Saint John

Hotels with WiFi in Saint John

Select your dates for hotels in Saint John with reliable WiFi.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Saint John

Check out reliable hotels with WiFi in Saint John
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotels in Saint John
Experience the next level of hospitality at Chateau Saint John part of the Trademark Collection by Wyndham. A 24/7 fitness center onsite lounge and a daily breakfast buffet give you everything you need for a memorable stay. Located off Route 1 this sophisticated hotel puts you minutes from the Harbour Station hockey arena and the famous Saint John City Market. Business travelers will be close to local industrial giants including the Irving Oil Refinery and the Coleson Cove Generating Station. The Saint John Trade and Convention Centre and Saint John Airport YSJ are also nearby.

"The hotel is on the edge of the city, the rooms are large, the decoration facilities are old-fashioned and standard. There are no commercial facilities around, so you need to drive out, but fortunately there is free parking."
Great
117 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From KRW 140,151
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Saint John
With a stay at Rodeway Inn in Saint John (Island View), you'll be a 3-minute drive from Reversing Falls Rapids and 6 minutes from Marco Polo Cruise Terminal. This hotel is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Bay Ferries and 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from Market Square. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a picnic area. A complimentary full breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 58 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary newspapers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"Formerly Comfort Inn, the Saint John Inn was a serviceable experience. Rooms were as expected, and parking was plentiful. Interior of the building had a faint odor and could use some renovation. Also, breakfast was limited to some prepackaged breakfast biscuits and coffee. Location was good. All in all, it got the job done. "
Good
109 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From KRW 147,484
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Saint John
With a stay at Saint John Harbourfront Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Saint John, steps from Saint John Trade and Convention Centre and within a 10-minute walk of Saint John City Market. This luxury hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from TD Station and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Rockwood Park. Enjoy recreational amenities such as an indoor pool and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and shopping on site. At Saint John Harbourfront Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Saint John? This hotel has 17286 square feet (1556 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 197 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"Staff was very courteous. However, one day we had hot water issues. Difficult to take shower."
Very Good
115 reviews
8.4/10
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Saint John
Welcome to the Holiday Inn Express & Suites Saint John Harbourside! The Holiday Inn Express & Suites Saint John is easily accessible from the Saint John Airport and conveniently located just minutes away from the shops and restaurants of Uptown Saint John. You will appreciate the hotel's proximity to the TD Station, Market Square, Saint John Regional Hospital, and the Reversing Falls Rapids. Enjoy a whole new level of comfort and convenience at the Holiday Inn Express & Suites Saint John. Expect the best in service with a personal touch, and exceptional value with complimentary amenities including Express Start hot breakfast, Wi-Fi, parking, HDTV flat panel TVs, indoor pool, Whirlpool, Fitness Center, and more. We are a 100% non-smoking hotel and pet friendly.

"We were satisfied with everything actually. It is probably why I gave four stars to amenities because of the size; like a small buffet space for breakfast and a tiny functional elevator for all guests. Aside from that, the rest is fine and the staff were pleasant."
Great
116 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From KRW 211,245
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Saint John
Our Days Inn Saint John hotel offers a sunny stay near the eastern Canadian coast. We are located just off NB-1 within walking distance of TD Station arena and 15 kilometers from Saint John Airport. Those here for work will appreciate our business center free WiFi large meeting space for up to 180 guests. Plus we are close to the company headquarters of Irving Oil Refinery OSCO Construction Group and more. Our thoughtful amenities and friendly service round out a great stay in Saint John.

"I booked this hotel to stay at when going to see a show at TD Station. It’s close enough to walk.. about 10 minutes… the room we had was wheelchair accessible (even though we didn’t require this) however it was a wonderful layout for anyone in a chair. Bathroom is an open area due showers, no doors or lip to maneuver over. The sleeping area was separate from kitchenette area. Microwave and mini fridge as well as a coffee maker all in room. We needed a wine bottle opened and the front desk had a corkscrew available for us! Staff was friendly and check in and out were easy."
Very Good
115 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From KRW 147,077
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Saint John
Looking for hotels in Saint John ten minutes from the Reversing Falls and conveniently close to the Bay of Fundy? Then our Best Western Plus Saint John Hotel Suites is the perfect choice. If youre searching for Saint, NB hotels located in the shopping district, guests who choose our hotel are close to the best the city has to offer. From the annual Fundy Fringe Festival to fantastic boutiques and fine dining, there is something for everyone. While in Saint John stop by the annual Dragon Boat Festival and discover some stunning pieces or visit Thomas and Friends for some annual family-friendly fun! You can also head over to Buskers on the Boardwalk or check out a game of the Sea Dogs Hockey Team. Harbour Station is popular for concerts and sports, while the Digby Ferry and McAllister Place Mall are also favorite attractions. Looking for Saint John New Brunswick hotels with meeting facilities or travelling on business? Then stay with us and book an event for your upcoming training seminar, trade shows or small meetings and utilize our 24-hour business center. We are the closest property to Irving Oil Refinery, and business travelers with Irving LNG Terminal, Bell Aliant, Canada Post and other local companies prefer the comfort of the Best Western Plus Saint John Hotel Suites. You can work up a sweat in our fitness center or unwind using our indoor heated pool. Each of our rooms are equipped with free high-speed Internet, a 42-inch LED TV, self-controlled air conditioning and a mini refrigerator to make longer stays pleasurable. Enjoy a free full hot breakfast buffet featuring scrambled eggs, sausages, hash browns, bacon, hot waffles, fresh fruits, pastries, cereal, yogurt and 100% Arabica coffee. Whether guests are staying at Best Western Plus Saint John Hotel Suites for leisure or business, a great location is always key.

"We have this hotel, very clean 🧹, courtyard and easy to understand. The rooms are beautifully large with large beds! Bathroom with bottles of shampoo and revitalizing on the walls as well as soap for the body - practical. The swimming pool is very clean and a beautiful temperature in the water, but no hot bath (jacuzzi) and breakfast should be included until 11:00 at the time of departure;)  Thank you."
Very Good
103 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From KRW 178,448
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Saint John
Situated near Reversing Falls Rapids and numerous local attractions. Travelodge Suites Saint John offers exceptional services and a beautiful coastal stay. Ideal for both business and leisure traveler our amenities include free high speed internet complimentary continental breakfast with hot items. Conveniently located near Saint John Convention Centre Market Square and New Brunswick Museum. We are a pet Friendly hotel. 100 Percent Smoke Free

"The room is spacious, clean and well-equipped, very close to several attractions, close to the high speed, the seaside trail and the city center are very convenient. The price ratio is high, and there is a smell of smoke in the aisle, but it is still worth recommending."
Good
108 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From KRW 142,188
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Saint John
The Hampton Inn & Suites Saint John-New Brunswick hotel in Canada is located in the newly developed East Point complex between Westmorland Road and Rothesay Avenue. Our convenient, central location has simple, straight-forward highway access and is in the heart of Saint John's premier shopping district. With Home Depot, Wal-Mart, McAllister Mall, Winners-Homesense, Old Navy, other big box retailers, as well as many favorite restaurants nearby, your stay with the Hampton Inn & Suites Saint John-New Brunswick hotel is sure to be enjoyable. The Hampton Inn & Suites Saint John-New Brunswick hotel features traditional rooms with one king or two queen beds, king suites, whirlpool suites and accessible rooms. Each room includes a coffee maker, hair dryer, 32-inch flat screen TV, work desk or activity area, lap desk and our specially designed Cloud Nine bed. Complimentary hotel services include our On the House hot breakfast, high-speed Internet access, newspaper each day, 24-hour business center, fitness center, indoor pool, hot tub and three-story waterslide. With three meeting rooms to choose from, the Hampton Inn & Suites Saint John-New Brunswick hotel offers everything from classroom and theater style meetings for up to 40 to our permanent well appointed board room. We love having you here at the Hampton Inn & Suites Saint John-New Brunswick hotel in Canada.

"Hotel in general is ok, but room carpet is not that clean, nowadays flooring is much better in vinyl tiles, it can be mop. You don't want to see the stains with a UV lamp in darkness..."
Very Good
119 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From KRW 191,485
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Saint John
For your New Brunswick visit, treat yourself to a seamless experience at Delta Hotels Saint John. Located in the midst of historic Uptown, our hotel allows you to easily walk to the city's most popular attractions including Saint John City Market, New Brunswick Museum and King's Square. Since we are directly connected to the Saint John Trade & Convention Centre, business professionals have unbeatable access to attend conferences, seminars and networking events. Gather with friends or colleagues after a busy day at Mix - Resto Bar for a round of handcrafted cocktails and light cuisine. Find relaxation in our oversized guest rooms boasting pillow top mattresses and complimentary Wi-Fi. From intimate board meetings to lavish celebrations, our flexible event venues can accommodate gatherings of any size and style. During downtime, work up a sweat at our fitness center, then cool off in our indoor pool, which is the largest of its kind in downtown. Join us for a stay at Delta Hotels Saint John.

"The harbor view room is fronted by the business district. You can see the harbor when you turn around. At night, you can see him turn around when you encounter a cruise ship leaving the port. The hotel is on the commercial street, surrounded by old buildings, you can spend half a day in city walk, there is a small market at the pier where the cruise ship docks, and the graffiti everywhere is very interesting. The hotel staff are very good, we are traveling by car, and Eric from the Libing Department assisted us in parking, putting luggage and introducing surrounding food. They provide free valet parking. Before departure, we stored our luggage at the front desk and then went for a stroll. After returning, the hotel staff had parked the car at the entrance of the hotel and put the luggage on the car. It was so intimate. The hotel breakfast in the mall MIX is an ordinary buffet, more freshly cut fruit than the average hotel."
Very Good
105 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From KRW 181,096
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Saint John
With a stay at Homeport Historic Bed & Breakfast/Inn c 1858 in Saint John (Douglas Avenue), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Lord Beaverbrook Rink and Fallsview Park. This bed & breakfast is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Fort Howe and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Stonehammer UNESCO Global Geopark. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this Victorian bed & breakfast include wedding services, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Homeport Historic Bed & Breakfast/Inn c 1858. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Saint John? This bed & breakfast has 1000 square feet (90 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms featuring DVD players. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Amazing
100 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From KRW 180,077
Check Availability
See All Hotels With WiFi in Saint John

Latest Reviews for Saint John Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

Crowne Plaza SAINT JOHN HARBOUR VIEW by IHG

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 21, 2024
Heling
Hotel location is not far from the scenic spot, parking is free, breakfast is free, the variety is a little less, it seems to be outsourced, the service is OK
Price per night fromKRW 182,318

Regent Motel

7.1/10
Posted on Jul 15, 2024
Guest User
Parking is particularly convenient ⋯
Price per night fromKRW 93,502

Hillside Motel

6.4/10
Posted on Aug 7, 2025
Guest User
房間舊,小,差。
Price per night fromKRW 103,891

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Saint John?

Whether you are travelling to Saint John for business or tourism, Crowne Plaza SAINT JOHN HARBOUR VIEW by IHG (from KRW 152,811) , Chateau Saint John, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from KRW 160,350) and Delta Hotels Saint John (from KRW 204,971) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Wi-Fi in Saint John?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Saint John, the average price on weekdays is KRW 209,424, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is KRW 213,524.

What promotions are available for hotels with Wi-Fi in Saint John?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Which hotels with Wi-Fi in Saint John are pet friendly?

Rodeway Inn (from KRW 116,544) is pet friendly. Enjoy your time with your furry friend here!

Saint John hotels with WiFi information

Total properties22
Number of reviews1,611
Weekday Avg. PriceKRW 209,424
Weekend Avg. PriceKRW 213,524