Li County

2-Star Hotels in Li County

Choose your dates to view the latest prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 215 great 2-Star hotels in Li County for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
56
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Chess/Cards Room, Shampoo, Air Conditioning
Excellent
126 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From PLN 77
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Hot Spring, Mountain View, Children's Playground
Very Good
391 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From PLN 67
Check Availability
93
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Valley View, Barbecue, Picnic Area
Outstanding
40 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From PLN 101
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Mountain View, Station Pick-Up Service, BBQ Grill/ Oven
Perfect
37 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From PLN 124
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Mountain View, Shuttle Bus Service, Chess/Cards Room
Perfect
49 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From PLN 133
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Mountain View, Picnic Area, Guest Laundry
Perfect
132 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From PLN 98
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Private Swimming Pool, Valley View, Water Park
Perfect
40 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From PLN 206
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Landmark View, Chess/Cards Room, Barbecue
1 night
From PLN 260
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Valley View, Chess/Cards Room, Barbecue
Excellent
104 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From PLN 52
Check Availability
75
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Mountain View, Chess/Cards Room, Barbecue
Perfect
12 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From PLN 141
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Li County

Latest reviews for Li County hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.

Lixian Mountain Lodge Folk Hotel

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Dec 8, 2025|Guestroom - Mountain-View (Double Bed)
CNGuest User
Facilities: The curtains and lights are smart home-enabled, which is very convenient. The underfloor heating is excellent; you can even put water on the floor and it'll be warm by morning! Not cold at all. Environment: The room is quite spacious and clean. The toiletries and towels are all disposable, which is also a plus for hygiene. Service: The owner is very welcoming and attentive, constantly checking if the breakfast is getting cold! The cats and dogs are super friendly! There's even a small heater under the owner's dining table, which is a thoughtful touch. The vanity mirror and glass were spotless. Location: It's conveniently located near Lixian County town, making our itinerary easy to manage. There's also a private parking lot 🅿️! We'll definitely come again.
Price per night fromPLN 113

Enjia Inn

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Mar 27, 2024
Guest User
The family went out for a spring outing on the weekend. Bipenggou had a unique beauty when it was warm but still cold. The small inn in the county was particularly surprising. The lobby has local ethnic characteristics and there is an elevator when entering. It is great for people with a family. It’s convenient, the room is clean and tidy, and it’s a great value for money! And the boss is super enthusiastic, I must give him a big thumbs up👍👍👍👍
Price per night fromPLN 66

Bipeng Shengdi Hotel

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Feb 15, 2026
leekding
This hotel is conveniently located just a short walk from the Bi Peng Gou scenic area entrance. It has an elevator, which is great for getting around, and the cleanliness and facilities are impressive. The heating, in particular, was a lifesaver. We visited on the first day of Chinese New Year, so there weren't many tourists yet. Longwang Sea wasn't frozen but still incredibly beautiful, and it even got a bit warm in the sun. However, my child and I started to feel some altitude sickness once we reached Panyang Lake. Thankfully, the hotel provided oxygen tanks (you can pick them up from the front desk and return them if unused). After coming back from the scenic area, we had dinner at the Yanbang restaurant right in front of the hotel. You even get a discount with your room card, and the food was delicious with good portion sizes!
Price per night fromPLN 75

Taste the Qiang,Rest in Clouds

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Dec 17, 2025|Shanji Mijing Double Bed Room
Guest User
This is a new hotel, and the environment is excellent. The pedestrian street is right behind it. The owner was also very nice and gave us a free room upgrade. We stayed here after work, then went to Qiangren Valley Ski Resort the next day.
Price per night fromPLN 118

Qijing Inn

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 25, 2025
Guest User
The owner is very welcoming, the place is clean, and the food is delicious. The proprietress is also very friendly; she cleans each room herself, ensuring all hairs are thoroughly removed. She also cooks the meals, and the cold dishes are crisp and refreshing.
Price per night fromPLN 46

Lixian Yujingyuan Theme Hotel(Bipenggou Scenic Area · Lixiao Road Store)

9.0/10
Good
Posted on Dec 4, 2025
Nuttacha
- The view from the window was amazing. There was a river and beautiful mountains. It was less than a 10-minute drive to the national park. - The room was clean and smoke-free. - We stayed in a room for four people. Only half the room had floor heating, on the side with the beds by the window. The other side didn't have floor heating, but they had a portable heater to compensate. - Both beds had heaters. - The towels were disposable. It seemed like there weren't many guests staying the day we went, so the hotel restaurant wasn't open. It was a shame because the restaurant had a really chill vibe. However, there's a restaurant at the entrance of the street near the hotel, less than a 5-minute walk away. The one on the left has delicious fish stew with pickled cabbage.
Price per night fromPLN 57

Xinlan Homestay

9.0/10
Good
Posted on Oct 18, 2025
M316135****
Parking was a bit tricky, as I had to get up early the next day, so I ended up parking at the noodle shop owner across from the main street. Everything else was fine! Go grab a bowl of noodles at the noodle shop across from me; the owner's story will surely move you! Also, be sure to walk Lixiao Road!
Price per night fromPLN 50

Fengyu Impression Flower Sea Homestay

8.9/10
Posted on Aug 13, 2025|Meiduo Starry Duplex Family Suite (Detached Cabin)
CNTuTu
The hotel is located right by the mountain road, offering the great convenience of parking directly in front of your room. The two-story wooden cabin is quite unique and charming. The second-floor balcony is a lovely spot to enjoy tea and take in the scenery. The upstairs bedroom faces east, making it ideal for catching the sunrise, though I unfortunately didn't get to witness it during my stay.
Price per night fromPLN 71

Bipeng Shouzuo Hotel

8.6/10
Posted on Oct 22, 2025
Chanawutn
[Traveling with family] The hotel is a bit vintage. The room is very big, the bed is big, and there is a lot of space. The bedroom balcony gives us a view of the mountains and the water. It is very peaceful and quiet. It is a good place to sit and relax. There are some limitations regarding bathroom equipment. You should bring your own just in case. Ready-made towels. If there are not enough, you can ask for more.
Price per night fromPLN 51

Li County Sani Jiarong Hotel

7.7/10
Posted on May 5, 2025
M7215****
The hotel's hygiene was terrible. There were even urine stains on the toilet seat, which I had to clean multiple times. The bathroom felt old and dirty. The bed was comfortable though, but the state of the bathroom is a dealbreaker for me; I won't be returning.
Price per night fromPLN 104

FAQs

What are the best 2 star hotels in Li County?

Whether you are travelling to Li County for business or tourism, Bipeng Shengdi Hotel (from PLN 140) , Lixian Mountain Lodge Folk Hotel (from PLN 217) and are highly recommended as some of the best hotels.

How much is the average rate for 2 star hotels in Li County?

For 2 star hotels in Li County, the average price on weekdays is PLN 163, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is PLN 167.

Which 2 star hotels in Li County provide fitness centre?

Which 2 star hotels in Li County are good for families?

Which 2 star hotels in Li County have bars?

For 2 star hotels in Li County, Li County Wuyoucheng Hotel (from PLN 113) is a popular hotel with bars.

Which 2 star hotels in Li County are pet-friendly?

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Li County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

More information

Highest pricePLN 1,015
Lowest pricePLN 113
Number of reviews15,520
Total properties215
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 163
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 167