Cheonan-si

3-Star Hotels in Cheonan-si

Choose your dates to view the latest prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 66 great 3-Star hotels in Cheonan-si for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotels in Seobuk-gu,Cheonan-si
Featured facilities: Business Center, Fitness Room, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
79 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From SEK 437
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Seobuk-gu,Cheonan-si
Featured facilities: Parking, Garden
Very Good
25 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From SEK 173
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Seobuk-gu,Cheonan-si
Featured facilities: Sauna, Meeting Room, Fitness Room
Great
62 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From SEK 651
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dongnam-gu,Cheonan-si
Featured facilities: Business Center, Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
88 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From SEK 429
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dongnam-gu,Cheonan-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
44 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From SEK 192
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Seobuk-gu,Cheonan-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
14 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From SEK 211
Check Availability
68
Hotels in Dongnam-gu,Cheonan-si
Featured facilities: Snack Bar
Great
12 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From SEK 181
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Seobuk-gu,Cheonan-si
Featured facilities: Business Center, Parking, Refrigerator
Great
2 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From SEK 328
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Seobuk-gu,Cheonan-si
Featured facilities: Snack Bar, Restaurant
Great
1 review
9.0/10
1 night
From SEK 335
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dongnam-gu,Cheonan-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
31 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From SEK 403
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Cheonan-si

Latest reviews for Cheonan-si hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.

Cheonan Stay Daejeong Lake

10/10
Outstanding
Posted on Apr 30, 2026
RUAngelina Solynina
We were delighted! Very clean, modern, beautiful, and cozy. The service was excellent!😍
Price per night fromSEK 1,257

HOTELIUM

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Dec 5, 2023|Suite Room
USAnonymous User
The hotel is decently priced, clean and in a good location in Cheonan however the staff was pretty unfriendly and weren't very welcoming to my friends and I (all foreigners).
Price per night fromSEK 295

Wall Hotel Cheonan Cheongsu

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Jan 11, 2024
Yun Kee
When I made a reservation on the website, I chose a room with a bathtub, but when I checked in, there was no bathtub unlike the room description on the website. No shower room on 913, separated from bedroom only by plastic curtains
Price per night fromSEK 392

Hotel Soseol Smith

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Dec 27, 2025|Standard Room
RUGuest User
I checked into the hotel because I was meeting friends in the city. The hotel is very spacious and has a massage chair, which is a nice touch. There's also water and drinks in the room. You can also get popcorn, coffee candies, and make coffee on the ground floor. There's a microwave on each floor, which is very convenient. However, I couldn't figure out the air conditioning, and it was a bit chilly in the room. Cheonan's party scene is also nearby, but that didn't interfere with my sleep, as the room was quiet.
Price per night fromSEK 279

Cheonan Brown Dot Hotel Cheonan Station

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Jan 6, 2025
Guest User
It was remodeled, so the inside was clean. One of the two beds was covered in dust, but since I was using it alone, it wasn't a problem, but if there were two of us, I think we would have requested a room change.
Price per night fromSEK 221

Hotel Parfe

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 16, 2026
Anonymous User
Phòng phù hợp trong tầm giá, xung quanh có nhiều quán ăn và gần ga. Nói chung tất cả đều ổn trừ vệ sinh không được sạch lắm, ga giường hơi bẩn và giường vẫn còn một vài sợi tóc của khách trướ
Price per night fromSEK 254

Metro Tourist Hotel Cheonan

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 24, 2024
Guest User
I had already paid for the 3 night schedule, and I couldn't arrive on the first day and it was 2 nights. It was late check-in at night, but I didn't show my passport by name 😅 The floor where foreigners stay? The room seemed to be fixed and had English and Japanese notation. Microwave oven, pot, water is 2 book / day. The room had a mix coffee 2 book and was also placed at the front desk. The towel was one bath towel and two sports towels. I arrived at the station late at night, but I was relieved to see the neon of Metro from the exit 2 of the station. It is the nearest convenience store near the exit 2. It was very wide with the original 々, the rental one-room condominium. There was also a bathtub in the bath, and the toilet did not get flooded because I didn't use the shower next to the toilet. The cleaning was not good and a lot of hair fell, which was a pity. Is it a little expensive, there are few hotels near the station, so it can't be helped.
Price per night fromSEK 394

avant

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Dec 11, 2025
Guest User
Very good hotel considering the price, staff was super helpful & nice
Price per night fromSEK 179

Drapa Hotel Cheonan

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Sep 17, 2026|Suite Healing
Guest User
This hotel provides free food and coffee and many other benefits such as toothpaste and hair wax.
Price per night fromSEK 246

Cheonan Noblesse Hotel

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Mar 20, 2025
Euphoria87
It's not bad, the price is cheap, and the facilities are good. There's also a parking lot. The only thing is that the location is a bit inconvenient to get to on foot, and there are not many nearby facilities. You have to go a bit far to get a meal.
Price per night fromSEK 249

FAQs

What are the best 3 star hotels in Cheonan-si?

Whether you are travelling to Cheonan-si for business or tourism, Cheonan Brown Dot Hotel Cheonan Station (from SEK 256) , ON City Hotel (from SEK 505) and Top Cloud Hotel Cheonan (from SEK 216) are highly recommended as some of the best hotels.

How much is the average rate for 3 star hotels in Cheonan-si?

For 3 star hotels in Cheonan-si, the average price on weekdays is SEK 610, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is SEK 748.

Which 3 star hotels in Cheonan-si have swimming pools?

If you want to select a 3 star hotel in Cheonan-si with swimming pool, Cheonan Sangnok Resort (from SEK 817) is a good choice.

Which 3 star hotels in Cheonan-si provide fitness centre?

Which 3 star hotels in Cheonan-si provide breakfast?

Which 3 star hotels in Cheonan-si offer spa?

Among 3 star hotels with spa in Cheonan-si, Cheonan Brown Dot Hotel Cheonan Station (from SEK 256) and Cheonan Sangnok Resort (from SEK 817) are very popular.

What deals are available for 3 star hotels in Cheonan-si?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

More information

Highest priceSEK 3,849
Lowest priceSEK 217
Number of reviews1,058
Total properties66
Weekday Avg. PriceSEK 610
Weekend Avg. PriceSEK 748