Dehra Dun

Hotels with WiFi in Dehra Dun

Select your dates for hotels in Dehra Dun with reliable WiFi.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Dehra Dun

Check out reliable hotels with WiFi in Dehra Dun
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
76
Hotels in Dehra Dun
Restore your balance and discover the beauty of simplicity at Fairfield Dehradun. Our hotel is located in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India, minutes from Rajpur Road, the Mussoorie hill station and the pilgrimage of Char Dhaam Yatra, and places you in the heart of a biodiverse landscape. Explore lush nature trails in rich forests or catch a glimpse of exotic wildlife at the zoo during your visit. Keep up your exercise at our five-star hotel in Dehradun with a sparkling swimming pool and a fitness center and enjoy dining at our three signature restaurants serving authentic cuisine from India and throughout the world, as well as coffee and cocktails. Host a business gathering or a joyful celebration in one of our versatile event venues, which include a scenic outdoor lawn. At the end of a successful day, return to our 5-star hotel in Dehradun and relax in the contemporary rooms or suites featuring plenty of natural lighting, high-speed Wi-Fi, plush bedding and postcard-worthy views of our pool deck or the mountain.

"The hotel is good, about 4-star level, the breakfast is good, and there is also a swimming pool/gym (not big); Although breakfast was included in the order this time, the hotel said it was not available, but the customer service handled it quickly and resolved it smoothly."
Very Good
70 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From THB 2,394
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dehra Dun
When you stay at Hotel Le Roi Dehradun in Dehradun, you'll be connected to a rail/subway station, within a 5-minute drive of Clock Tower and Sai Darbar Temple. This hotel is 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology and 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Gautam Rishi's Temple. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Hotel Le Roi Dehradun, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 64 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"this place was awesome right next to Dehradun railway station. For the price I paid it was excellent. nice cozy room good food decent and helpful staff fast service. definately going to stay again in my next trip to Dehradun. Highly Highly recommended "
Very Good
109 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From THB 676
Check Availability
38
Hotels in Dehra Dun
A stay at Lemon Tree Hotel, Dehradun places you in the heart of Dehradun, within a 5-minute drive of Sakya Centre Buddhist Monastery and Malsi Deer Park. This hotel is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Luther W. New Jr. Theological College and 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Robber's Cave. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a health club, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Enjoy a meal at Citrus Cafe or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers 24-hour room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-in, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Dehradun? This hotel has 830 square feet (77 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Free valet parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 49 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"Very good hotel have stayed here a couple of times highly recommended next to The Mall. Everything very convenient food shopping."
Amazing
49 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From THB 2,341
Check Availability
70
Hotels in Dehra Dun
A stay at Spree Hotel Kriday Rajpur Road Dehradun places you in the heart of Dehradun, within a 5-minute drive of Sakya Centre Buddhist Monastery and Malsi Deer Park. This hotel is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Robber's Cave and 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from Luther W. New Jr. Theological College. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. At Spree Hotel Kriday Rajpur Road Dehradun, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, a 24-hour front desk, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Planning an event in Dehradun? This hotel has 750 square feet (70 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 30 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and LED televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

"good accommodation conditions the price is good convenient transportation Adjacent to the Pacific Mall The room is fine."
Amazing
44 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From THB 769
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Dehra Dun
When you stay at Gateway Dehradun in Dehradun, you'll be near the airport, within a 5-minute drive of Gautam Rishi's Temple and Mindrolling Monastery. This luxury hotel is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Rajaji National Park and 3.1 mi (5 km) from Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy body treatments. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool, a steam room, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers 24-hour room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 7:30 AM for a fee. Children aged 6 and younger eat free breakfast. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Free valet parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 100 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"we checked in later after 11pm . We had booked room with extra bed . But it took them almost one hour to place the bed . We were dead tired after a long drive . Other than this incident, everything was ok and we enjoyed breakfast "
Amazing
44 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From THB 1,708
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Dehra Dun
Located in Dehradun, Lemon Tree Hotel Mall of Dehradun is within a 10-minute drive of Sai Darbar Temple and Bhatta Falls. This hotel is 5.7 mi (9.1 km) from Clock Tower and 7.2 mi (11.6 km) from Gautam Rishi's Temple. This hotel offers designated smoking areas. Free valet parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 98 guestrooms.

"I stayed at Lemon Tree Hotel, Mall of Dehradun, Dehradun as a solo traveler for three nights, and my experience was very comfortable. The hotel is clean, well-maintained, and centrally located, making it convenient to access nearby areas. The staff members were polite, friendly, and very helpful, which added positively to my stay. Overall, I had a pleasant and hassle-free experience and would definitely recommend this property to solo travelers and others looking for a comfortable stay in Dehradun."
Very Good
11 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From THB 1,431
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dehra Dun
Located in Dehradun, The Social Stays Dehradun is within a 5-minute drive of Sakya Centre Buddhist Monastery and Malsi Deer Park. This hostel is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Luther W. New Jr. Theological College and 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from Robber's Cave. This hostel offers designated smoking areas. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include fans, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Very Good
4 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From THB 170
Check Availability
98
Hotels in Dehra Dun
Hyatt Centric Rajpur Road Dehradun is located on Rajpur Road - Dehradun's hippest social and cultural neighborhood with us in the heart of it. All the best of the city's culture, entertainment, open markets, shopping, and cafes are at a turn from our doorstep or a short drive away. A short drive out can take visitors to Sakya Centre Budhist Monastery, Malsi Deer Park, Sahastradhara Natural Spring and Robber's Cave and the hills many hiking trails and picnic areas. A helipad base in 2 kilometres is the starting point by air for Chota Char Dham - four holy pilgrimage sites. City carries nostalgic charm of its rich and storied past through architecture, literature and culinary sites ; Forest Research Institute - a National Heritage Site, Paltan Bazar - City's oldest market that spans across two heritage landmarks and cobbled street that serves local favorites.

"the location can't be beat! We had a spacious room with beautiful views and wonderful service and hospitality from the staff. Our room had all of the conveniences We will definitely plan a return stay on our next visit."
Great
74 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From THB 2,248
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Dehra Dun
With a stay at Effotel By Sayaji Dehradun in Dehradun, you'll be steps from Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology and a 4-minute drive from Gautam Rishi's Temple. This hotel is 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Clock Tower and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Forest Research Institute. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Grab a bite to eat at one of the hotel's many dining establishments, which include 3 restaurants and a coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free valet parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 65 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Your memory foam bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, designer toiletries, and slippers.

"The service, courtesy of staff, prompt response to any issues are spot on. On the first day , the room offered to us had a musty smell. The management changed the room straight away and upgraded us to a premium deluxe room. The only downside was the room and furniture looked tired and needs an upgrade."
Great
47 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From THB 915
Check Availability
47
Hotels in Dehra Dun
With a stay at Red Fox by Lemon Tree Hotels, Dehradun in Dehradun, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Clock Tower and Sakya Centre Buddhist Monastery. This hotel is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Malsi Deer Park and 3.6 mi (5.9 km) from Robber's Cave. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at Clever Fox, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Dehradun? This hotel has facilities measuring 1300 square feet (121 square meters), including a conference center. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 91 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"Nice and clean hotel."
Amazing
49 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From THB 1,197
Check Availability
See All Hotels With WiFi in Dehra Dun

Latest Reviews for Dehra Dun Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

The Prominence Hotel

9.8/10
Outstanding
Posted on May 4, 2026
RUGuest User
Прекрасный отель с очень хорошим видом на Массури. Тихо и спокойно. Вкусные завтраки. Персонал очень доброжелательный. Мне всё понравилось. В отеле есть спа, тренажёрка, развлекаловка для детей и бассейн. Вернусь сюда еще раз. Отель 10 из 10!!!
Price per night fromTHB 1,577

LP Vilas

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Feb 27, 2026
Pekool
From the moment we arrived, it felt like a warm hug. The staff were fabulous. So attentive. Extra huge shout out to the Salon crew for the world's best (in my opinion ) pillows head massage. Food was ok. I have a bariatric diet so was unable to partake of much.
Price per night fromTHB 2,000

Hyatt Regency Dehradun Resort and Spa

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 21, 2025
Guest User
The property was lovely. Its location is very good and the facilities are also very good. The food is nice. I would suggest ever to visit this property if you are at Dehradun.
Price per night fromTHB 3,835

Hotel Doon Castle

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 12, 2025
Guest User
Our stay at [lord's eco inn dehradun] was truly exceptional! the location in the heart of dehradun and the rooms were impeccably clean and well-appointed. The staff were incredibly friendly and accommodating, going above and beyond to ensure our comfort. We especially enjoyed the delicious breakfast buffet with a wide variety of local and international options. A perfect choice for a relaxing mountain getaway
Price per night fromTHB 730

Regenta Dehradun by Royal Orchid Hotels Limited

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 7, 2025
Guest User
Here's a review for you: ”I recently booked a hotel in Dehradun for my guests who were visiting the city for the first time, and they had a wonderful experience. They were particularly impressed by the excellent food, the hygiene of the rooms, and the warm hospitality of the staff. The hotel's location is another great advantage, as it is conveniently close to ISBT, making it easily accessible. My guests were so pleased with their stay that they expressed their desire to return to the same hotel on their future visits to Dehradun. Highly recommended!” How does this sound? Let me know if you'd like any changes!
Price per night fromTHB 1,533

Hotel Galaxy

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Apr 14, 2025
Guest User
I had a wonderful stay and excellent service at galaxy hotel. They arranged all my local sightseeing and airport drop at reasonable rates. Hotel was good in all aspects including room, bed, hot water and cleanliness was maintained. They have attached restaurant and provided breakfast and dinner on reasonable rates. Location is good just behind railway station and near to market etc.
Price per night fromTHB 302

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Dehra Dun?

Whether you are travelling to Dehra Dun for business or tourism, Fairfield by Marriott Dehradun (from THB 2,073) , Lemon Tree Hotel, Mall of Dehradun, Dehradun (from THB 1,406) and Gateway Dehradun (from THB 1,615) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Wi-Fi in Dehra Dun?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Dehra Dun, the average price on weekdays is THB 2,030, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is THB 2,129.

What are the best luxury hotels with Wi-Fi in Dehra Dun?

If you want to enjoy top services and amenities, there are many luxury hotels with Wi-Fi in Dehra Dun for you to choose. Gateway Dehradun (from THB 1,615), Hyatt Centric Rajpur Road Dehradun (from THB 2,340) and Hyatt Regency Dehradun Resort and Spa (from THB 4,510) are some of the best luxury hotels recommended.

What promotions are available for hotels with Wi-Fi in Dehra Dun?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Dehra Dun hotels with WiFi information

Total properties106
Number of reviews2,853
Highest priceTHB 10,141
Lowest priceTHB 959
Weekday Avg. PriceTHB 2,030
Weekend Avg. PriceTHB 2,129