Batu Layar

Beach Hotels in Batu Layar

Select your dates to explore beach hotels in Batu Layar for a relaxing beachside stay.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Beach Hotels in Batu Layar

Find the best hotels near the beach in Batu Layar for a laid-back trip
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotel near Mangsit,Senggigi
Featured facilities: Public Beach, Swimming Pool, Sailing
Great
296 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From HK$ 284
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Mangsit,Senggigi
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Dry Cleaning
Great
252 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From HK$ 988
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Senggigi Beach,Senggigi
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Sunbathing Area
Very Good
155 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From HK$ 298
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Mangsit,Senggigi
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Dry Cleaning, Barbecue
Great
66 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From HK$ 109
Check Availability
70
Hotels in Senggigi
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Snorkeling
Great
119 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From HK$ 271
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Batu Layar
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Dry Cleaning
Amazing
64 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From HK$ 672
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Mangsit,Senggigi
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Balcony
Very Good
55 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From HK$ 277
Check Availability
60
Hotel near Mangsit,Senggigi
Featured facilities: Public Beach, Swimming Pool, Sunbathing Area
Great
148 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From HK$ 907
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Mangsit,Senggigi
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Very Good
77 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From HK$ 266
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Batu Layar
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court
Very Good
99 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From HK$ 225
Check Availability
See All Beach Hotels in Batu Layar

Latest Reviews for Batu Layar Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

Qunci Villas Resort

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Jul 2, 2026
Borg。
This hotel is a real gem! I believe it's a local establishment, and everything from the ambiance, size, unique features, cleanliness, and service was top-notch. I especially loved the resort-style vibe – it's truly an 'art' hotel. There are so many artistic installations and paintings throughout the property, all with excellent taste. I stayed in a garden view room this time and particularly enjoyed the semi-open-air shower area. Dinner was absolutely superb at the beachfront restaurant, which offers a different theme each night, creating a wonderful atmosphere. My only complaint would be the breakfast. While there are many options, it's a 'choose one out of ten' system. For many, especially those who prefer a Western breakfast, it's simply not enough food. Even the fruit portion was tiny – 'three types of fruit, 6 small slices in total, very delicate, but not satisfying.' And you only get one glass of juice and one coffee.
Price per night fromHK$ 817

Sheraton Senggigi Beach Resort

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Aug 8, 2026|Deluxe King Ocean View Room
HKAnonymous User
The resort is located next to pier which is very convient for travellers to and from other island in Indonesia. The site was huge and nicely decorated. The pool was equipped with a volleyball net and water slide which is perfect for everyone. They have daily activities arranged to entertain guests, eg yoga, fun golf etc. A lot of Breakfast options and the food was delicious. The only problem we got was a bit of drainage smell at the toilet and the drainage was slow. All the all, we would love to visit again.
Price per night fromHK$ 533

Puri Mas Boutique Resort & Spa

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on May 29, 2026
AUDr. Adam
This is my second time I visit Puri Mas. First time was in December 2012 where we had an amazing New Year's Eve and day, and second time in May 2026. This resort gets better and better. A lot of hotels I've visited 5 or 6 years ago now seems outdated or less than before in terms of condition, but Puri Mas is now better than 14 years ago when I visited it first time. Everything at Puri Mas is magical. The rooms are clean, organised and of good size. The pool and the beach are beautiful, the satff are amazing. Management at Puri Mas definitely are on the top of their game. I can't leave this review without mentioning how magical that place is and the greenery all over the place is like from a fantasy world. I'll definitely with no doubt visit and stay at Puri Mas very soon.
Price per night fromHK$ 365

Sunsethouse Lombok

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 13, 2023
Bodeving
Pros: Good spacious room with big balcony Mattress and pillow were comfy Nice big pool Directly at the beach, with a nice garden No many choices for breakfast but was good and enough HBO movies( nice for rainy days? Cons: Slow internet, mobile network is much faster Almost no water pressure in the shower Hotel is next to the main road, so can be noisy if you’re a light sleeper
Price per night fromHK$ 300

Puri Bunga Beach Cottages

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 11, 2023
Guest User
I booked a room for my friend and the receptionist knew me and he complained to my family that I booked a room for myself with people. The privacy of customers is the most important and that is what the hotel should be taken care of, not even telling them there and here.
Price per night fromHK$ 118

Joje Bungalow

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Jul 25, 2018
CNXIONG
The hotel is not far from Senggigi beach and the location is ok. Room facilities are simple
Price per night fromHK$ 165

Attara Heritage Senggigi

7.4/10
Posted on Oct 29, 2024
Guest User
Mixed feelings The room I initially booked (paid extra for AC and hot water) was just dirty and I could not control the AC bc remote wasn’t working so it was always on I could clearly see that no one had cleaned it (see first three pictures) and tbh bathroom felt unsafe with electric cables next to shower I asked to change and they tried to give to charge me extra for another room - I told them either I have what I paid for (AC and clean bedsheets) either it’s ok they pay me back and I leave The staff said I’d need to talk to the manager and when I said ok bring me the manager they never got them and offered me third room without paying extra (feels dishonest that they didn’t show me this one first) Bedsheets were okayish (so many weird stains, see pictures) but this one had no hot water - and they clearly said that I got downgraded. They wanted me to pay extra for the upgrade but do you think they paid me back the difference for the downgrade? Of course not (feels dishonest to charge extra for things you paid for initially but no pay back when you provide less than was paid for) I don’t know how much a hotel like this needs a pool (which was really nice by the way) when they’re so close to the beach. Maybe they should put the pool budget into clean rooms and hot water lol
Price per night fromHK$ 98

FAQs

What are the best Beach hotels in Batu Layar?

Whether you are travelling to Batu Layar for business or tourism, Holiday Resort Lombok (from HK$ 356) , Merumatta Senggigi Lombok (from HK$ 415) and Aruna Senggigi Resort & Convention (from HK$ 343) are some of the best recommendations for your stay.

How much is the average rate for Beach hotels in Batu Layar?

For Beach hotels in Batu Layar, the average price on weekdays is HK$ 748, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is HK$ 774.

Which Beach hotels in Batu Layar offer a gym or fitness centre?

Which Beach hotels in Batu Layar offer breakfast?

Which Beach hotels in Batu Layar provide spa services?

What deals are available for Beach hotels in Batu Layar?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Beach hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

Beach hotels in Batu Layar information

Total properties28
Number of reviews1,522
Lowest priceHK$ 152
Highest priceHK$ 22,742
Weekend Avg. PriceHK$ 774
Weekday Avg. PriceHK$ 748