Cochise County

Hotels with WiFi in Cochise County

Select your dates for hotels in Cochise County with reliable WiFi.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Cochise County

Check out reliable hotels with WiFi in Cochise County
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
44
Hotels in Tombstone
With a stay at Tombstone Lookout Lodge, SureStay Collection by Best Western in Tombstone, you'll be a 5-minute walk from Jewish Pioneers Memorial and 7 minutes by foot from Boothill Graveyard. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Tombstone Historic District and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Allen Street. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. This hotel also features tour/ticket assistance, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include a computer station, a safe deposit box at the front desk, and ATM/banking services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 40 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"Hotel bien placé juste en dehors de la ville , calme Par contre Pas de wifi dans les chambres , obligé d'aller à la réception Heure du petit de 8ha 10h c'est très tard et rogne la matinée De plus 8h10 pas de petit déjeuner , sous prétexte d'un changement de direction Frigo mais pas de micro onde"
Great
81 reviews
9.0/10
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Sierra Vista
Located in Sierra Vista, Rodeway Inn near Ft Huachuca is in the historical district, a 1-minute drive from Fort Huachuca Military Base and 6 minutes from Henry F. Hauser Museum. This motel is 4 mi (6.5 km) from University of Arizona South and 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from Cinemark Sierra Vista 10. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Additional features at this motel include barbecue grills and a vending machine. Guests can get to nearby shops on the shuttle (surcharge). A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM. Featured amenities include laundry facilities and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 48 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 32-inch LED televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"My experience was very pleasant"
Very Good
102 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From S$ 84
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bisbee
With a stay at The Carrick in Bisbee (Brewery Gulch), you'll be steps from Central School Project Center for the Arts and Copper Queen Hotel. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from The Bisbee Seance Room and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Muheim Heritage House. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and gas grills. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 5:00 AM to 1:00 PM. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and laundry facilities. Limited parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 16 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided on request.
Amazing
99 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From S$ 138
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Sierra Vista
Located in the up and coming West End District and across the street from Fort Huachuca, the Best Western Plus Sun Canyon is Sierra Vistas newest hotel. Our beautiful property features state of the art technology and upgrades at every turn to include Cloud 9 pillowtop mattresses and high-speed wired and wireless internet. Our Mountain View rooms feature stunning panoramas of the nearby Huachuca Mountains and we are located within walking distance to many of Sierra Vistas most eclectic local restaurants or you can purchase a variety of food and drink options from our onsite Marketplace. Relax in our outdoor hot tub and pool or enjoy the firepit and guest barbeque in our courtyard. We offer a complimentary reception for our guests Monday-Thursday with alternate food and drink options to include beer and wine. Our complimentary deluxe breakfast is geared towards healthy eating options and local flavors ensuring there is something for every palate. We have a wide variety of rooms to choose from and even some rooms with balconies to enjoy our fantastic weather and views or kitchenettes for our extended stay travelers. Keep up your routine in our brand new fitness center or rent out our meeting room to catch up on business with colleagues if youd like a little bit extra from our complimentary business center. We have ample parking and pull through access for trailers and semis and we even have a Dual Port Electric Vehicle Charging Station with Tesla Adaptor, complimentary for our guests. We are also in a prime central location for day trips to the epic Kartchner Caverns, historic Wild West town of Tombstone, artist centric mining town of Bisbee, and the Sonoita Wine Country. Touted as the Hummingbird Capital of the US, birding enthusiasts visit us year round and from around the globe to catch a glimpse of the variety of rare birds we attract here. With a strong emphasis on Superior Customer Care from everyone on our staff, this hotel really does have it all!

"Great location by the base, calm and theres a decent restaurant nearby"
Great
103 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From S$ 140
Check Availability
87
Hotels in Cochise County
Located in Tombstone, Tombstone Monument Guest Ranch is in a rural location, a 1-minute drive from Ed Schieffelin Monument and 7 minutes from Tombstone Historic District. This ranch is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Allen Street and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Tombstone Courthouse State Historic Park. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and a hot tub. This ranch also features complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Enjoy a satisfying meal at At Schieffelins serving guests of Tombstone Monument Guest Ranch. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 17 individually decorated guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
Amazing
91 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From S$ 228
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Sierra Vista
Our Knights Inn is the room around the corner that offers a comfortable night at a great rate. From free WiFi to crisply pressed sheets you will find an accommodating guest room outfitted with the essentials to make your stay in our town simply restful. Our convenient location puts you near the best attractions in the area and with the money you will save by booking a room at Knights Inn you will have plenty left-over to discover all the area has to offer.

"The location and the people are wonderful. The facilities are clean."
Very Good
101 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From S$ 77
Check Availability
15
Hotels in Bisbee
With a stay at Letson Loft Hotel in Bisbee (Brewery Gulch), you'll be steps from PanTerra Gallery and Bisbee Mining and Historical Museum. This bed & breakfast is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Muheim Heritage House and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Queen Mine. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Amazing
47 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From S$ 247
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sierra Vista
With a stay at Comfort Inn & Suites Sierra Vista Near Ft Huachuca in Sierra Vista, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of San Pedro Riparian National Conservation Area and The Mall At Sierra Vista. This hotel is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Henry F. Hauser Museum and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from University of Arizona South. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 65 guestrooms featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"Very nice room very clean very comfortable "
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From S$ 132
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Tombstone
Trail Rider's Inn is centrally located in Tombstone, a 4-minute walk from Birdcage Theater and 5 minutes by foot from Big Nose Kates. This motel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Good Enough Mine and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Tombstone Visitor and Information Center. Enjoy recreational amenities such as a hot tub and a seasonal outdoor pool. This motel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 16 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Your memory foam bed comes with premium bedding.

"He talked to the manager several times during our stay.. The room was clean, shower head worked great, bed was cozy with good sheets.. The only bad was we ran out of toilet paper we had bought some that day for home so not a big deal.. We would stay here again! "
Very Good
100 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From S$ 95
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bisbee
With a stay at Bisbee Brownstone Suites in Bisbee, just steps from The Bisbee Seance Room and Bisbee Mining and Historical Museum. This apartment is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Central School Project Center for the Arts and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Muheim Heritage House. This smoke-free apartment features games and hiking/biking trails nearby. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with ovens and stovetops. Your memory foam bed comes with premium bedding. 50-inch Smart televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided on request.
Amazing
49 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From S$ 205
Check Availability
See All Hotels With WiFi in Cochise County

Latest Reviews for Cochise County Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

Gateway Studio Suites

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Jul 13, 2023
Guest User
TV satellite connection issues on our 3rd day there so we did not have working TV for our last two days. They offered to move us to another room but that meant we would have to repack all our belongings and that was not acceptable. Requested for them to provide us with another satellite receiver but they did not. There was no maintenance personnel on site. No compensation for the inconvenience. Food was fair. The facility was good and so was its location.
Price per night fromS$ 136

Clarion Inn

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Dec 17, 2024
Guest User
Pool area was really nice! Room was a good size! Bed was comfy! Shades are dark (in a good way)! Microwave and fridge is definitely a bonus. Shower area a little dated and needs a little updating. Breakfast was good! Really quite and nice! Overall a good stay!!!
Price per night fromS$ 127

Comfort Inn Benson Near Kartchner Caverns

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 8, 2023
Pam
This is our go-to stop in Benson. The rooms are cleaned, plenty of hot water and the breakfast is good. We had one small complaint with this room, because the A/C smelled very musty; but, we checked and the air filter was clean. Still a good room at a fair price.
Price per night fromS$ 148

Best Western Douglas Inn Suites

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 27, 2026|Suite-1 King Bed, Non-Smoking, Microwave And Refrigerator, Sofa, Wi-Fi
HKGuest User
Probably the one hotel in that area, super busy and couldn’t get into room until 5pm
Price per night fromS$ 208

Tombstone Grand Hotel, a Baymont by Wyndham

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 16, 2025
Guest User
The hotel was clean and the employees were very friendly. It was advertised as “walking distance” to downtown Tombstone, but that was a stretch! The breakfast was just ok…not bad, not spectacular. The lack of an elevator could be a problem to older guests. Over all I would recommend it.
Price per night fromS$ 100

Holiday Inn Express & Suites WILLCOX by IHG

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 22, 2025
정릉
I went to a hotel for a family trip, but I was satisfied and rested well. I went with my wife and child and there was no issue. The average of Holiday Inn is
Price per night fromS$ 116

Motel 6 Benson, AZ

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Apr 30, 2025
Guest User
I have stayed at the Motel 6 in Benson many times with no problems.  This time the management was especially accommodating in that they let me call ahead to arrange for an early check in.   I have stayed at the Motel 6 in Benson many times with no problems.  This time the hosts were especially accommodating in that they let me call ahead to arrange an early check in.
Price per night fromS$ 71

Days Inn by Wyndham Willcox

7.0/10
Posted on Mar 30, 2026
Anonymous User
We found this hotel to be a very good value for our overnight stop. There were no negatives , but the positives that stood out were the customer service, very comfortable bed, and cleanliness of the room. Would definitely return.
Price per night fromS$ 99

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Cochise County?

Whether you are travelling to Cochise County for business or tourism, Knights Inn Sierra Vista (from S$ 75) , Rodeway Inn Near Ft Huachuca (from S$ 76) and Best Western Plus Sun Canyon (from S$ 151) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Wi-Fi in Cochise County?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Cochise County, the average price on weekdays is S$ 203, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is S$ 221.

What promotions are available for hotels with Wi-Fi in Cochise County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Which hotels with Wi-Fi in Cochise County are pet friendly?

Motel 6 Benson, AZ (from S$ 76) is pet friendly. Enjoy your time with your furry friend here!

Cochise County hotels with WiFi information

Total properties99
Number of reviews4,311
Highest priceS$ 176
Lowest priceS$ 81
Weekday Avg. PriceS$ 203
Weekend Avg. PriceS$ 221