City of Manila

Hotels with Kitchenette in City of Manila

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

131 City of Manila hotels with Kitchenette

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotel near Malate,City of Manila
With a stay at Pacific Bay Grand Suites in Manila (Malate), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Rizal Park and U.S. Embassy. This hotel is 3.6 mi (5.7 km) from SM Mall of Asia and 8.1 mi (13 km) from SM North EDSA. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, ATM/banking services, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 30 guestrooms, featuring fireplaces and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"This is in Birch Tower in Bacobo St. just a few steps from Robinsons Place Manila Mall. Location wise. A nice place to stay, great city and sea view. Though neighbors are noisy. Loud doors sometimes they are shouting and loud knocking. No water and towel change on my second day even after I specially went to the front desk. Front desk staff was nice and friendly. Perhaps he just forgot. Bring your own slippers. Overall, still a great place to stay."
Very Good
491 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From US$20
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Manila Bay,Pasay
With a stay at Lanson Place Mall of Asia Manila in Pasay (Mall of Asia Complex), you'll be steps from SM Mall of Asia and 9 minutes by foot from SMX Convention Center. This luxury aparthotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Manila Bay and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Philippine International Convention Center. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Lanson Place Mall of Asia Manila. Wrap up your day with a drink at the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Event facilities at this aparthotel consist of a conference center and 7 meeting rooms. Limited parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 390 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and espresso makers. 50-inch LED televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have hair dryers and bathrobes. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and electric kettles.

"I had a very pleasant stay. The room was comfortable, well-maintained, and nicely designed, making it a great place to relax after a long day. Ps. I got upgraded to bigger room at the residence side as my previous room having an issue from the noise of the maintenance. The breakfast also offered a wide variety of options, with something to suit different preferences. What impressed me most, however, was the staff. Their attitude and hospitality were exceptional across every area. Everyone was warm, attentive, genuinely helpful, and always welcoming. The level of service really made the stay feel special. Overall, a wonderful experience, and I would definitely be happy to stay here again in my next visit during October."
Amazing
563 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From US$92
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Pasig
Discovery Suites is a 220 all-suite first-class full-serviced residence in the Ortigas Business District. Offers high speed internet for multiple devices and online local and international publications with facilities convenient for extended stays. Walking distance to the Asian Development Bank and nearby shopping malls.

"This is my 2nd time staying at Discovery, although the last time I did I tried their 1 bedroom, this time I tried the deluxe one. To be honest their deluxe room that I stayed in I think needs to replace some of the furnitures or fixtures (bath tub needs to replace, the chair in the study/office table needs to be replace or fix since one of its foot is already shaking. Other than that their hospitality and how their staff respect is still awesome. I will still stay here, but maybe stay again to it’s one bedroom"
Very Good
125 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From US$71
Check Availability
31
Hotel near Manila Bay,City of Manila
With a stay at Casa Bocobo Hotel in Manila (Ermita), you'll be steps from Rizal Park and 8 minutes by foot from U.S. Embassy. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Manila Bay and 3.8 mi (6 km) from SM Mall of Asia. This hotel has 3 floors in 1 building and offers designated smoking areas. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 78 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bidets and slippers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"The hotel was very accessible especially if you’re wanting to go to intramuros, national museums and the luneta park. Place is clean and staff were so so nice and accommodating."
Very Good
96 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From US$19
Check Availability
77
Hotel near Makati Central Business District,Makati
With a stay at Makati Diamond Residences in Makati (Makati Central Business District), you'll be steps from Greenbelt Shopping Mall and 5 minutes by foot from Legazpi Active Park. This 5-star hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Ayala Center and 3.7 mi (6 km) from SM Mall of Asia. Relax and unwind with massages, body treatments, and facials. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find a health club, an indoor pool, and a steam room. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Enjoy a meal at Alfred or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Relax with a refreshing drink from the poolside bar or one of the 2 bars/lounges. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 6 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Makati? This hotel has facilities measuring 5726 square feet (532 square meters), including a conference center. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 410 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. The Hotel is just 7 km to Ninoy Aquino International Airport – Terminal 1

"We arrived earlier than expected so we weren't sure if we could check in yet but we were able to do early check-in which was awesome. We stayed from July 19 to July 23 of 2026 They prepared a small amentity cake for us when they were informed we were traveling to celebrate us. At the front desk, everyone greeted us warmly and helped us a lot throughout our stay. Concierge left us a little confused because they struggled to answer back in English and gave us the wrong information on where to buy sim cards. We had the breakfast package for two. You were given meal cards that you had to present when you went to eat breakfast. Once you do, the lovely servers would guide you to a table and asked if you would like any coffee or tea. They would walk around and clear any empty plates to make sure you don't feel crowded at the table. We ordered drinks at the pool bar and the bartender was lovely to talk to. Despite it being just us there he welcomed us to the hotel and asked what we wished to do in Makati. Once we talked about food he began talking about many restaurants around the hotel that he believed we would enjoy. Please give him our thanks because we went to the restaurant (Manam) he recommended for good Filipino food and we absolutely loved it! The security at the hotel was very friendly and made sure everyone was safe and okay. Overall, our stay was fantastic and would recommend any of our friends and families to stay at the Makati Diamond Residents!"
Amazing
406 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From US$92
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Bonifacio Global City,Taguig
With a stay at Seda Bonifacio Global City Manila, you'll be centrally located in Taguig, steps from Bonifacio High Street and a short 4-minute drive from Fort Bonifacio. This family-friendly hotel is 6.3 mi (10.2 km) from SM Mall of Asia and 9.1 mi (14.6 km) from SM North EDSA. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at Misto, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. To-go breakfasts are available daily from 6 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and limo/town car service. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 11 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 179 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

"The hotel's location is truly excellent, especially for first-time visitors to BGC: High Street is right downstairs, with coffee shops, restaurants, malls, and street art all concentrated nearby. You can explore shops during the day, and stroll around enjoying the night view in the evening. There's no need for frequent taxis, and no worries about a troublesome journey back. 🏨 Room Experience I booked a Deluxe King Room, which has a simple, business-oriented style. The bed is spacious, and the room is equipped with a standalone desk, an office chair, and a sofa, making it convenient for handling work during the day. If you prioritize location, room practicality, and travel efficiency, staying here will be very hassle-free. 🏊 Pool The hotel has an outdoor pool on the 2nd floor, open daily from 06:00 to 20:00. The ambiance is especially pleasant after the lights come on in the evening. After a tiring day exploring High Street, you can return to the hotel, change into your swimwear, and relax in the pool for a while, adding a touch of a vacation feel to your city trip."
Great
575 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$140
Check Availability
38
Hotel near Manila Bay,Paranaque
With a stay at Sequoia Hotel Manila Bay in Parañaque, you'll be a short 3-minute walk from City of Dreams Manila and within 2 minutes by car from SM Mall of Asia. This hotel is 11.8 mi (19 km) from SM North EDSA and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Manila Bay. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. At Sequoia Hotel Manila Bay, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 175 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Love that it's a short walk to Parqual Mall and Ayala Mall Manila Bay. Also short walk to LRT station if you need to get to other places, like Makati, BGC (a bit of walk from the station closest to BGC), Intramuros, etc. A cheap Grab ride to Mall of Asia and also to the airport. Wonderfully quiet area, feels off the beaten path but still with the quality you expect from a recognizable brand. A bit odd of that the deposit is per person instead of per room... So, it can be a deal breaker for those worried about available funds..."
Very Good
650 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From US$41
Check Availability
76
Hotel near Manila Bay,City of Manila
Featured facilities: Kitchen
1 night
From US$29
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Makati Central Business District,Makati
Featured facilities: Kitchenware
Very Good
1251 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From US$49
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Manila Bay,Paranaque
With a stay at Bayprime Hotel , you'll be centrally located in Parañaque, within a 5-minute drive of SM Mall of Asia and City of Dreams Manila. This hotel is 11.9 mi (19.1 km) from SM North EDSA and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Manila Bay. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. This hotel also features wedding services, a communal living room, and a reception hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Full breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 166 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Conveniences include safes and a turndown service, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"I regularly stay at five-star properties, and Bayprime hotel stands out as one of the best. The location is unbeatable, right in the heart of Paranaque , yet the room was whisper-quiet and incredibly peaceful.The executive lounge offered an excellent selection of high-quality breakfast items and evening cocktails. The high-speed Wi-Fi and ergonomic workspace in the room made staying productive effortless. The fitness center is fully equipped with top-tier, modern machinery."
Very Good
977 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From US$44
Check Availability
See All Hotels With Kitchenette in City of Manila

FAQs

What are the top hotels in City of Manila near Malate District?

Some of the top hotels in City of Manila near Malate District include Shandong Residences (from US$17), lyf Malate Manila managed by The Ascott Limited (from US$35) and Manila Manor Hotel (from US$21), all offering easy access to Malate District, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What is the average price of a hotel in City of Manila for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in City of Manila this weekend is US$76 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is US$86 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in City of Manila this weekend typically cost US$236 per night.

How much do hotels in City of Manila cost per day during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in City of Manila during weekdays is US$74 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around US$85 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in City of Manila generally cost US$236 per night on weekdays.

What are the best hotels with a spa in City of Manila?

Planning a relaxing getaway? A spa experience can be the perfect addition to your trip. Go Hotels Ermita, Manila (from US$22), Hotel H2O (from US$56) and Diamond Hotel Manila (from US$100) provide highly rated spa services for ultimate relaxation.

Which hotels in City of Manila have pools?

Manila Prince Hotel (from US$42), Bayview Park Hotel Manila (from US$41) and Hotel H2O (from US$56) are popular hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

What are the best places to stay in City of Manila?

Some of the best places to stay in City of Manila are near popular attractions like Malate District and Robinsons Place Manila, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the best budget-friendly hotels in City of Manila?

What hotels in City of Manila offer an especially good breakfast?

Diamond Hotel Manila (from US$100), The Manila Hotel (from US$116) and New Coast Hotel Manila (from US$98) offer an especially good breakfast to start your day. Begin your day with a tasty and satisfying breakfast!

How to get good deals on hotels in City of Manila?

Trip.com provides various promotions, discounts and special offers all year round. You can check the promotions page for the latest promotions on Trip.com.