Calaveras County

Hotels with WiFi in Calaveras County

Select your dates for hotels in Calaveras County with reliable WiFi.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Calaveras County

Check out reliable hotels with WiFi in Calaveras County
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
71
Hotels in Calaveras County
This Angels Camp hotel is central to Californias historic gold country, with easy access to all that Sierras have to offer. Situated in the heart of Angels Camp, the full-service Best Western Cedar Inn Suites is convenient to gold rush towns, museums, wineries, galleries, antique shops and Giant Sequoia Forest. Nearby activities include golf, skiing, whitewater rafting, boating, fishing, horseback riding and hiking. Guests can choose a well-appointed balcony room or a two-room suite with high-speed internet access, single serve coffee maker, microwave, and a mini refrigerator. The hotel offers complimentary deluxe continental breakfast, outdoor pool and spa, exercise facility and guest laundry room. The Best Western Cedar Inn Suites is a short drive from the Moaning Caverns and Mercer Caverns, both offering guided tours and gold panning. Other nearby attractions include: Angels Camp Museum, Columbia State Historic Park, Calaveras Big Trees State Park and the Bear Valley Ski Resort. Make a reservation today at the affordably elegant Best Western Cedar Inn Suites in Angels Camp, California!

"Exactly as expected"
Very Good
101 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From DKK 795
Check Availability
81
Hotels in Calaveras County
Our motel offers the perfect combination of Country Charm and City Convenience. We are an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers alike. We are centrally located to exceptional golf 22 wine tasting rooms 11 lakes art galleries antique shops caverns theatres summer concert series Big Trees. We offer our guests exceptional personalized service. We hope that a stay with us will provide both comfort and relaxation and leave you wanting to return soon. Complementary Oreo Cookies and Espresso Drinks. Free WiFi. Pool and Coin Op Laundry. Our room amenities include 40inch flat screen TV with all major networks plus 4 HBO stations. Mini fridge microwave coffee bathtub with shower iron and hair dryer

"Our room was clean and the beds were comfortable. We were disappointed that even though we were in a non-smoking room as all the rooms are. The people in the room next to us smoked in the walkway in front of their door during our stay. From the looks of the property (cigarette buts everywhere) there seems to be no enforcement of smoking restrictions. The property needs a designated smoking area away from non smokers."
Good
94 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From DKK 538
Check Availability
75
Hotels in Calaveras County
Thank you for choosing our Trademark Hotel Collection property. Enjoying a warm welcome. Savoring a perfect pour. Sinking into plush bedding. A serene stay with a Wyndham Hotels and Resorts property make up the moments that create memories to last a lifetime.

"Very comfortable, elegant and clean place. Unfortunately we had no breakfast included, so we can't vote. But for the rest everything is very nice!"
Great
94 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From DKK 1,309
Check Availability
26
Hotels in Calaveras County
With a stay at this apartment in West Point, you'll be 19.2 mi (30.9 km) from Jackson Rancheria Casino and 26.6 mi (42.9 km) from Calaveras Big Trees State Park. This apartment is 11.7 mi (18.8 km) from Mace Meadows Golf Course and 12.4 mi (20 km) from Black Chasm Cavern National Landmark. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, which features a fireplace. There's a private balcony. A kitchen is outfitted with a microwave.
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From DKK 663
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Calaveras County
With a stay at Murphys Inn Motel in Murphys, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Black Sheep Winery and Milliaire Winery. This motel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Murphys Community Park and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Hatcher Winery. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 37 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From DKK 591
Check Availability
59
Hotels in Calaveras County
Located in Murphys, Murphys Suites is in a state park, within a 10-minute drive of Mercer Caverns and Moaning Caverns Adventure Park. This hotel is 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from California Caverns and 8.2 mi (13.2 km) from Utica Park. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 70 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as coffee/tea makers and irons/ironing boards.
Great
99 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From DKK 733
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Calaveras County
A stay at Jumping Frog Motel places you in the heart of Angels Camp, within a 15-minute walk of Angels Camp Museum and Utica Park. This motel is 8.1 mi (13 km) from Ironstone Amphitheatre and 2.1 mi (3.5 km) from Greenhorn Creek Resort. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 32-inch LCD televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"Breakfast is not included, and the room is small."
42 reviews
6.9/10
1 night
From DKK 497
Check Availability
31
Hotels in Calaveras County
A stay at The Victoria Inn places you in the heart of Murphys, steps from Allegorie and Broll Mountain Vineyards. This inn is 13.4 mi (21.6 km) from Columbia State Historic Park and 14.6 mi (23.6 km) from Calaveras Big Trees State Park. This smoke-free inn offers complimentary parking nearby. Enjoy a satisfying meal at Bistro serving guests of The Victoria Inn. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 13 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided on request.

"Nice character place in this very cute little town. Parking lot, simple but nicely done breakfast. Very friendly. Comfortable room. 24-hour dining room for guests to make tea or coffee etc"
Very Good
46 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From DKK 1,082
Check Availability
34
Hotels in Calaveras County
With a stay at Timberline Lodge - Arnold - Bear Valley in Arnold, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Calaveras Big Trees State Park and Arnold Rim Trail. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from White Pines Lake and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Sierra Nevada Logging Museum. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 21 guestrooms featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided on request.
Very Good
49 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From DKK 863
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Calaveras County
With a stay at Robin's Nest Inn in San Andreas, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Calaveras County Museum Complex and Metropolitan Cultural Center. This bed & breakfast is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Jackson Pioneer Cemetery and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Mark Twain Medical Center. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a hot tub or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this bed & breakfast include complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and a picnic area. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Amazing
21 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From DKK 781
Check Availability
See All Hotels With WiFi in Calaveras County

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Calaveras County?

Whether you are travelling to Calaveras County for business or tourism, Murphys Suites (from DKK 817) , Murphys Inn Motel (from DKK 660) and Best Western Cedar Inn Suites (from DKK 808) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Wi-Fi in Calaveras County?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Calaveras County, the average price on weekdays is DKK 1,212, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is DKK 1,486.

What promotions are available for hotels with Wi-Fi in Calaveras County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Which hotels with Wi-Fi in Calaveras County are pet friendly?

Robin's Nest Inn (from DKK 871) is pet friendly. Enjoy your time with your furry friend here!

Calaveras County hotels with WiFi information

Total properties68
Number of reviews1,359
Weekday Avg. PriceDKK 1,212
Weekend Avg. PriceDKK 1,486