Oshima District

Find Top Hostels in Oshima District

Select your dates to find hostels in Oshima District for affordable stays.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Hostels in Oshima District

Explore hostels in Oshima District for budget stays
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
37
Hotels in Oshima District
Located in Setouchi, Amami Oshima Guest House Showa-sou - Hostel is a 4-minute drive from Manenzaki Observation Deck and 6 minutes from Shimizu Beach. This hostel is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Kochiyama Observatory and 4 mi (6.5 km) from Mount Yudake. Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a garden. Additional features at this hostel include complimentary wireless internet access, a communal living room, and tour/ticket assistance. Getting to the surf and sand is a breeze with the beach shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 3 air-conditioned rooms featuring fireplaces and heated floors. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. 19-inch LCD televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and complimentary newspapers.

"As the name suggests, Showa-like inn. The best inn for me. But the toilet was a little troubled. I wipe it with my left hand when wiping my butt, but when I wipe it, the toilet seat tilts to the right side, if you fix it, 100 perfect score, because it's me (laughs) Also, Goemon bath I wonder if it was good, I've been in Fukushima since I entered, so I'm very satisfied. (laughter)"
Very Good
6 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From RUB 1,153
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Oshima District
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Luggage Storage
Very Good
1 review
8.6/10
1 night
From RUB 2,767
Check Availability
42
Hotels in Oshima District
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
8.9/10
1 night
From RUB 2,012
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Oshima District
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Luggage Storage, Shared Kitchen
Great
2 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From RUB 5,996
Check Availability
17
Hotels in Oshima District
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen
Very Good
8.8/10
1 night
From RUB 2,204
Check Availability
See All Hostels in Oshima District

FAQs

What are the best Hostels in Oshima District?

Whether you are travelling to Oshima District for business or tourism, Meedafu's Yui Hostel and Coffee (from RUB 2,524) , With Dio (from RUB 2,139) and Denpaku Tokunoshima (from RUB 10,262) are highly recommended as some of the best hotels.

What is the average rate for Hostels in Oshima District?

For Hostels in Oshima District, the average price on weekdays is RUB 4,914, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is RUB 5,539.

Which Hostels in Oshima District offer breakfast?

Meedafu's Yui Hostel and Coffee (from RUB 2,524) offers breakfast to start your day.

Which Hostels in Oshima District offer parking?

Which Hostels in Oshima District have bars?

Miman Amami (from RUB 3,792) has bars for your enjoyment.

What deals are available for Hostels in Oshima District?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Hostels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

Hostels in Oshima District information

Total properties5
Number of reviews9
Weekend Avg. PriceRUB 5,539
Weekday Avg. PriceRUB 4,914