Waterberg District Municipality

Mountain view Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality

Select your dates to discover hotels in Waterberg District Municipality with mountain views close to nature.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Mountain view Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality

Browse top hotels with mountain views in Waterberg District Municipality
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality
Featured facilities: Hiking, Rock Climbing, Swimming Pool
Amazing
40 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From € 62
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Warmbad
Featured facilities: Horse Riding, Parking, Barbecue
Very Good
24 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From € 184
Check Availability
32
Hotels in Thabazimbi
Featured facilities: Hiking, Bar, Swimming Pool
Amazing
43 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From € 56
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality
Featured facilities: Parking, Barbecue
Very Good
3 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From € 54
Check Availability
70
Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality
Featured facilities: Hiking, Executive Lounge, Swimming Pool
Great
41 reviews
9.1/10
Check Availability
13
Hotels in Thabazimbi
Featured facilities: Parking, Barbecue
Very Good
15 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From € 43
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Warmbad
Featured facilities: Hiking, Horse Riding, Swimming Pool
Good
66 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From € 86
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Potgietersrus
Featured facilities: Hiking, Bar, Swimming Pool
Amazing
9.4/10
1 night
From € 440
Check Availability
86
Hotels in Thabazimbi
Featured facilities: Hiking, Bar, Swimming Pool
116 reviews
6.7/10
1 night
From € 33
Check Availability
94
Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality
Featured facilities: Bar, Swimming Pool, Parking
Very Good
139 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From € 151
Check Availability
See All Mountain view Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality

FAQs

What are the best Mountain view hotels in Waterberg District Municipality?

Whether you are travelling to Waterberg District Municipality for business or tourism, Phumelelo Lodge (from € 186) , Honeyguide Ranger Camp (from € 110) and Clifftop Exclusive Safari Hideaway (from € 418) are some of the best recommendations for your stay.

How much is the average rate for Mountain view hotels in Waterberg District Municipality?

For Mountain view hotels in Waterberg District Municipality, the average price on weekdays is € 378, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is € 401.

Which Mountain view hotels in Waterberg District Municipality offer a gym or fitness centre?

Lichenry Bush Lodge (from € 150) offers a gym or fitness centre.

Which Mountain view hotels in Waterberg District Municipality offer breakfast?

Which Mountain view hotels in Waterberg District Municipality provide spa services?

What deals are available for Mountain view hotels in Waterberg District Municipality?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Mountain view hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

Mountain view hotels in Waterberg District Municipality information

Total properties22
Number of reviews402
Weekend Avg. Price€ 401
Weekday Avg. Price€ 378