Cedar City

Hotels with Parking in Cedar City

Select your dates to find hotels in Cedar City with parking available.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Cedar City Hotels with Parking

Discover hotels with parking in Cedar City for added convenience
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
98
Hotels in Cedar City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Great
114 reviews
9.0/10
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cedar City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Good
73 reviews
7.9/10
Check Availability
81
Hotels in Cedar City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
98 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From S$ 183
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Cedar City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
113 reviews
6.7/10
1 night
From S$ 76
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Cedar City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
107 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From S$ 153
Check Availability
92
Hotels in Cedar City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
110 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From S$ 198
Check Availability
45
Hotels in Cedar City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Great
117 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From S$ 137
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cedar City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
116 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From S$ 85
Check Availability
81
Hotels in Cedar City
Featured facilities: Parking
106 reviews
6.5/10
1 night
From S$ 71
Check Availability
42
Hotels in Cedar City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
102 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From S$ 146
Check Availability
See All Hotels With parking in Cedar City

Latest Reviews for Cedar City Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

Big Yellow Inn

9.6/10
Amazing
Posted on Dec 20, 2024
Guest User
這是一個美麗安靜的城市,距離錫安、布賴斯國家公園都只有1.5h的駕車時間,沿途的風景特別迷人。無論去這兩個的任何一個地方,這裏都是不錯的選擇!小鎮上有一家乾淨整潔的中餐廳,菜品 、炒飯都很贊! 這家住宿停車方便、位置也很醒目,一進門就被房子裏的裝飾給迷住了,房間面積夠大,床品柔軟乾淨,早餐也很美味~很幸運能遇見這樣的房子,在此地住一晚的經歷令人難忘~
Price per night fromS$ 192

Comfort Inn & Suites

7.8/10
Good
Posted on May 18, 2023
Guest User
This was a great place to stay. Clean safe and the hot breakfast was the best. I can’t say enough positives. Even had a nice clean grass enclosed area for you pets
Price per night fromS$ 115

Wingate by Wyndham Cedar City

7.5/10
Posted on Jan 1, 2024
Huangnanjing
There is no clean point on the quilt in the room. The hotel has meat and egg bread and potato coffee for breakfast. Overall, there is still a price-performance ratio, that is, I personally feel that the quilt is too thin.
Price per night fromS$ 109

Quality Inn Cedar City - University Area

7.1/10
Posted on Apr 27, 2019
US
The hotel is good, the environment is comfortable, the price is not bad, the hotel bed is very comfortable, it is very good value for money, it’s a good value for money, it’s awesome, likes, praise, praise, praise, praise, praise
Price per night fromS$ 110

Spark by Hilton Cedar City

6.9/10
Posted on Sep 3, 2025
威仔小饅頭
此房型內裝挺簡易的,沒有微波爐與冰箱,但櫃檯有提供冰水與餅乾可以享用~櫃檯小姐也挺有耐心的~此價格還行。
Price per night fromS$ 155

Travelodge by Wyndham Cedar City

6.2/10
Posted on Dec 1, 2019
PENGYUE
The front desk is very welcoming, and the hotel's location is a bit off. It takes about 15 minutes to drive from the city center. The sanitary conditions are average, the bedding is stained, and the corners have hair. The hotel’s parking is free but it snowed heavily on the day we went, the hotel’s parking lot did not shovel snow, parking was difficult.
Price per night fromS$ 81

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Parking in Cedar City?

Whether you are travelling to Cedar City for business or tourism, Abbey Inn Cedar City (from S$ 149) , Motel 6 Cedar City, UT (from S$ 77) and Super 8 by Wyndham Cedar City (from S$ 82) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Parking in Cedar City?

For hotels with Parking in Cedar City, the average price on weekdays is S$ 187, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is S$ 237.

What promotions are available for hotels with Parking in Cedar City?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Which hotels with Parking in Cedar City are pet friendly?

Motel 6 Cedar City, UT (from S$ 77) is pet friendly. Enjoy your time with your furry friend here!

Cedar City hotels with parking information

Total properties17
Number of reviews1,697
Highest priceS$ 699
Lowest priceS$ 83
Weekday Avg. PriceS$ 187
Weekend Avg. PriceS$ 237