Ban Chang

Pet Friendly Hotels in Ban Chang

Select your dates to see pet-friendly hotels in Ban Chang for a stay with your pets.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Pet Friendly Hotels in Ban Chang

Explore pet friendly hotels in Ban Chang for your next trip with furkids
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotels in Ban Chang Subdistrict,Ban Chang
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: dogs and cats only
Fee: EUR13.14 per room per night
Great
281 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From € 19
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sam Nak Thon,Ban Chang
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: dogs, cats and other pets
Fee: EUR26.28 per pet per night
Great
33 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From € 36
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Ban Chang Subdistrict,Ban Chang
Pets allowed
Fee: EUR19.71 per pet per day
Very Good
101 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From € 14
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Ban Chang Subdistrict,Ban Chang
Pets allowed
Pets allowed: dogs, cats and other pets
Fee: EUR13.14 per pet per day
Amazing
28 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From € 31
Check Availability
91
Hotels in Phla Subdistrict,Ban Chang
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: dogs and cats only
Fee: EUR6.57 per pet per day
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From € 72
Check Availability
99
Hotels in Ban Chang Subdistrict,Ban Chang
Pets allowed
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Outstanding
7 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sam Nak Thon,Ban Chang
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: dogs, cats and other pets
Fee: EUR39.42 per pet per day
Very Good
30 reviews
8.4/10
Check Availability
See All Pet Friendly Hotels in Ban Chang

FAQs

What are the top hotels in Ban Chang near Phala Beach?

Some of the top hotels in Ban Chang near Phala Beach include Serene Phla Resort and Restaurant (from € 52), Play Phala Beach Rayong (from € 15) and Triple O Phala Beach (from € 23), all offering easy access to Phala Beach, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What is the average price of a hotel in Ban Chang for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Ban Chang this weekend is € 133 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is € 240 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Ban Chang this weekend typically cost € 61 per night.

How much do hotels in Ban Chang cost per day during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Ban Chang during weekdays is € 111 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around € 204 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Ban Chang generally cost € 61 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Ban Chang?

Some of the best places to stay in Ban Chang are near popular attractions like Phala Beach, หาดEOD and Nam Rin Beach, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

How to get good deals on hotels in Ban Chang?

Trip.com provides various promotions, discounts and special offers all year round. You can check the promotions page for the latest promotions on Trip.com.