Main Beach

Hotels with WiFi in Main Beach

Select your dates for hotels in Main Beach with reliable WiFi.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Main Beach

Check out reliable hotels with WiFi in Main Beach
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
94
Hotels in Main Beach
Imperial Hotel Gold Coast offers the ultimate luxury hotel experience you would expect anywhere in the world. The hotel boasts a stunning waterfront location, breathtaking architecture, lavish accommodations, and Italian craftsmanship across the hotel, paired with exceptional service and an ambiance of pure sophistication. Additionally, you can indulge in award-winning restaurants, The Beauty Room, a fitness & wellness center, memorable meeting, and event spaces, and the first water salon cabana experience in Australia. Acclaimed as Australia’s premier leisure destination, the Gold Coast is renowned for its glorious sub-tropical climate and cosmopolitan enjoyment of life. Nestled between the beautiful Pacific Ocean and the sparkling Gold Coast Broadwater, one of the world’s top 5-star luxury hotels offers an exclusive chance to indulge in a luxurious experience.

"Hi my husband and I have 5 kids,we don't stay away by ourselves much. So i decided to book a ”5 star” for us to enjoy. This was a Valentines day. CLEANLINESS: Honestly first impression while waiting to check in,i could see dirty glasses and plates left on tables,there were marble tables with ornaments that hadn't been wiped over for some time. Walking upto room and smell damp. Walking to breakfast and looking out big windows to pool and there were 6 to 8 towels along window sill,looking like stop leakage. LOCATION: Depends on your interests,health/fitness. Close to wall for fishing Plenty of great bike/foot paths Beautiful swimming Close by If your here to party,it's a very long walk back,but only $50 for taxi. Beach very close,Surf club,shops short distance. Overall great position if u don't want to be in town. SERVICE: Majority of staff were very friendly. Bar staff terrible, 2 cocktails,$50, making it was very sloppy,taste was not real nice couldn't taste alcohol and looked like short glass of cold coffee,no presentation. AMENITIES: Didn't get a chance to check out amenities,couldn't get late check out. Had to pay an extra $40 each for all u can eat for breakfast,which I wouldn't of eaten much more than $10 worth."
Very Good
139 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From € 207
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Main Beach
With a stay at Sea World Resort in Gold Coast (Main Beach), you'll be a 2-minute drive from Marina Mirage Shopping Centre and 6 minutes from Gold Coast Aquatic Centre. This family-friendly hotel is 6.4 mi (10.4 km) from Harbour Town and 12.1 mi (19.5 km) from Warner Bros. Movie World. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including a complimentary water park, an outdoor pool, and a hot tub. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Grab a bite at Shoreline Restaurant, one of the hotel's 4 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the 2 coffee shops/cafes. Wind down with a drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges or 2 poolside bars. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 403 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

"Dear Sir/Madam, I am writing to express my disappointment with our recent stay at your resort. We paid S$1,175.40 for 2 nights, and unfortunately, the overall experience did not meet the standard expected for the price. During our stay, we encountered the following issues: The room heater was not warm enough, making the room uncomfortable. No complimentary mineral water was provided. Slippers were not provided in the room. The cleanliness of the room was only average and did not meet expectations. The breakfast selection was very basic, with limited variety and quality. Considering the amount we paid, we do not believe the stay offered good value for money. We had expected a much higher standard of accommodation, amenities, and service. We would appreciate it if you could review our feedback and advise whether any form of compensation or goodwill gesture can be offered. We look forward to your prompt response."
Very Good
163 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From € 274
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Main Beach
With a stay at Norfolk Luxury Beachfront Apartments in Gold Coast (Main Beach), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Surfers Paradise Beach and Cavill Avenue. This beach apartment is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from The Star Gold Coast and 10.7 mi (17.2 km) from Warner Bros. Movie World. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and an outdoor tennis court. This apartment also features complimentary wireless internet access, babysitting (surcharge), and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 28 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Rooms have private balconies. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and hair dryers.

"Very spacious room, clean & great service. Great location - close to Tram station & beach. Fabulous views. Had the most relaxing family getaway. Would definitely come back."
Great
50 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From € 506
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Main Beach
Discover paradise at Sheraton Grand Mirage Resort, Gold Coast, where you could easily be mistaken for thinking you’ve jetted off to a secluded, tropical island. Situated on the pristine sands of Main Beach, our 5-star beachfront Gold Coast resort exudes calm and is renowned by locals and travellers alike as the Coast’s quintessential premium resort. Nestled among the tropical palms and lush gardens, guests are welcomed by the sounds of crashing waves and 6 hectares of sparkling lagoons. As you stand in the lobby, the first impression is the sweeping sights of the resort's heated pool and vast ocean views. With direct beach access and an ideal location across from Marina Mirage, step outside for unexpected seascapes and water activities. Unwind in the balmy lagoon pool with a convenient swim-up bar where you can sip on refreshing cocktails, or choose from the resort’s four restaurants and bars. Paradise awaits at our luxurious 5-star hotel, Australia, Sheraton Grand Mirage Resort, Gold Coast.

"I chose this hotel for its convenient access to Kokomo for whale watching. It's incredibly easy to walk to the Kokomo pier from here, so I'm glad I booked this place. I checked in on a weekend that coincided with a marathon, which meant road closures, but walking to the pier was completely unaffected. The hotel itself was also a pleasant surprise – the views are absolutely stunning. The breakfast restaurant looks out directly onto the blue ocean, and the scenery is just breathtaking; it made every meal feel wonderful. The room service food was also quite good. The only minor downside is that the rooms are a bit spread out. Getting to my room from the front desk involved going up and down elevators with my luggage, which felt a bit circuitous and time-consuming. I'd definitely consider staying here for a few more days next time!"
Very Good
133 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From € 252
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Main Beach
With a stay at Maldives Resort in Gold Coast (Main Beach), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Surfers Paradise Beach and Cavill Avenue. This apartment is 10.6 mi (17.1 km) from Warner Bros. Movie World and 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from The Star Gold Coast. Pamper yourself with onsite body treatments or enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool. This apartment also features complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and barbecue grills. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 25 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed, and all rooms are furnished with unspecified sofa beds. Rooms have private balconies. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected.

"Decent hotel, nice location"
Very Good
43 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From € 194
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Main Beach
With a stay at The Waterford on Main Beach in Gold Coast (Main Beach), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Surfers Paradise Beach and Cavill Avenue. This beach aparthotel is 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from The Star Gold Coast and 10.8 mi (17.4 km) from Warner Bros. Movie World. Dip into one of the 2 hot tubs or enjoy other recreational amenities including an outdoor tennis court and a steam room. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Featured amenities include luggage storage, laundry facilities, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 14 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with ovens and stovetops. Rooms have private balconies. 55-inch Smart televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature jetted bathtubs and hair dryers.
Great
29 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From € 374
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Main Beach
With a stay at The Meriton on Main Beach in Gold Coast (Main Beach), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Surfers Paradise Beach and Cavill Avenue. This aparthotel is 10.5 mi (17 km) from Warner Bros. Movie World and 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from The Star Gold Coast. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, an indoor pool, and a fitness center. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and barbecue grills. Featured amenities include laundry facilities and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided weekly.

"Didn't like the fact it was not one of the Meriton chain style places . Was very old looking but large rooms .. Shouldnt be advertised like the Meriton"
Very Good
820 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From € 379
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Main Beach
With a stay at Pacific Views Resort in Gold Coast (Main Beach), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Surfers Paradise Beach and Cavill Avenue. This beach hotel is 3.8 mi (6.2 km) from The Star Gold Coast and 10.7 mi (17.2 km) from Warner Bros. Movie World. Relax on the private beach or enjoy other recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and an indoor pool. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and tour/ticket assistance. You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Pacific Views Resort, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 39 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with ovens and stovetops. Rooms have private furnished balconies. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided weekly.

"Отель расположен удобно, в тихой зоне. Рядом остановка автобуса, пляж через дорогу. До большого магазина 25 минут пешком, до остановки трамвая 10 минут. До центра с кафе 5 минут,внизу так же есть кафе для завтрака. Возле отеля стройка,но она никак не мешала. Номер просторный, не повезло с видом,его практически не было. С балкона его закрывало здание,из спальни - сосна,так что видно только совсем небольшие кусочки моря. Но в остальном все хорошо. Есть стиральная,посудомоечная машины. Уборка один раз в неделю. Когда зашли в номер был очень странный и неприятный запах, выветривался неделю. Но в целом нам все понравилось,спасибо"
Very Good
116 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From € 272
Check Availability
91
Hotels in Main Beach
With a stay at Bougainvillea Luxury Apartments in Gold Coast (Main Beach), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Surfers Paradise Beach and Cavill Avenue. This beach apartment is 10.7 mi (17.2 km) from Warner Bros. Movie World and 3.3 mi (5.4 km) from Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre. Take advantage of recreational opportunities offered, including an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and an outdoor tennis court. This apartment also features complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Rooms have private furnished balconies. Cable programming and DVD players are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided on request.
Very Good
47 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From € 224
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Main Beach
Located in Gold Coast (Main Beach), Sunbird Beach Resort is within a 5-minute drive of Surfers Paradise Beach and Mariner's Cove Marina. This aparthotel is 10.6 mi (17.1 km) from Warner Bros. Movie World and 1.6 mi (2.7 km) from Cavill Avenue. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, an indoor pool, and a hot tub. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 28 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Rooms have private balconies. Cable programming and DVD players are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as separate sitting areas and microwaves.

"Good experience"
Very Good
46 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From € 423
Check Availability
See All Hotels With WiFi in Main Beach

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Main Beach?

Whether you are travelling to Main Beach for business or tourism, Sea World Resort (from € 249) , Imperial Hotel Gold Coast (from € 174) and Sheraton Grand Mirage Resort, Gold Coast (from € 214) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Wi-Fi in Main Beach?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Main Beach, the average price on weekdays is € 537, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is € 585.

What are the best luxury hotels with Wi-Fi in Main Beach?

If you want to enjoy top services and amenities, there are many luxury hotels with Wi-Fi in Main Beach for you to choose. Imperial Hotel Gold Coast (from € 174) and Sheraton Grand Mirage Resort, Gold Coast (from € 214) are some of the best luxury hotels recommended.

What promotions are available for hotels with Wi-Fi in Main Beach?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Main Beach hotels with WiFi information

Total properties19
Number of reviews1,055
Highest price€ 2,591
Lowest price€ 305
Weekday Avg. Price€ 537
Weekend Avg. Price€ 585