Kullu District

Pensions in Kullu District

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 14 Pensions in Kullu District for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
27
Hotels in Old Manali,Manali
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site)
Outstanding
10 reviews
10/10
1 night
From PHP 316
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Kullu District
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
23 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PHP 2,341
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Tosh
With a stay at Pahadi Bliss Hotel Hostel Tosh in Bhuntar, you'll be 9.9 mi (15.9 km) from Harinder Mountain and 10.1 mi (16.2 km) from Manikaran Hot Springs. This hostel is 10.1 mi (16.3 km) from Manikaran Gurudwara and 12.3 mi (19.8 km) from Kasol Market. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided.
Amazing
11 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From PHP 372
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Old Manali,Manali
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
387 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PHP 1,189
Check Availability
11
Hotels in Kullu District
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom
1 night
From PHP 529
Check Availability
10
Hotels in Chippni
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom
1 night
From PHP 1,477
Check Availability
6
Hotels in Kullu District
With a stay at Apple velley homestay shanghar in Sainj, you'll be 18.8 mi (30.2 km) from Nau Mata Bhagwati Temple and 19.6 mi (31.5 km) from Basheshwar Mahadev Temple. This guesthouse is 21.6 mi (34.8 km) from Dechen Choekhor Monastery and 22.4 mi (36 km) from Nature Learning Center Park. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 3 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected.
1 night
From PHP 1,542
Check Availability
14
Hotels in Bhuntar
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Shared Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
12 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From PHP 1,737
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Old Manali,Manali
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Shared Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Outstanding
6 reviews
10/10
1 night
From PHP 836
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Kullu District
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom
Great
1 review
9.0/10
1 night
From PHP 790
Check Availability
See All Pensions in Kullu District

FAQs

What are the top hotels in Kullu District near The Honey Woods Camping Manali?

Some of the top hotels in Kullu District near The Honey Woods Camping Manali include Anvaya Manali - Luxury Mountain Retreat (from PHP 1,340), The Orchid Manali - a Boutique Hotel (from PHP 2,438) and Cottage Woodland Retreat (from PHP 10,153), all offering easy access to The Honey Woods Camping Manali, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What is the average price of a hotel in Kullu District for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Kullu District this weekend is PHP 3,164 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is PHP 6,622 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Kullu District this weekend typically cost PHP 15,749 per night.

How much do hotels in Kullu District cost per day during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Kullu District during weekdays is PHP 3,132 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around PHP 6,460 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Kullu District generally cost PHP 15,389 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Kullu District?

Some of the best places to stay in Kullu District are near popular attractions like The Honey Woods Camping Manali, Igloo stay sethan and Footloose Igloo, Sethan, Manali, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

How to get good deals on hotels in Kullu District?

Trip.com provides various promotions, discounts and special offers all year round. You can check the promotions page for the latest promotions on Trip.com.