Walton County

2-Star Hotels in Walton County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 140 great 2-Star hotels in Walton County for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
58
Hotels in Walton County
Featured facilities: Vending Machine, Air Conditioning, Parking
101 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From S$ 76
Check Availability
62
Hotel near Miramar Beach,Miramar Beach
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Restaurant, Vending Machine
Very Good
103 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From S$ 187
Check Availability
52
Hotel near Miramar Beach,Miramar Beach
Featured facilities: Vending Machine, Parking, Private Bathroom
Very Good
96 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From S$ 167
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Walton County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Kitchen, Refrigerator
Amazing
100 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From S$ 288
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Walton County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Picnic Area, Vending Machine
Great
99 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From S$ 126
Check Availability
36
Hotels in Walton County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
86 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From S$ 106
Check Availability
26
Hotels in Walton County
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
97 reviews
6.5/10
1 night
From S$ 95
Check Availability
39
Hotels in Walton County
Featured facilities: Sea View, Kitchen, Balcony
Very Good
1 review
8.0/10
1 night
From S$ 366
Check Availability
37
Hotels in Walton County
Featured facilities: Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
94 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From S$ 84
Check Availability
86
Hotel near Miramar Beach,Miramar Beach
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Picnic Area
Good
100 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From S$ 185
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Walton County

FAQs

What are the best 2 star hotels in Walton County?

Whether you are travelling to Walton County for business or tourism, Comfort Inn Miramar Beach-Destin (from S$ 122) , La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Miramar Beach-Destin (from S$ 136) and The Lodge 30A (from S$ 330) are highly recommended as some of the best hotels.

How much is the average rate for 2 star hotels in Walton County?

For 2 star hotels in Walton County, the average price on weekdays is S$ 722, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is S$ 713.

Which 2 star hotels in Walton County have swimming pools?

Which 2 star hotels in Walton County provide fitness centre?

Which 2 star hotels in Walton County provide breakfast?

Which 2 star hotels in Walton County have bars?

For 2 star hotels in Walton County, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Miramar Beach-Destin (from S$ 136) is a popular hotel with bars.

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Walton County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

More information

Highest priceS$ 655
Lowest priceS$ 655
Number of reviews1,063
Total properties140
Weekday Avg. PriceS$ 722
Weekend Avg. PriceS$ 713