Pigeon Forge

2-Star Hotels in Pigeon Forge

Choose your dates to view the latest prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 77 great 2-Star hotels in Pigeon Forge for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
40
Hotels in Pigeon Forge
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Air Conditioning, Parking
Very Good
101 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PLN 147
Check Availability
97
Hotels in Pigeon Forge
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden/Yard, Restaurant
117 reviews
5.2/10
1 night
From PLN 114
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Pigeon Forge
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Picnic Area, Restaurant
Great
107 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From PLN 256
Check Availability
34
Hotels in Pigeon Forge
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Refrigerator, Heating
99 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From PLN 145
Check Availability
5
Hotels in Pigeon Forge
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Fishing
Very Good
12 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PLN 186
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Pigeon Forge
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fishing, Balcony
Amazing
104 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From PLN 332
Check Availability
45
Hotels in Pigeon Forge
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
Good
100 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From PLN 158
Check Availability
39
Hotels in Pigeon Forge
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden, Vending Machine
Good
102 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From PLN 135
Check Availability
75
Hotels in Pigeon Forge
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Refrigerator, Shampoo
Good
102 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From PLN 191
Check Availability
55
Hotels in Pigeon Forge
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Picnic Area, Fishing
Very Good
98 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From PLN 331
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Pigeon Forge

Latest reviews for Pigeon Forge hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.

Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites

9.3/10
Great
Posted on May 13, 2026
USGuest User
Hotel room was nicely remodeled, clean, and neat. Good mattresses. Chair in room was worthless, back slanted way to far back to actually sit in it (who makes a chair like that anyway). Had blood stains on one of my pillowcases. Overall pretty good stay. However, the elevator was very dirty in the details. Floor was clean, but edges were dirty and dingy. Glass was absolutely filthy. Whole hotel needed to be painted and spruced up outside. Little gardens were nice. The ”free” breakfast should have more clear that in only included pancakes. You have to pay $6 more per person to get full breakfast choices. Would probably book a different place next time.
Price per night fromPLN 321

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pigeon Forge

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 28, 2025
Guest User
Everyone was very friendly from check-in to housekeepers and the free breakfast was nice. The beds and pillows are marvelous but the pool is small & there aren't enough lounge chairs. We would stay again.
Price per night fromPLN 222

Super 8 by Wyndham Pigeon Forge Downtown

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 27, 2026
USEd tired traveler
The room was very clean and comfortable after spending all day at Dollywood walking around The front desk clerk Rhonda was very accommodating gave us a room on the 1st floor was able to park right in front of our room they had comfortable chairs outside our room where we sat and watched the busy street traffic and people would definitely stay here again
Price per night fromPLN 150

Comfort Inn & Suites at Dollywood Lane

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 23, 2024
g._gabyyy
the service was amazing and very enjoyable. You can walk to any restaurants,everything is nearby. The cleanliness services AMAZINGGG. The only thing is the breakfast area is small so it’s difficult to find a seat, and also most of the rooms are still old like the picture, but we loved this hotel.
Price per night fromPLN 409

SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western Pigeon Forge

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Apr 24, 2025
Guest User
I was worried but I am glad I gave them a chance. Some of the reviews had me scared but my experience was great. First and most important to the person who said the place had bedbugs I looked trying to find one and I never did see any. The linen was so clean I honestly think it was new, the sheets and the towels. Mirrors had no streaks or spots on any of them. The shower had no water stains or spots. The fridge looked like it had never been used. It was so clean. I have never been able to sleep on a new bed without waking up to the worse back pain and for the first time ever the pain was less than as if I was at home in my own bed. Pleasantly surprised! I also seen some complaints about the breakfast so let me tell you….awesome! There was quite a selection to choose between biscuits and gravy, waffles, cereal, yogurt an assortment of juices, muffins and they kept it stocked clean and great! When I go back my next visit I will be looking to stay here again. Thank you for such a great experience.
Price per night fromPLN 213

Timbers Lodge

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Oct 15, 2025
Guest User
The rooms are big and good for people traveling with pets. The beds need to be upgraded, not good at all. The staff were friendly. The breakfast isn't worth your time, only packaged muffins and cereal.
Price per night fromPLN 181

River Place Inn

7.0/10
Posted on Sep 30, 2023
Jxy_WRX
Absolutely Loved this place, the associates were very friendly. Our room was very clean and had everything we needed, and it was in a perfect spot to where we were wanting to be. I am going to always be staying here when i come to tennesee
Price per night fromPLN 166

Days Inn by Wyndham Pigeon Forge South

6.1/10
Posted on May 9, 2023
Guest User
Hotel was older but clean. Convenient to Gatlinburg, and the Smoky Mountain parkway. The room had everything you needed mini fridge, small coffee maker, hairdryer. A elevator to the second and third floors. But it wasn’t convenient to both ends of the large outdoor entrances. The beds were comfortable. The room had a flat screen tv but the remote controls didn’t work. We tried to call the front desk, but the phone didn’t work either. When we went to the front desk to tell them, they said they didn’t know the rooms had phones. They gave us a new remote that also didn’t work. There was only 1 washcloth and towel in the room, but they gave us more when we went to the front desk. The air conditioning worked well. The pool was open but not heated as advertised.
Price per night fromPLN 123

Park Tower Inn

5.6/10
Posted on Dec 5, 2022
Guest User
My husband was bitten by something during the night, so we are now going to have to take a trip to the ER because it is not getting any better.. Also, the pool area was closed but this was not advertised on the website.
Price per night fromPLN 155

Riverchase Lodge

5.5/10
Posted on Oct 22, 2024
Guest User
Am average hotel at a location with a lot of traffic. Pool is cold, so don't expect a good swimming experience. The slide is functional though. Overall a good place to stay.
Price per night fromPLN 196

FAQs

What are the best 2 star hotels in Pigeon Forge?

Whether you are travelling to Pigeon Forge for business or tourism, Americana Inn a Travelodge by Wyndham (from PLN 99) , Days Inn by Wyndham Pigeon Forge South (from PLN 116) and Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Pigeon Forge South, TN (from PLN 250) are highly recommended as some of the best hotels.

How much is the average rate for 2 star hotels in Pigeon Forge?

For 2 star hotels in Pigeon Forge, the average price on weekdays is PLN 589, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is PLN 838.

Which 2 star hotels in Pigeon Forge have swimming pools?

Which 2 star hotels in Pigeon Forge provide fitness centre?

Which 2 star hotels in Pigeon Forge provide breakfast?

Which 2 star hotels in Pigeon Forge offer spa?

Which 2 star hotels in Pigeon Forge have bars?

For 2 star hotels in Pigeon Forge, The Lodge at Camp Margaritaville (from PLN 348) is a popular hotel with bars.

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Pigeon Forge?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

More information

Highest pricePLN 2,518
Lowest pricePLN 273
Number of reviews5,165
Total properties77
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 589
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 838