El Cajon

2-Star Hotels in El Cajon

Choose your dates to view the latest prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
โ‰ค2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 17 great 2-Star hotels in El Cajon for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
38
Hotels in El Cajon
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Heating, Vending Machine
Good
101 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From S$ 88
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in El Cajon
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
Very Good
102 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From S$ 183
Check Availability
17
Hotels in El Cajon
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Restaurant, Parking
94 reviews
6.2/10
1 night
From S$ 83
Check Availability
64
Hotels in El Cajon
Featured facilities: Vending Machine, Air Conditioning, Parking
45 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From S$ 92
Check Availability
63
Hotels in El Cajon
A stay at Valley Motel El Cajon-San Diego places you in the heart of El Cajon, within a 15-minute drive of Mission Basilica San Diego de Alcala and Mission Valley Mall. This motel is 14.7 mi (23.6 km) from Balboa Park and 16 mi (25.7 km) from Petco Park. This motel offers designated smoking areas. Featured amenities include laundry facilities and ATM/banking services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 17 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and blackout drapes/curtains.
100 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From S$ 78
Check Availability
92
Hotels in El Cajon
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Refrigerator, Heating
Good
100 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From S$ 113
Check Availability
41
Hotels in El Cajon
Featured facilities: Vending Machine, Air Conditioning, Parking
Good
101 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From S$ 100
Check Availability
71
Hotels in El Cajon
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Picnic Area, Heating
97 reviews
7.1/10
1 night
From S$ 102
Check Availability
24
Hotels in El Cajon
Featured facilities: Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
99 reviews
5.6/10
1 night
From S$ 81
Check Availability
40
Hotels in El Cajon
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Amazing
3 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in El Cajon

Latest reviews for El Cajon hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.

Hotel Villa Serena

6.9/10
Posted on Aug 22, 2026|Standard Queen Room
DEGuest User
The room was generally clean. Unfortunately, there were a few hairs left behind by the previous occupant here and there, and I was bitten in many places on my body within two days. I don't know if it was mosquitoes or bedbugs.
Price per night fromS$ 96

Quality Inn & Suites El Cajon San Diego East

5.8/10
Posted on Apr 10, 2024
mflores
Great location great rooms a great customer service nice patio where you go outside Denny's is right across street
Price per night fromS$ 117

FAQs

What are the best 2 star hotels in El Cajon?

Whether you are travelling to El Cajon for business or tourism, Northgate Motel (from S$ 91) , Best Inn & Suites (from S$ 82) and Super 8 by Wyndham El Cajon/San Diego (from S$ 104) are highly recommended as some of the best hotels.

How much is the average rate for 2 star hotels in El Cajon?

For 2 star hotels in El Cajon, the average price on weekdays is S$ 147, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is S$ 184.

Which 2 star hotels in El Cajon have swimming pools?

If you want to select a 2 star hotel in El Cajon with swimming pool, Best Inn & Suites (from S$ 82) , Motel 6 El Cajon, CA - San Diego (from S$ 73) and Hampton Inn & Suites El Cajon San Diego (from S$ 195) are good choices.

Which 2 star hotels in El Cajon provide fitness centre?

Which 2 star hotels in El Cajon provide breakfast?

Which 2 star hotels in El Cajon are pet-friendly?

Motel 6 El Cajon, CA - San Diego (from S$ 73) is a pet-friendly hotel. Spend time with your furry one in your travel!

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in El Cajon?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

More information

Highest priceS$ 481
Lowest priceS$ 116
Number of reviews1,217
Total properties17
Weekday Avg. PriceS$ 147
Weekend Avg. PriceS$ 184