Anseong-si

2-Star Hotels in Anseong-si

Choose your dates to view the latest prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 28 great 2-Star hotels in Anseong-si for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
49
Hotels in Anseong-si
"This is the best value for money. Very reasonable price, cleanliness, room and necessary amenities, TV and styler, so I had a comfortable day off. There are also free ramen and simple toast"
Outstanding
6 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From PKR 7,947
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Anseong-si
Featured facilities: Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
5 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From PKR 14,735
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Anseong-si
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Outstanding
12 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From PKR 8,733
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Anseong-si
"Все очень понравилось, очень мягкий матрас все очень красиво и чисто получил удовольствие от нахождения в этом месте вернусь еще раз обязательно"
Outstanding
3 reviews
10/10
1 night
From PKR 7,823
Check Availability
74
Hotels in Anseong-si
Featured facilities: In-room Wi-Fi
4 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From PKR 13,411
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Anseong-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
6 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PKR 9,810
Check Availability
55
Hotels in Anseong-si
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Great
14 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From PKR 17,591
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Anseong-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
1 review
9.0/10
1 night
From PKR 8,816
Check Availability
45
Hotels in Anseong-si
Featured facilities: Parking
11 reviews
7.1/10
1 night
From PKR 8,982
Check Availability
11
Hotels in Anseong-si
"Nothing to say I have a chance to come back"
1 review
7.0/10
1 night
From PKR 8,526
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Anseong-si

Latest reviews for Anseong-si hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.

Anseong Hill House

7.0/10
Posted on Mar 4, 2026
Guest User
Smells of cigarettes
Price per night fromPKR 8,858

Anseong Bukingham

7.0/10
Posted on Oct 15, 2025
Guest User
The room I stayed in smelled a bit bad. Most of the outlets were not working, so it was a bit comfortable and the bed sheets were not cleaned well. But it's a massage chair and the facilities are very good.
Price per night fromPKR 9,685

FAQs

What are the best 2 star hotels in Anseong-si?

Whether you are travelling to Anseong-si for business or tourism, Road35 Hotel (from PKR 15,728) , Anseong Rivera (from PKR 9,312) and Maria Hotel (from PKR 15,314) are highly recommended as some of the best hotels.

How much is the average rate for 2 star hotels in Anseong-si?

For 2 star hotels in Anseong-si, the average price on weekdays is PKR 26,815, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is PKR 29,126.

Which 2 star hotels in Anseong-si have swimming pools?

If you want to select a 2 star hotel in Anseong-si with swimming pool, Anseong Yongseol Lake Tourist Farm (from PKR 10,347) is a good choice.

Which 2 star hotels in Anseong-si provide breakfast?

Road35 Hotel (from PKR 15,728) provides delicious breakfast to start your day.

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Anseong-si?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

More information

Highest pricePKR 103,642
Lowest pricePKR 10,099
Number of reviews32
Total properties28
Weekday Avg. PricePKR 26,815
Weekend Avg. PricePKR 29,126