Williamson County

2-Star Hotels in Williamson County

Choose your dates to view the latest prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 24 great 2-Star hotels in Williamson County for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
44
Hotels in Williamson County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Refrigerator, Vending Machine
Very Good
103 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From PLN 263
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Williamson County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Picnic Area
Amazing
100 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From PLN 421
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Williamson County
Featured facilities: Vending Machine, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
24 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From PLN 248
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Williamson County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Shuttle Bus Service, Picnic Area
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 405
Check Availability
27
Hotels in Williamson County
Featured facilities: Picnic Area
Outstanding
5 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From PLN 556
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Williamson County
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Heating, Shampoo
98 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From PLN 270
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Williamson County
Featured facilities: Shampoo, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
100 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From PLN 200
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Williamson County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
99 reviews
7.1/10
1 night
From PLN 223
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Williamson County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Billiards Room
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 350
Check Availability
42
Hotels in Williamson County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Parking
Very Good
100 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From PLN 363
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Williamson County

Latest reviews for Williamson County hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.

Sleep Inn Nashville - Brentwood - Cool Springs

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 10, 2022
Ellen Y
The good: Fantastic location if you are visiting Franklin and Brentwood. Daily breakfast was provided, coin operated on site laundry and dryer machines, small gym room. The bad: There was no housekeeping during the 5 days of stay. Not sure if it was due to the shortage of housekeepers during lull season.
Price per night fromPLN 300

Clarion Pointe Franklin - Nashville Area

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 4, 2023
JonathanPatrickBell
I had a great time and it was nice to stay at this hotel. The first room smelled weird but the second floor was fine thanks!
Price per night fromPLN 284

Sonesta Simply Suites Nashville Brentwood

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Nov 5, 2025
Guest User
Great for the cost. No lost amenities and clean enough. The shared areas could use a facelift but for the price this hotel is worth it. Rooms are clean and fairly well put together for a longer stay traveler.
Price per night fromPLN 373

MainStay Suites Brentwood-Nashville

6.9/10
Posted on Oct 30, 2025
Shitouchengxia
一般,中規中距,沒早餐。
Price per night fromPLN 282

Comfort Inn Franklin Highway 96

6.8/10
Posted on Jun 28, 2019
CNLIYAN
Appraisers praises, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise Praise praised praise
Price per night fromPLN 293

Deerfield Inn and Suites - Fairview

6.5/10
Posted on Jul 12, 2023
joey&becc
Awesome hotel loved it! 5 stars
Price per night fromPLN 281

Suburban Studios Brentwood - Nashville

6.2/10
Posted on Apr 13, 2025
Guest User
是一個motel,房間裏面有廚房。 可是櫃子啥的都很油膩。 沒有啥服務科言。照片和實際差別很大。 這個價格住這裏實在是不合適。
Price per night fromPLN 278

Extended Stay America Suites - Nashville - Franklin - Cool Springs

6.0/10
Posted on Feb 2, 2023
JonathanPatrickBell
My stay was good and there was nothing wrong. Everyone was nice
Price per night fromPLN 284

FAQs

What are the best 2 star hotels in Williamson County?

Whether you are travelling to Williamson County for business or tourism, Baymont by Wyndham Franklin/Cool Springs (from PLN 266) , Hampton Inn & Suites Nashville/Franklin (Cool Springs) (from PLN 380) and Sleep Inn Nashville - Brentwood - Cool Springs (from PLN 291) are highly recommended as some of the best hotels.

How much is the average rate for 2 star hotels in Williamson County?

For 2 star hotels in Williamson County, the average price on weekdays is PLN 518, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is PLN 513.

Which 2 star hotels in Williamson County have swimming pools?

Which 2 star hotels in Williamson County provide fitness centre?

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Williamson County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

More information

Number of reviews1,813
Total properties24
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 518
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 513