Dane County

Hotels with WiFi in Dane County

Select your dates for hotels in Dane County with reliable WiFi.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Dane County

Check out reliable hotels with WiFi in Dane County
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
81
Hotels in Madison
Say wow to Tru by Hilton Madison West, in the mix of it all near UW-Madison, TruStage, Exact Sciences, and lots of dining and shopping. Our efficient rooms include free WiFi, a large bathroom and a 55-inch TV with 150 channels. Dine on, travelers! Try the Build Your Own breakfast bar with 30 sweet and savory toppings for cereal, bagels, oatmeal and more. Healthy, indulgent - your pick, all yum. Youll find drinks, gourmet snacks and single-serve beer and wine at our 24/7 market. Our lobby is zoned for work and play. Veg with a book, grab a board game, and shoot some pool. Tea, coffee and hot chocolate are always fresh and free. Affordable travel now comes with unexpected things like certainty.

"我在西麥迪遜希爾頓Tru酒店的入住體驗非常棒!這家酒店非常乾淨整潔,裝修風格現代又充滿活力,給人一種耳目一新的感覺。從入住到退房,工作人員都非常友好和樂於助人,讓我的體驗感覺很順暢。 房間安靜舒適,床鋪和枕頭讓人睡得很舒服。我特別喜歡大堂的公共區域,它提供了很多休閑娛樂的選擇,比如桌球桌和遊戲,是一個放鬆或工作的有趣場所。 另外,免費早餐的選擇很豐富,品質也不錯。酒店的地理位置十分便利,無論是去購物還是去周邊遊玩都很方便。總而言之,這是一家物超所值、超出預期的好酒店,我下次來這附近時一定會再次選擇入住,並且強烈推薦給其他人!"
Amazing
120 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From US$113
Check Availability
98
Hotels in Verona
All of our spacious guestrooms feature our plush Hyatt Grand Bed® and state-of-the-art media and work center. You’ll love the 42 HDTV, Cozy Corner with sofa-sleeper, and bathroom vanities with granite countertops and complimentary amenities. Get connected with free Wi-Fi, remote printing. Complimentary breakfast. Our breakfast includes premium ingredients, cage-free eggs, and regional chef-inspired dishes.Forget something? Odds Ends has you covered with must-have items you can buy, borrow or enjoy for free. Complimentary self-parking available.

"I stayed with my husband. We had great time together at pool and dinning"
Great
100 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From US$139
Check Availability
92
Hotels in Madison
Expect a great stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Madison West. Were off US-12/18 and conveniently located near the University of Wisconsin-Madison, Epic Systems, Exact Sciences, University Research Park, and TruStage. Events at Alliant Energy Center are just a short drive away and we are situated near a variety of shops and restaurants. Guests love our spacious suites, indoor pool, complimentary hot breakfast, free Wi-Fi, and fitness center.

"Hotel location is safe, there is a large gym next to it, two supermarkets, room sanitary conditions and facilities are good, about 7 kilometers away from Madison University and the city. Free parking is available and the location is abundant. There are several Hilton series hotels around, each with characteristics and advantages."
Great
112 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$94
Check Availability
75
Hotels in Madison
With a stay at Sleep Inn & Suites Madison - Monona, you'll be centrally located in Madison, within a 15-minute drive of University of Wisconsin-Madison and Alliant Energy Center. This hotel is 7 mi (11.3 km) from Capitol Square and 7.2 mi (11.6 km) from Wisconsin State Capitol. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a picnic area. A complimentary buffet breakfast is included. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 89 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. LED televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.
Great
100 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$117
Check Availability
54
Hotels in Madison
Join us at AmericInn Hotel and Suites Madison West conveniently located near downtown Madison and University of Wisconsin-Madison. Our central location makes it easy to visit the Wisconsin State Capitol UW Hospital Epic Systems CUNA Mutual Group University Research Park Rayovac and dozens of growing businesses. Getting around is easy with quick access to highways and public transportation and we are just minutes from Madisons sparkling waterfront Olbrich Botanical Gardens Alliant Energy Center and more.

"Facilities are new and clean. I like breakfast there. Front desk people are professional and friendly."
Great
43 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$70
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Verona
Travel with confidence by checking into Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott®, a hotel with outstanding service to make all of your travels easy and comfortable - at an exceptional value. We are always ready to welcome you with amenities like thoughtfully designed guest rooms and suites that allow you to work and relax, free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel to stay connected during your stay, and fitness facilities that include a pool and exercise room. You'll find it easy to settle into our vibrant lobby, with spaces to gather, relax and work. Jump-start your day with our free breakfast, now with more hot choices like scrambled eggs, sausage and oatmeal, plus favorites including fresh fruit and yogurt. You'll always find the courteous service you deserve, plus all the little things you expect from Fairfield Inn & Suites to help you get it done when you travel.

"The hotel is clean. Location is close to shopping & restaurants. Several options for breakfast. Friendly staff."
Amazing
73 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From US$139
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Verona
New and updated pictures coming! Welcome to the Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Madison-Verona. Stay with us at our beautiful hotel near Epic Systems, conveniently located in Verona, WI just off Highways 18/151 and Epic Lane just outside Madison, Wisconsin. Business travelers arriving at our Madison, WI hotel near will find that our stylish accommodations exceed expectations. Our hotel provides a complimentary weekday local area & airport shuttle serving the Dane County Regional Airport. We are the closest hotel to Epic Systems campus, just a short drive from Lands End in Dodgeville, and are just minutes from many Madison and Verona area companies. In addition, we provide meeting space for up to 80 people along with free high-speed, wired/ wireless Internet access. Families will enjoy staying at our Verona, Wisconsin hotel, with close proximity to several area attractions including the Cave of the Mounds, House on the Rock, Henry Vilas Zoo, and the State Capitol. Also nearby is Camp Randall Stadium, the University of Wisconsin Arboretum & shopping at West Towne Mall. While you stay at our Verona hotel, enjoy amenities including a heated indoor pool & whirlpool, state-of-the-art Fitness Center & our complimentary hot buffet breakfast bar. All rooms include a microwave, mini refrigerator, and Keurig. Make the smart choice, and book your reservation at our Madison-Verona hotel now. We look forward to welcoming you.

"The room is large and the environment is first class"
Amazing
100 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From US$111
Check Availability
57
Hotels in Madison
Located in Madison (Downtown Madison), Mansion Hill Inn is within a 15-minute walk of University of Wisconsin-Madison and Capitol Square. This boutique hotel is 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Camp Randall Stadium and 5.6 mi (9 km) from East Towne Mall. Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 11 AM. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary newspapers, as well as phones with free local calls.
Outstanding
43 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From US$392
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Madison
The Best Western Plus InnTowner Madison has just completed a multi-million dollar renovation of its 176 guest rooms with new carpet, pillow top mattresses, 42-inch flat screen televisions, iHome® clock radios and new furniture. Located in the heart of Madison, you are sure to feel right at home while you are here at the Best Western Plus InnTowner Madison. Our convenient location, close to downtown and the University of Wisconsin - Madison Campus, allows for quick and easy access to a wide variety of destinations in Madison. In addition, our residential neighborhood setting provides a sense of calmness while you are visiting. Our free hotel shuttle service gets you where you need to go with ease. Guests appreciate quick, effortless access to Madison area hospitals, college campuses and athletic events, as well as Madisons popular visitor destinations. Start your day off right by enjoying downtown Madisons most extensive free hot breakfast buffet including items such as: scrambled eggs, fresh breads, homemade sweet rolls and Danish, bacon or sausage, breakfast fries, hash browns, muffins, yogurt, fruit, cereal, oatmeal, French toast or pancakes, assorted Juices, hot coffee or tea. Other key hotel features include: complimentary hot breakfast buffet, free high-speed Internet access, free parking (one vehicle allowed per room), heated indoor pool and whirlpool, fitness center, featuring four machines, 24/7 business center, Keurig® coffee machines, grab-n-go food market, complimentary popcorn, restaurant-cocktail lounge. Whether you are traveling for business, visiting friends or celebrating a special family event, count on the Best Western Plus InnTowner Madison to provide the best overall value so you are sure to be completely satisfied.

"The room is big and clean. There is a simple buffet in the morning. It is not far from the school. It is good"
Great
130 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From US$140
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Verona
Located in Verona, Sleep Inn & Suites Verona - Madison Southwest is in the business district, a 2-minute drive from Reddan Soccer Park and 8 minutes from University Ridge Golf Course. This hotel is 8.4 mi (13.5 km) from Camp Randall Stadium and 8.8 mi (14.2 km) from University of Wisconsin-Madison. Enjoy recreational amenities such as an indoor pool and a hot tub. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 43 guestrooms featuring microwaves. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

"A bit old, small and clean"
Very Good
101 reviews
8.9/10
Check Availability
See All Hotels With WiFi in Dane County

Latest Reviews for Dane County Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

Hampton Inn & Suites Madison/Downtown

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Nov 3, 2024
Guest User
The room is clean, spacious and quiet. The breakfast is a typical American style. It is convenient for travel. There are shopping malls and restaurants around. It is very convenient. It is also close to the airport, just over 10 minutes by car.
Price per night fromUS$172

Doubletree by Hilton East Madison East

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Apr 22, 2019
CNLI
The hotel front desk handsome service attitude, patient and thoughtful, the driver of the airport shuttler is very dedicated, the aircraft at 5 o'clock in the morning, waiting at the door before 4:50, also asked me which airline is, and sent me to the air The corresponding doorway of the jogging baggage.
Price per night fromUS$122

The Madison Concourse Hotel

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Dec 10, 2024
Ittipol Journey
I went Madison for strongman competition. The hotel have sauna room easy to cut weight. Impressive love this place. They still have cafe nearly the capital, downtown easy to find some food drink
Price per night fromUS$113

Best Western West Towne Suites

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 26, 2025
Guest User
Great, and quiet, but TVs are worthless, I tried watching a movie they don't have Netflix or any apps so they aren't smart TVs.... I even went to buy. Google Chrome device to cast from my phone and wont work. Wifi will only work on your phone.... it wont connect to other devices. Like a console
Price per night fromUS$77

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Madison Southwest, WI

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 27, 2023
Guest User
Love this hotel! We have stayed on this property many times over the years during our annual Black Friday shopping weekend. We have always found this hotel to be very quiet and clean, with comfortable beds, updated bathrooms, a warm and welcoming entrance and an incredibly friendly and helpful front-desk staff (Thanks Lucy!) Convenient location close to great shopping and many dining options— Great value, highly recommend!
Price per night fromUS$93

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Madison American Center

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 3, 2026
Guest User
The person checking me in was hard to understand and it didn't seem like anyone wanted to check me out in the morning. Two people, one on his phone and three other just sitting there. I had to say something to get either of them to do anything.
Price per night fromUS$95

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Madison

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Aug 22, 2024
Winnielee27
The environment is next to the highway, walking is not very convenient, sleeping with the window open is a bit sound, but closing the window is very quiet, this is a hotel I have lived in with a few tender windows open, it is very comfortable to ventilate without air conditioning. The breakfast in the room is average, the hotel facilities are a bit old, but the sanitation is very clean, free parking is available, the backyard is large, there are a few trees, you can park under the big tree to avoid the sun. The service staff is also very enthusiastic ❤️
Price per night fromUS$85

Comfort Suites Madison West

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Oct 29, 2025
Buell
Everything was great with the hotel staff location first night was awesome second night was not so pleasant very rude guest that was on the same floor made it very uncomfortable plus she had the biggest dog ever could not control it and was very mean dog I got stuck on the steps with her coming up and the dog wanted to come after me so I had to go up a few more steps and wait for her to go by she had her music on her phone so loud and took her forever and I was not about to move off them steps until they were out of my view mentioned a little bit to the front desk when checked out but they did not seem to care too much about it but I'm pretty sure they knew who I was talking about
Price per night fromUS$77

Sleep Inn & Suites Madison West

7.3/10
Posted on Jan 25, 2026
Guest User
The staff was very friendly when I arrived, and checkout was quick and easy, which I really appreciated. I also requested a 6am wake-up call, and they followed through right on time, which was very helpful. My room was clean, the heater worked well, and overall I was happy with the comfort and cleanliness of the space. A couple of downsides: there’s no elevator, so I had to carry a heavy suitcase up the stairs to my room. Breakfast was okay, but there weren’t many options to choose from. The only other issue was the atmosphere in the common areas. While this isn’t entirely the hotel’s fault, there were a a few guests who made things feel a bit uncomfortable. One person was loudly arguing and swearing in the hallway and at the front desk, and another guest appeared to be staying long-term, scolding her kids and a baby running around the breakfast area in just a diaper. It gave the public spaces a slightly uneasy vibe, even though the staff handled things as best they could and were consistently kind and professional. Overall, I had a clean and comfortable stay, and I’d consider staying again if I needed a place in a pinch — I’d just keep expectations modest regarding amenities and the general lobby/hallway environment.
Price per night fromUS$72

Days Inn by Wyndham Madison NE/Windsor

6.8/10
Posted on Nov 22, 2025
Guest User
The location is excellent for my job. The pillows pretty much suck. They need to invest in new ones! The continental breakfast is lacking. Nothing hot but a toaster, waffle maker and coffee. They SOMETIMES have hard boiled eggs and danish.
Price per night fromUS$71

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Dane County?

Whether you are travelling to Dane County for business or tourism, AmericInn by Wyndham Madison West (from US$76) , Holiday Inn Express & Suites MADISON WEST - MIDDLETON by IHG (from US$125) and The Madison Concourse Hotel (from US$122) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Wi-Fi in Dane County?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Dane County, the average price on weekdays is US$174, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is US$233.

What promotions are available for hotels with Wi-Fi in Dane County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Which hotels with Wi-Fi in Dane County are pet friendly?

Motel 6 Madison, WI - East (from US$56) is pet friendly. Enjoy your time with your furry friend here!

Dane County hotels with WiFi information

Total properties131
Number of reviews9,689
Highest priceUS$4,018
Lowest priceUS$179
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$174
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$233