King County

Hotels with Private Pool in King County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

5 King County hotels with Private Pool

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotels in King County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Good
5 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From US$409
Check Availability
20
Hotels in King County
Featured facilities: Private Swimming Pool
Outstanding
31 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
6
Hotels in King County
Featured facilities: Private Swimming Pool
Outstanding
20 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
23
Hotels in Seward Park,Seattle
Featured facilities: Private Swimming Pool
Very Good
4 reviews
8.4/10
Check Availability
52
Hotels in King County
Featured facilities: Private Swimming Pool, Balcony
Amazing
11 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
See All Hotels With Private Pool in King County

FAQs

What is the average price of a hotel in King County for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in King County this weekend is US$278 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is US$409 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in King County this weekend typically cost US$762 per night.

How much do hotels in King County cost per day during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in King County during weekdays is US$265 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around US$395 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in King County generally cost US$773 per night on weekdays.

What are the best hotels with a spa in King County?

Planning a relaxing getaway? A spa experience can be the perfect addition to your trip. Renaissance Seattle Hotel (from US$181), Travelodge by Wyndham Seattle by The Space Needle (from US$106) and Embassy Suites by Hilton Seattle Downtown Pioneer Square (from US$323) provide highly rated spa services for ultimate relaxation.

Which hotels in King County have pools?

DoubleTree by Hilton Seattle Airport (from US$137), Hilton Bellevue (from US$150) and Best Western Seattle Airport Hotel (from US$132) are popular hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

What are the best places to stay in King County?

Some of the best places to stay in King County are near popular attractions like Cougar Mountain Regional Wildland Park, Snoqualmie Casino and The Summit at Snoqualmie, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What hotels in King County offer an especially good breakfast?

Grand Hyatt Seattle (from US$229), Hotel 1000, in the Unbound Collection by Hyatt (from US$261) and Lotte Hotel Seattle (from US$340) offer an especially good breakfast to start your day. Begin your day with a tasty and satisfying breakfast!

How to get good deals on hotels in King County?

Trip.com provides various promotions, discounts and special offers all year round. You can check the promotions page for the latest promotions on Trip.com.