Horry County

Hotels with Private Pool in Horry County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

110 Horry County hotels with Private Pool

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotels in Horry County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Very Good
104 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From US$65
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Horry County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Balcony
Very Good
101 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$140
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Horry County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Beach Umbrella
Good
105 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From US$116
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Horry County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Very Good
52 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From US$117
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Horry County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Very Good
97 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From US$101
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Horry County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach
Very Good
71 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From US$114
Check Availability
27
Hotels in Horry County
Featured facilities: Private Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Balcony
Great
2 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$105
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Horry County
Featured facilities: Private Swimming Pool, Balcony
Very Good
8.7/10
Check Availability
92
Hotels in Horry County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Balcony
Very Good
13 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From US$101
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Horry County
Featured facilities: Private Swimming Pool, Balcony
Great
7 reviews
9.2/10
Check Availability
See All Hotels With Private Pool in Horry County

FAQs

What is the average price of a hotel in Horry County for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Horry County this weekend is US$296 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is US$409 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Horry County this weekend typically cost US$280 per night.

How much do hotels in Horry County cost per day during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Horry County during weekdays is US$258 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around US$350 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Horry County generally cost US$253 per night on weekdays.

What are the best hotels with a spa in Horry County?

Planning a relaxing getaway? A spa experience can be the perfect addition to your trip. Compass Cove (from US$101), Marina Inn at Grande Dunes (from US$164) and Hilton Myrtle Beach Resort (from US$166) provide highly rated spa services for ultimate relaxation.

Which hotels in Horry County have pools?

voco THE SHELBY - MYRTLE BEACH by IHG (from US$75), Compass Cove (from US$101) and Super 8 by Wyndham Myrtle Beach/Market Common Area (from US$51) are popular hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

What are the best places to stay in Horry County?

Some of the best places to stay in Horry County are near popular attractions like South Strand Recreation Center, TPC Myrtle Beach and Little River Neck Park, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What hotels in Horry County offer an especially good breakfast?

How to get good deals on hotels in Horry County?

Trip.com provides various promotions, discounts and special offers all year round. You can check the promotions page for the latest promotions on Trip.com.