Fukui City

Hotels with Parking in Fukui City

Select your dates to find hotels in Fukui City with parking available.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Fukui City Hotels with Parking

Discover hotels with parking in Fukui City for added convenience
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotels in Fukui City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
166 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$49
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Eiheiji
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Amazing
39 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From US$260
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Fukui City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
214 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From US$31
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Fukui City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Amazing
42 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From US$69
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Fukui City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
65 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From US$46
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Fukui City
Featured facilities: Parking
Outstanding
2 reviews
10/10
1 night
From US$165
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Fukui City
Featured facilities: Parking, Guest Laundry, Restaurant
Very Good
198 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From US$38
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Fukui City
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
34 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From US$64
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Fukui City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
29 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From US$31
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Fukui City
Featured facilities: Parking, Guest Laundry, Restaurant
Great
107 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$49
Check Availability
See All Hotels With parking in Fukui City

Latest Reviews for Fukui City Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

Takasuso

10/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jun 27, 2025
Guest User
這房型是獨立的房子 適合聚會 驚喜級別.there is one hotel staff who speaks English very well , Thanks so much for his kind help . Nice memories
Price per night fromUS$91

Hotel Route-Inn Fukui Ekimae

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Aug 13, 2025
silverdog
While the building itself is a bit old, the room was incredibly clean, tidy, and comfortable. The housekeeping was clearly very thorough. The front desk staff wasn't overly warm or friendly, but they were very efficient and professional in their work, so I didn't feel uncomfortable at all. For the price, both the bath facilities and the meals were outstanding. I'll definitely stay here again the next time I'm in Fukui. Thank you for a pleasant stay.
Price per night fromUS$55

Fukui Manten Hotel Ekimae

9.2/10
Great
Posted on May 2, 2026
Tudou
The hotel is super close to the station, about a 3-minute walk, and there are plenty of dining and shopping options nearby. The hotel facilities and environment are great, and the staff are very friendly. The large public bath is also very comfortable. Plus, there's free ramen at 9:30 PM!
Price per night fromUS$44

Hotel Riverge Akebono

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 16, 2025
Guest User
I stayed in a standard twin room. The room was clean, the amenities were adequate, and there was a table and chair next to the bed, as well as a large mirror, so I was able to stay comfortably. The breakfast was plentiful and delicious, and I was very happy. The hotel staff were also kind, and were happy to accept my family's breakfast order, as they had stayed at another hotel at short notice, so we were able to all enjoy a delicious breakfast together. I am very grateful. Thank you very much.
Price per night fromUS$43

Hotel Keifuku Fukui Ekimae

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 14, 2025
SGLieu Munn Loong
My wife and I have had a 2-night stay at this Hotel Keifuku Fukui Ekimae Room #707 from 11 to 13 October 2025. The Hotel is just a 1-minute walk away from the Fukui Station. Its reception is small, and it has limited parking lots on the 1st Floor behind the Hotel. So we are grateful and thankful that we were given a lot for just ¥1000 per day for 2 days. The Hotel staff are polite and helpful, and are able to communicate in simple English. As the Hotel is located right in the city centre, so shopping centres with eateries are within walking distance. The hotel room is the standard typical type whereby it is very small but very clean. The bed and pillows are comfortable for our liking, and the very small bathroom (the WC is right next to the bathroom room) - again the typical Japanese type - is clean and its has strong water pressure for a comfortable shower. We believe the Hotel is quite old as the general fittings and fixtures are very dated, but it is clean and well maintained. At SGD S$107 per night, we find it not value for money at all, and, if the rate is remained the same or gets higher, we will choose to stay else where if we travel to Fukui again.
Price per night fromUS$40

Hotel Route-Inn Fukui Owada

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 12, 2025
Guest User
I slept in a single room with an adult 1 child 1, but it was spacious and comfortable instead of a single bed! There was a sweets and coffee service, a large communal bath, and the breakfast buffet menu was more delicious than I had imagined! The image of a business hotel has changed.
Price per night fromUS$53

Az Inn Fukui (Ace Inn Fukui)

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 25, 2025
SmO46
The parking lot directly below the hotel was full, but I was able to park about 30 seconds away by foot. There was a parking sign in front of the hotel, so I didn't get lost. I was surprised at how clean the bath was. It was also spacious enough. I felt warm and fuzzy when I saw the message card on the table. I was very satisfied with my trip to Fukui, so I will definitely use this facility again when I come back. It may have just been my room, but the air conditioning was a little weak, making it a little difficult to sleep at night.
Price per night fromUS$38

Fukui Palace Hotel

7.4/10
Posted on Aug 28, 2025
choi
Slightly old Japanese hotel … room was compact , walkable distance to the station, pleasant stay for a night
Price per night fromUS$39

Hotel Kappo Ishimaru

7.3/10
Posted on Aug 31, 2024
Hoi Ching
The hotel is located by the sea. The location is a bit far from the city center. Because we drive by ourselves, it's not a problem. We are one berth and two meals. Dinner is basically full of seafood. There are many styles. Very good taste, seafood is also very fresh Breakfast is Japanese style, not much taste.
Price per night fromUS$134

Houei Ryokan

6.9/10
Posted on Jul 28, 2023
Guest User
Service attitude is very good, Japanese breakfast is also delicious. Next time I come to continue to make an appointment.
Price per night fromUS$38

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Parking in Fukui City?

Whether you are travelling to Fukui City for business or tourism, Hotel Fujita Fukui (from US$39) , Fukui Manten Hotel Ekimae (from US$46) and Dormy Inn Premium Fukui Natural Hot Spring (from US$53) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Parking in Fukui City?

For hotels with Parking in Fukui City, the average price on weekdays is US$216, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is US$245.

What promotions are available for hotels with Parking in Fukui City?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Fukui City hotels with parking information

Total properties27
Number of reviews1,428
Highest priceUS$750
Lowest priceUS$43
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$216
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$245