Pingtan County

Hotels with Gym and Fitness Centre in Pingtan County

Select your dates for hotels in Pingtan County with a gym or fitness centre.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Pingtan County Hotels with Gym and Fitness Centre

Check out hotels with fitness centre in Pingtan County for your daily workout
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotel near 68 Nautical Mile Scenic Spot/Taiwan Town,Pingtan County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
5899 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From S$ 41
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Pingtan County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Massage Room
Excellent
3453 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From S$ 120
Check Availability
78
Hotel near Longwangtou Beach/Downtown,Pingtan County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Good
276 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From S$ 43
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Longwangtou Beach/Downtown,Pingtan County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Outstanding
1222 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From S$ 51
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Longwangtou Beach/Downtown,Pingtan County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Excellent
451 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From S$ 75
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near 68 Nautical Mile Scenic Spot/Taiwan Town,Pingtan County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Public Bath
Outstanding
766 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From S$ 217
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Pingtan County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
793 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From S$ 47
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Longwangtou Beach/Downtown,Pingtan County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Personal Trainer, Massage Room
Outstanding
232 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From S$ 76
Check Availability
67
Hotels in Pingtan County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
1727 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From S$ 23
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Beigang,Pingtan County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Public Bath
Outstanding
114 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From S$ 230
Check Availability
See All Hotels With Gym in Pingtan County

Latest Reviews for Pingtan County Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

YOOOO

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on May 25, 2026
CNMariia Reznikova
🌊 A Fantastic Coastal Getaway with Top-Notch Service! I highly recommend everyone to stay here and relax for at least a night or two. The hotel has a genuinely cool atmosphere, and the absolute highlight of our stay was the incredible staff. The service here is simply on another level—they are so attentive, welcoming, and ready to help with a smile! The Vibe & A Few Quirks 😹 To be completely honest and a bit playful, the property is a little ”tired” and shows some wear and tear. The strong sea breeze has left its mark with some rust here and there. If I were the manager, I’d definitely grab a bucket of fresh paint and give the place a little makeover! Also, every now and then, you might catch a faint, mysterious scent that sits somewhere between ”stale water” and ”did a confident local stray cat just mark its territory here?” 🐈⬛ But honestly, you just laugh it off. It doesn't ruin the vibe and just becomes a funny part of the coastal experience. Amenities & Dining ☕️ The hotel has some really lovely spaces to unwind. There is a cozy library where you can relax, a great kids' area which is super convenient for families, and a nice bar for the evenings. As for the breakfast, the buffet selection isn't huge, but don't let that disappoint you—everything they serve is fresh, high-quality, and genuinely delicious! Bottom Line: Despite a few minor cosmetic quirks, it’s a wonderful place with a great soul. Embrace the coastal character, enjoy the amazing hospitality, and have a great time! Also have a free photoshoot and tasty afternoon tea with waffles🫶🏼 #PingtanIsland #Pingtan #Fuzhou #Fujian #ChinaTravel #DiscoverChina #平潭岛
Price per night fromS$ 125

Pingtan Skyline Original Hotel

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on May 16, 2026
CNGuest User
I started planning my trip last year but never had the time until after May Day this year, when I finally went to Pingtan! Let's talk about the hotel; it was genuinely great! The service was excellent, the hygiene was impeccable, the environment was lovely, and the breakfast was delicious. Even the restaurant food was well-cooked! It's located right at Longwangtou. On the first day, we explored the northern route, and on the second day, the southern route. On the third day, we covered all the spots we hadn't found yet. We even went chasing the 'blue tears'! Haha. I haven't uploaded the photos yet...
Price per night fromS$ 71

Urba Hotel (Longwangtou Beach Scenic Area Store on Pingtan Island)

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Aug 28, 2026|Selected Twin Room (Charming City View + Bathroom Wet-Dry Separation)
CNGuest User
First off, let me talk about the service. I'd give the staff a perfect score. We arrived quite late on the 26th, and they even called us to check in, which is something very few hotels do! Secondly, the staff were all incredibly, incredibly, incredibly nice. They'd always acknowledge you when you walked by. The breakfast selection was also extensive, and the aunties (staff) were all wonderful. I especially want to mention the room – they upgraded us because we had a child, and it was very spacious. It's also extremely close to the seaside scenic area. We'll definitely consider staying here again next time.
Price per night fromS$ 65

Orange Hotel (Pingtan Longwangtou Xihang Road)

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Aug 29, 2025
Guest User
Outstanding service! Every team member we encountered was cheerful and went out of their way to be helpful. They suggested a dining place and showed us to get there. In the evening I asked if I could get some more candy, and a girl from reception brought me a whole bunch of their signature gummies and cookies! Their energy and eagerness to assist with anything we needed made a huge difference. We had an urgent change in our plan and the hotel staff helped us a lot. The design is just amazing! Rooms are quiet, clean and artsy. We were enjoying every bit of it, every detail! And the location is nice as well. Everything was perfect! The staff is a true highlight of the hotel! I wish this hotel prosperity and I hope many more people will enjoy their stays just as we did.
Price per night fromS$ 52

Period·Reed Sea View Boutique Hotel (Pingtan Huan Island East Road Store)

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jun 23, 2026
CNGuest User
The environment is excellent, and the service is very attentive. Afternoon tea and breakfast are both provided. Every day, when you open the curtains, you're greeted by the clear blue sea, which is incredibly satisfying. **Facilities**: Very complete. There's even a charging point for the electric scooter we rented. **Cleanliness**: Clean and tidy. They even provide face towels, and the toilet is sterilized. **Environment**: Facing the sea, with a warm and vibrant floral view. **Service**: Everyone is enthusiastic, and shuttle service is available.
Price per night fromS$ 125

Zhongyuan Hotel

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 4, 2025
HKGuest User
My girlfriend and I recently stayed at ZhongYuan Hotel, and our experience was absolutely amazing! From the moment we entered the hotel lobby, we were impressed by the warm and luxurious atmosphere. The staff was extremely friendly and check-in was quick and efficient. Our room was spacious, clean, and beautifully decorated. The bed was incredibly comfortable, providing us with a great night’s sleep. The hotel is conveniently located with many restaurants and shops nearby, making it easy to explore the area. We also really appreciated the thoughtful little details that made our stay even more special. Overall, this stay exceeded our expectations, and we highly recommend ZhongYuan Hotel. Definitely a five-star experience
Price per night fromS$ 39

Pingtan Xinghai International Hotel

9.1/10
Good
Posted on Jun 21, 2026|Queen Room With Sea View
CNGuest User
This hotel is the closest to Longwangtou Beach. My room was on the 16th floor with a fantastic sea view, perfect for watching the sunrise and then going back to sleep. The room was recently renovated this year, so it feels newer than the Jin Yong Ya Ge hotel, and the toilet and shower are separate. Getting in and out with a car was convenient as they registered my license plate. There are many food stalls along Longfeng East Road and Xihang Road nearby, which are lively at night. I recommend 'Wula Buhuan' (a spicy food stall) and 'Pingtan Haiwei' (a seafood stall). The downsides are that breakfast was quite average, not as good as Ya Ge's, and I don't recall seeing a gym.
Price per night fromS$ 109

Haoxiang International Hotel

9.1/10
Good
Posted on Nov 11, 2025
Ho Shuhui
Location is really convenient, near to amenities and the beach. Room is clean and housekeeping service is fabulous. However the down side is that the service provided by the staff from the reception is substandard for a four star hotel, staff at the reception is not welcoming and giving people an uncomfortable feeling. Staff did not greet and both of them standing at the counter will just stare at you while you are walking towards them. Upon reaching the counter, they will not serve you until you start speaking up. After handing over of room cards, did not guide on where is the lift and where is the breakfast at.
Price per night fromS$ 85

UrCove by Hyatt Ping Tan Tannan Bay

9.0/10
Good
Posted on May 25, 2026
CNMariia Reznikova
🌊 Great Service and Beach Location, But a Few Things to Know! We had a mixed but overall good experience here, mostly thanks to the wonderful staff. The Positives & The Room ✨ The service here is genuinely good! We originally booked a standard Twin room, but the hotel kindly upgraded us to a Family room. The upgraded room was absolutely awesome—very big, comfortable, and perfectly clean. Even though the hotel building itself feels a little bit old and dated, the spacious room really made up for it. Location & Beach 🏖️ The hotel is located right by the sea, which is beautiful. There are a few cafes right on the beach, though keep in mind their menus are quite limited. Also, unless you are visiting during the peak hot summer season, you won't be able to swim in the ocean because of the weather. The Downsides: Pool & Noise 🚧 Since we couldn't swim in the sea, we were hoping to use the pool, but unfortunately, the swimming pool was closed. I highly recommend contacting the hotel to check if the pool is operating before you book! The biggest issue during our stay, however, was the noise. There was active construction going on, and they were constantly fixing the roof next door. It was quite noisy and definitely disrupted the peaceful beach vibe. Bottom Line: A great beachfront location with excellent service and spacious rooms, but definitely double-check the pool and construction status before your trip! Tags: #UrCoveByHyatt #Pingtan #TannanBay #HotelReview #Beachfront #TravelChina #HonestReview #FamilyTravel
Price per night fromS$ 89

Pingtan Kunhao Resort Hotel

9.0/10
Good
Posted on May 24, 2026
CNShiajieya
This hotel stay truly exceeded my expectations and completely cured my travel fatigue. The entire experience was fantastic, making it a stay I couldn't help but rave about. Upon arrival, staff immediately came forward to help with my luggage. Their attitude was gentle and enthusiastic, without a hint of perfunctoriness. The check-in process was efficient and quick. The front desk staff patiently explained the hotel's facilities, breakfast times, and local travel tips. They even thoughtfully adjusted my room type based on my needs, making the whole communication smooth and pleasant. What impressed me most was the hotel's service, which was truly meticulous and considerate. Any requests during my stay, whether for extra toiletries or information, were promptly attended to by staff, who always maintained a warm and patient demeanor. The cleaning staff meticulously cleaned my room; not only did they make the bed and tidy the bathroom, but they also neatly arranged items on the desk and replenished toiletries, mineral water, and tea bags – thoughtful details everywhere. Whenever I had questions about getting around, staff proactively helped answer them and offered suggestions, which made me feel incredibly welcome.
Price per night fromS$ 84

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Gym in Pingtan County?

Whether you are travelling to Pingtan County for business or tourism, Lifeng Hotel (Pingtan Longwangtou Beach, Fuzhou) (from S$ 53) , Pintan Literary Hotel (from S$ 33) and Guohui International Hotel (from S$ 93) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Gym in Pingtan County?

For hotels with Gym in Pingtan County, the average price on weekdays is S$ 127, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is S$ 132.

Which hotels with Gym in Pingtan County are good for families?

Lifeng Hotel (Pingtan Longwangtou Beach, Fuzhou) (from S$ 53), Pintan Literary Hotel (from S$ 33) and Guohui International Hotel (from S$ 93) are popular choices for families. Enjoy your time with kids and other family members!

What are the best luxury hotels with Gym in Pingtan County?

If you want to enjoy top services and amenities, there are many luxury hotels with Gym in Pingtan County for you to choose. Guohui International Hotel (from S$ 93), Pingtan Polan Sea View Resort Hotel (from S$ 268) and Wyndham Pingtan (from S$ 125) are some of the best luxury hotels recommended.

What promotions are available for hotels with Gym in Pingtan County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Which hotels with Gym in Pingtan County are pet friendly?

Pingtan County hotels with Gym information

Total properties78
Number of reviews70,268
Highest priceS$ 1,171
Lowest priceS$ 35
Weekday Avg. PriceS$ 127
Weekend Avg. PriceS$ 132