Rayong City

Mountain view Hotels in Rayong City

Select your dates to discover hotels in Rayong City with mountain views close to nature.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Mountain view Hotels in Rayong City

Browse top hotels with mountain views in Rayong City
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotels in Phe Subdistrict,Rayong City
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Fitness Room
Great
218 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From US$28
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Rayong City Center,Rayong City
Featured facilities: Parking, Balcony
Very Good
31 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From US$13
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Rayong City Center,Rayong City
Featured facilities: Bar, Swimming Pool, Parking
Great
438 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$27
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Sai Kaew Beach,Rayong City
Featured facilities: Balcony
Great
319 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$28
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Sai Kaew Beach,Koh Samet
Featured facilities: Bar
Very Good
527 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From US$62
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Phe Subdistrict,Rayong City
Featured facilities: Bar, Parking, Barbecue
Very Good
54 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From US$17
Check Availability
78
Hotel near Sai Kaew Beach,Koh Samet
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Balcony
Very Good
117 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From US$36
Check Availability
33
Hotels in Phe Subdistrict,Rayong City
Featured facilities: Parking, Barbecue
7 reviews
6.4/10
1 night
From US$19
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Ao Wong Duan,Koh Samet
Featured facilities: Bar, Swimming Pool
Very Good
68 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From US$44
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Ao Prao,Koh Samet
No. 3 of Scenic Hotels in Koh Samet
Featured facilities: Bar, Swimming Pool, Barbecue
Very Good
210 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$144
Check Availability
See All Mountain view Hotels in Rayong City

Premium Hotels in Rayong City

See all
Discover our curated selection of premium hotels in Rayong City for your next stay
No.
1
9.6/10
82 reviews

Paradee

Hotel near Phe Subdistrict, Koh Samet
Highlights
Sunset dining by pristine white sands
Private garden with tropical rainforest view
Select dates to view prices
No.
2
9.2/10
112 reviews

Le Vimarn Cottages & Spa

Hotel near Ao Prao, Koh Samet
Highlights
Oceanview room with stunning views
Unmatched ocean view with stunning sunsets
Select dates to view prices
No.
3
8.8/10
210 reviews

Ao Prao Resort

Hotel near Ao Prao, Koh Samet
Highlights
Private balcony overlooking the stunning ocean
Stunning ocean view with serene sunsets
Select dates to view prices

Latest Reviews for Rayong City Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

Kampu Nature Pool Villa Rayong

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jan 19, 2026
Guest User
Excellent manager
Price per night fromUS$145

Ban Silachol

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 5, 2026
Joyski Nichakam
1.โรงแรมอยู่หาดแม่รำพึง จากโรงแรมแค่เดินข้ามถนนก็ถึงชายหาด ทะเลน้ำใสมาก เห็นตัวปลา ไม่มีคนพลุกพล่านเยอะ มีบริการเต็นท์ชายหาดไม่เยอะ ไม่เกะกะ ทำให้ประทับใจ 2.โรงแรมอยู่ใกล้กับทางเข้าอุทยานแห่งชาติแหลมหญ้า-เกาะเสม็ด ไปโดยรถ 2-3 นาที หรือ เดิน 15นาที 3.มีร้านสะดวกซื้อที่โรงแรม หรือจะเดินไป 300-350เมตร ไปร้าน 7-11 ก็ได้ 4.ที่พักในโรงแรม จัดเป็นบ้านหลังๆ หรือเป็นห้องๆ ไปพัก 3-4 คน ได้ห้องนอน 2 ห้อง 2 ห้องน้ำ และ 1 ห้องนั่งเล่น ใน 1 ห้องใหญ่ ชั้น 2 หน้าห้องสามารถนั่งดื่มนั่งทาน ทำอาหารเล็กๆได้ มีบริการสระว่ายน้ำ และที่จอดรถหน้าห้องพัก ฟรี แต่ถ้าพักบ้านเป็นหลังๆหรือเป็นห้องๆ ชั้น 1 สามารถทำปิ้งย่างได้ 5.ราคาห้องพักไม่แพง คุ้มค่ากับราคา 6.wifi internet และ shower ไม่ค่อยแรง มีบริการเครื่องทำน้ำอุ่น แต่แอร์ เย็นมาก ทำงานดีมาก 7.ผ้าขนหนู หอมและนิ่ม ส่วนที่นอน ผ้าห่ม หมอน โอเค แต่ผ้าคลุมเตียงต้องซักหน่อย มีฝุ่นเล็กน้อย 8.ไม่มี microwave และ เครื่องต้มน้ำร้อน บริการในห้อง แต่มีตู้เย็น ขวดน้ำ แก้วน้ำ ทีวี LCD 43” บริการในห้อง
Price per night fromUS$32

FAQs

What are the best Mountain view hotels in Rayong City?

Whether you are travelling to Rayong City for business or tourism, Kokotel Rayong Beachfront (from US$40) , Avatara Resort (from US$61) and Golden City Rayong Hotel (from US$31) are some of the best recommendations for your stay.

How much is the average rate for Mountain view hotels in Rayong City?

For Mountain view hotels in Rayong City, the average price on weekdays is US$126, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is US$135.

Which Mountain view hotels in Rayong City offer a gym or fitness centre?

Which Mountain view hotels in Rayong City offer breakfast?

Which Mountain view hotels in Rayong City provide spa services?

Ao Prao Resort (from US$167) is a popular hotel with spa services.

Which Romantic hotels in Rayong City are popular for couples?

Finding a romantic hotel for couples? Urban Room Samed (from US$46) is a popular chioce.

What deals are available for Mountain view hotels in Rayong City?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Mountain view hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

Mountain view hotels in Rayong City information

Total properties13
Number of reviews1,963
Lowest priceUS$18
Highest priceUS$3,530
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$135
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$126