Lowndes County

Hotels with WiFi in Lowndes County

Select your dates for hotels in Lowndes County with reliable WiFi.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Lowndes County

Check out reliable hotels with WiFi in Lowndes County
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotels in Lowndes County
Just off I-75 14 miles from Moody Air Force Base and six miles from Valdosta State University La Quinta Inn and Suites by Wyndham Valdosta welcomes you with free breakfast free WiFi for members and parking along with a gym pool firepit. Our modern non-smoking hotel is close to the rides waterslides and exotic animals at Wild Adventures as well as shopping and dining in downtown Valdosta and the Valdosta Mall. We are also near Rainwater Conference Center South Georgia Medical Center and Valdosta Regional Airport VLD.

"I enjoyed my stay at this hotel. Laquita is making some great changes to their hotels and I’m happy to see it. I will definitely be staying here again when I need to travel to this city. Very clean and up to date hotel."
Great
103 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From € 88
Check Availability
74
Hotels in Lowndes County
Thank you for choosing our Baymont Inn and Suites by Wyndham. Baymont Inn and Suites is a midscale hotel brand with over 320 properties predominantly in the United States. Specializing in hometown hospitality all Baymont hotels feature both traditional guest rooms and suites. Free guest amenities include a full continental breakfast at the Baymont Breakfast Corner wired and wireless high-speed internet access use of the Baymont fitness center and fresh-baked chocolate chip cookies during the evening hours.

"For me breakfast not good , other is ok ."
Good
105 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From € 46
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Valdosta
With a stay at Drury Plaza Hotel Valdosta, you'll be centrally located in Valdosta, within a 15-minute drive of Wild Adventures and Valdosta Mall. This hotel is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Martin Stadium and 1.9 mi (3 km) from Barber Park. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a banquet hall. Meet other guests and eat at the complimentary reception. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 180 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"It was Hilton next door before, and this time I chose Drury, which is newer than Hilton. There are also some equipment and facilities, and the fried potatoes for breakfast are delicious. Free parking"
Amazing
104 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From € 89
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lowndes County
Our 100 percent smoke free Days Inn is conveniently located at Interstate Highway 75 exit 5 Lake Park Georgia. ADA Approved AAA Approved and Days Inn Chairman Award. Our grounds are beautifully landscaped and we are located in a tranquil area off a very busy exit. We have 94 guest rooms offering two double beds and king size beds. Free local calls in all rooms. Free High Speed Wireless Internet Access in all rooms and public spaces. Enjoy free hot breakfast together with coffee tea and juice- open from 6am-930am. Our beautifully landscaped pool is inviting and relaxing. There are numerous restaurants to choose from and Cracker Barrel is within walking distance. Factory outlet mall is nearby. Pets Allowed - 10.00 1 or 2 Pets Per Night - Max. 2 Pets Per Room. Stay with us you will be glad you did.

"Sehr schlechtes Frühstück, noch nicht mal Orangensaft oder Joghurt vorhanden. Zimmer recht unsauber. Die Spülung war dauernd zu hören. Service bei der Ankunft gut, auch wenn die Frau neu war und man ihr nicht gezeigt hatte, wo die Laundry ist. Bei der Abreise schlecht gelaunte andere Frau."
93 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From € 38
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Valdosta
With a stay at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Valdosta, GA in Valdosta, you'll be near the airport, within a 15-minute drive of Wild Adventures and Valdosta Mall. This hotel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Martin Stadium and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Barber Park. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an indoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Valdosta? This hotel has 980 square feet (91 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 71 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"WiFi was nonexistent. I called the front desk and she said she would reboot it, but the full house probably was the reason. That sure didn’t help me with th8ngs I needed to get done, Never got WiFi while I was there. The roll of toilet paper in the bathroom was about a 1/3 of a roll. The room and bathroom were clean. The mattress was okay."
Very Good
103 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From € 82
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Valdosta
Stay Smart at our Hotel in ValdostaYou'll find the comfort and convenience you need at our Holiday Inn Express® & Suites, one of Valdosta's leading hotels. Located off I-75 at exit 18, our hotel is the place to stay for easy access to the area's most popular businesses and attractions. We offer reasonable rates and a name you can trust, allowing you to "Stay Smart."Thoughtfully designed for the most distinguished business traveler, our contemporary hotel in Valdosta boasts 360-sq ft of well-appointed meeting space. Corporate guests can easily stay connected to the office with the use of our free Wi-Fi and 24-hour business center. With a location near the Rainwater Conference Center, Moody Air Force Base and Valdosta Regional Airport, the Holiday Inn Express® & Suites is the most convenient place to stay off I-75. Our Valdosta hotel's perfect for families as we are close to Wild Adventures Water and Theme Park and the Valdosta Mall. If you are in town to visit Valdosta State University, you and your family will be pleased to know that we are only two miles from campus.Unlike other Valdosta hotels, we offer an array of complimentary amenities to guarantee a comfortable stay, including a hot breakfast bar, 24-hour fitness center and outdoor pool. You'll find practical and contemporary accommodations when staying with us, so make your reservation today at the Holiday Inn Express® & Suites Valdosta West hotel!

"The hotel was located right off the expressway. It was super clean. The amenities even included earplugs which I greatly appreciated due to my husband snoring."
Great
102 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From € 85
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lowndes County
On behalf of Holiday Inn Express® Lake Park, we extend you a very warm welcome and trust your stay with us will be both enjoyable and comfortable. We are honored that you have chosen to stay with us. For your convenience, the Holiday Inn Express® Lake Park offers several on site amenities, such as free wireless Internet access, and complimentary access to our fitness center and dining options including our buffet style breakfast. If you’re ready to step out and explore the area, our hotel is conveniently located within a variety of popular restaurants. If you need anything during your stay our staff will be pleased to assist you morning, noon or night! Just call the front desk and we will be at your service. Enjoy a dip in the pool or lounge in the lobby with 24-hour tea and coffee service. Re-energize with a workout in the modern fitness center. We sincerely thank you for choosing the Holiday Inn Express Lake Park and hope that you have a comfortable and pleasant stay.
Great
95 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From € 75
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Valdosta
Our Super 8 by Wyndham Valdosta GA I-75 hotel offers great value whether you are traveling for business or pleasure. Conveniently located off I-75 our pet-friendly hotel near Moody Air Force Base is one block from Rainwater Conference Center and just minutes from Valdosta Regional Airport VLD.

"Friendly staff, easy check in, nice grab n go breakfast, well kept facilities. I would definitely recommend this super 8, they take a lot of pride in there hotel, clean room equipped with microwave, fridge, and fresh linens. There are plenty of restaurants and gas stations within walking distance. Plenty of parking in there we’ll maintained parking lot which is well lit and secure. For the price you won’t go wrong!"
Good
96 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From € 50
Check Availability
47
Hotels in Valdosta
Beckoning travelers with quality and comfort, a distinctive Valdosta, GA hotel also welcomes guests with budget-friendly rates and exceptional service. The Fairfield Inn & Suites Valdosta offers comfortable amenities from its convenient I-75 location so whether traveling for business or leisure guests enjoy a stay that is relaxing and productive. Providing courteous, 24/7 service from an attentive staff, guests are pampered with free high-speed Internet access and Wi-Fi throughout the property for easy connectivity and a complimentary hot breakfast buffet each morning in the Valdosta, Georgia hotel’s inviting lobby breakfast room. Spacious guest rooms and studio suites are well-furnished and include roomy work areas, comfortable bedding, mini-refrigerators, microwaves and coffee maker/tea service so guests have everything needed for a relaxed and restful stay. Other on-site amenities include a large outdoor pool and 24-hour fitness center.

"Convenient transportation and decent environment"
Very Good
96 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From € 89
Check Availability
83
Hotels in Valdosta
Located in Valdosta, OYO Hotel Valdosta GA I-75 is within a 15-minute walk of Valdosta Mall and Martin Stadium. This motel is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Barber Park and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Rainwater Conference Center. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 38 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, housekeeping is provided daily, and you can request irons/ironing boards.

"Could've been cleaner"
98 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From € 45
Check Availability
See All Hotels With WiFi in Lowndes County

Latest Reviews for Lowndes County Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

Holiday Inn VALDOSTA CONFERENCE CENTER by IHG

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on May 26, 2024
N Midori
Well located, close to the airport and nearby restaurants. Good sized rooms and comfortable beds..very comfortable.Plenty of parking.
Price per night from€ 82

Wingate by Wyndham Valdosta/Moody AFB

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 19, 2021
USGuest User
This hotel exceeded my expectations!! The room was large. I love the hardwood floors. Wine with evening reception! I would highly recommend staying here
Price per night from€ 74

Sleep Inn & Suites

7.5/10
Posted on Apr 30, 2021
USMelissa Lester
It was perfect for what we needed just passing through. Right off the interstate and easy access. Willie the front desk rep was friendly and even helped carry my luggage up to the room while I carried the baby. The room was very clean and the bed comfy. Couldn’t have asked for more.
Price per night from€ 62

Days Inn by Wyndham Valdosta I-75

7.3/10
Posted on Jan 1, 2024
Guest User
The room was very clean and quiet. The breakfast was very simple. This price is enough to eat. Don't be too particular.
Price per night from€ 46

Days Inn by Wyndham Valdosta/Near Valdosta Mall

6.8/10
Posted on Sep 27, 2022
Andriy Lishchynskyy
Good value for the money
Price per night from€ 49

Baymont by Wyndham Valdosta at Valdosta Mall

6.6/10
Posted on May 29, 2022
WalshAmanda
Not a bad place to stay if you aren't used to something better. Our stay in Valdosta was last second and we were limited on choices. We picked Baymont based on reviews, offered amenities, and pictures. What we didn't see is the run down furniture, the fact that their pool is still closed due to COVID when most other hotels in the area are open, and the fact that there was only toast, yogurt, cold cereal, and instant oatmeal offered for the ”included breakfast”. I can say that at least the bed was very comfortable. As a last resort hotel, not bad. But if you have time to plan, spend just a bit more and go somewhere else.
Price per night from€ 48

OYO Hotel Lake Park-Valdosta I-75, Exit 5

6.5/10
Posted on Sep 17, 2026|King Bed Smoking
USGuest User
There was no toilet paper. The hair dryer didn't work. It was definitely broken. The comforter was stained. There was still trash in the drawers. And the floor is definitely something that has never been cleaned. My feet were black. But everyone's super nice and it is cheap and it very convenient location.
Price per night from€ 33

Econo Lodge

6.4/10
Posted on May 21, 2026
USGuest User
Enjoyed the stay clean good service always
Price per night from€ 49

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Lowndes County?

Whether you are travelling to Lowndes County for business or tourism, OYO Hotel Lake Park-Valdosta I-75, Exit 5 (from € 42) , Days Inn by Wyndham Valdosta/Near Valdosta Mall (from € 49) and Super 8 by Wyndham Valdosta GA I-75 (from € 47) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Wi-Fi in Lowndes County?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Lowndes County, the average price on weekdays is € 100, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is € 121.

What promotions are available for hotels with Wi-Fi in Lowndes County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Lowndes County hotels with WiFi information

Total properties49
Number of reviews2,699
Weekday Avg. Price€ 100
Weekend Avg. Price€ 121