Dong Hoi

Hotels with Parking in Dong Hoi

Select your dates to find hotels in Dong Hoi with parking available.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Dong Hoi Hotels with Parking

Discover hotels with parking in Dong Hoi for added convenience
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotel near Nhat Le Beach,Dong Hoi
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
46 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From JPY 3,671
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dong Hoi
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
56 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From JPY 10,447
Check Availability
89
Hotel near Nhat Le Beach,Dong Hoi
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
53 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From JPY 5,388
Check Availability
35
Hotels in Dong Hoi
Featured facilities: Parking
Outstanding
10/10
1 night
From JPY 3,341
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Nhat Le Beach,Dong Hoi
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
18 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From JPY 9,906
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Nhat Le Beach,Dong Hoi
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
60 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From JPY 6,330
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Nhat Le Beach,Dong Hoi
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
32 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From JPY 7,624
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dong Hoi
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
62 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From JPY 4,000
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dong Hoi
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Outstanding
48 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From JPY 7,365
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Nhat Le Beach,Dong Hoi
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
19 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From JPY 3,671
Check Availability
See All Hotels With parking in Dong Hoi

Latest Reviews for Dong Hoi Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

Nava Hotel & Resort

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Apr 1, 2026
Emily McIntosh13
I loved staying here. Our host was super friendly and sweet. All the plants create a beautiful oasis. They made a vegetarian breakfast just for us.
Price per night fromJPY 3,577

Nam Long Plus Hotel

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Mar 6, 2024|Double Room
AUAdo & Rob
What a fabulous Hotel in a lovely unspoilt city . Everyone of the staff are kind , obliging and hardworking . We extended our stay from. 5 days to 7 days as we felt so comfortable here The location of the Hotel is perfect just a short walk to cafes, beach , market. We did a wonderful full day tour of the Phong Nha caves arranged by the Hotel We hope to come and stay again in this lovely hotel Robyn and Adrian from Australia
Price per night fromJPY 1,718

Rex Quang Binh Hotel

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 10, 2025
LIN
I stayed at this hotel after a famous cave tour in Vietnam's Quang Binh region. The hotel is quite new, so it's immaculately clean, and the staff are incredibly friendly. It offers excellent value for money. The breakfast is satisfactory, and its location is convenient, being close to both the train station and the airport.
Price per night fromJPY 4,071

Nam Long Hotel

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 13, 2024
Joe Guy
Over all the hotel was good to average Sheets were very clean as was the room The smell of stale cigarettes was very present The manager did offer to upgrade to another floor however we weren’t staying so unfortunately that was not something that we chose to do the shower was fantastic amazing the room was clean the location was okay not many eateries around restaurants at over all great for a one night stay in an out Staff were very friendly This is an old hotel but it was better than some new hotels The cigarette smell was the only let down
Price per night fromJPY 1,482

Thao Trang Hotel Dong Hoi

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 29, 2024
DESavingtime
It's nicely near the train. So if you just like me have to stay for a day or two, it's really nice. It has an elevator as well what makes it with a lot of luggage comfortable. I was alone in the room normally its a room for four. You dont have curtains, so there is no privacy in the beds. I didn't care because i was the only one, but yeah, it depends on how much privacy is important for you. Really big lockers as well for your luggage.
Price per night fromJPY 2,188

Royal Quang Binh Hotel

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Oct 1, 2023|Superior Twin Room
CN廖劲 Polt
Overall it's pretty good. The hotel is located in the city center and the transportation is relatively developed. The hotel room is relatively large and the air conditioning effect is relatively good. But there was no food or drink in the refrigerator in the hotel room.
Price per night fromJPY 3,741

Ckc Thien Duong Hotel

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Jan 29, 2024
Guest User
Friendly staff. When I arrived with bulky luggage, they enthusiastically helped and booked a car for me to get around. Great location.
Price per night fromJPY 3,953

Sai Gon Quang Binh Hotel

7.2/10
Posted on Mar 11, 2025
moni4711
The hotel is located on the river with beautiful views and you have the market, shops and restaurants nearby. The city centre is to reach foot. Our deluxe room with river view was beautifully large and the bed very comfortable. The bathroom with shower was not very suitable for bigger people, but okay. Breakfast is unfortunately not mentionable. You can get a lot with an ovarian station, but that's it too. The coffee is Vietnamese syrup to be mixed. The hotel has good 3 stars for us, since it is already very convenient. For 3 nights it was ok.
Price per night fromJPY 4,471

Tuong Minh Hotel

5.9/10
Posted on Jun 3, 2026
DELuna y dra
The hotel is old but good The central position makes it good to explore the city The bathroom has a widow so you can see the room Trees outside. Good view
Price per night fromJPY 2,329

Chapi Hotel

5.7/10
Posted on Jun 24, 2023
Guest User
Pros- The couple that run the place are very nice. The wife speaks really good English and is very hospitable. The husband doesn’t speak any but he invited me for coffee and helped me with taxis. The price is great. The rooms are clean, bed is pretty comfortable. The hotel is by a busy street but it’s pretty quiet inside the room 😊 Good water pressure and very hot water is also a plus. Con - It’s in a location that is mostly furniture stores or auto mechanics. Also everything closes around 9pm so if you are a night owl like me you have to go pretty far to find food or drinks. I’d recommend getting a motorbike. Overall, for the price, it isn’t fancy but you have clean room, nice owners, and a quiet space. 👍
Price per night fromJPY 1,788

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Parking in Dong Hoi?

Whether you are travelling to Dong Hoi for business or tourism, Muong Thanh Holiday Quang Binh Hotel (from JPY 3,718) , Muong Thanh Luxury Nhat Le Hotel (from JPY 4,310) and voco Quang Binh Resort by IHG (from JPY 10,254) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Parking in Dong Hoi?

For hotels with Parking in Dong Hoi, the average price on weekdays is JPY 7,439, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is JPY 7,548.

What are the best luxury hotels with Parking in Dong Hoi?

If you want to enjoy top services and amenities, there are many luxury hotels with Parking in Dong Hoi for you to choose. Muong Thanh Luxury Nhat Le Hotel (from JPY 4,310), voco Quang Binh Resort by IHG (from JPY 10,254) and Poseido Hotel Quang Binh (from JPY 5,423) are some of the best luxury hotels recommended.

What promotions are available for hotels with Parking in Dong Hoi?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Which hotels with Parking in Dong Hoi are pet friendly?

Chapi Hotel (from JPY 1,870) is pet friendly. Enjoy your time with your furry friend here!

Dong Hoi hotels with parking information

Total properties35
Number of reviews705
Highest priceJPY 28,801
Lowest priceJPY 4,988
Weekday Avg. PriceJPY 7,439
Weekend Avg. PriceJPY 7,548