Chula Vista

Hotels with Breakfast in Chula Vista

Select your dates to choose hotels in Chula Vista with breakfast and start your day fresh.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Chula Vista Hotels with Breakfast

Find hotels with breakfast in Chula Vista to fuel your day
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
53
Hotels in Chula Vista
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Good
118 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From S$ 88
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Chula Vista
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Great
120 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From S$ 241
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Chula Vista
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
105 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From S$ 397
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Chula Vista
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
107 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From S$ 145
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Chula Vista
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
104 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From S$ 129
Check Availability
36
Hotels in Chula Vista
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Good
112 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From S$ 135
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Chula Vista
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Amazing
102 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From S$ 260
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Chula Vista
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
104 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From S$ 134
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Chula Vista
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
41 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From S$ 283
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Chula Vista
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared Kitchen
Very Good
107 reviews
8.1/10
Check Availability
See All Hotels With breakfast in Chula Vista

Latest Reviews for Chula Vista Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

Ayres Hotel San Diego South - Chula Vista

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Jan 5, 2024
zoeychow
Hotel location is excellent, parking is free, quiet and safe, the room is spacious and bright, the shower room is large, the washing environment is super satisfied, I will look for this hotel in the future, I hope to keep it, it is indeed a recommended hotel in San Diego South - Chula Vista
Price per night fromS$ 236

Residence Inn San Diego Chula Vista

9.3/10
Great
Posted on May 23, 2026
CNYouyou8453
Overall, it's pretty good. Having a kitchen to cook for ourselves was very convenient. The surrounding shopping mall was also very handy. However, one day there was maintenance on the sink drainpipe, and we weren't informed beforehand. Someone suddenly knocked on the door while we were cooking, telling us not to use the water. This level of service awareness was unexpectedly poor.
Price per night fromS$ 305

Hampton Inn Chula Vista Eastlake

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Sep 23, 2025
Guest User
The smell in the room was strong, and I communicated with the beauty at the front desk. The beauty said that there was no smell, and then asked another beauty to come and smell. Obviously, this is an experienced one and immediately went to get the air freshener spray. The overall feeling is good.
Price per night fromS$ 251

Comfort Inn Chula Vista San Diego South

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 28, 2024
LynnlinJ
The rooms were very clean and spacious. The service was great, front desk was very helpful and provide some nice amenities. They were even helpful with me on needing a wine opener for our wine. The indoor pool was very nice for the kids. The free breakfast was tasty.
Price per night fromS$ 168

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Breakfast in Chula Vista?

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Breakfast in Chula Vista?

For hotels with Breakfast in Chula Vista, the average price on weekdays is S$ 306, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is S$ 355.

What promotions are available for hotels with Breakfast in Chula Vista?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Chula Vista hotels with breakfast information

Total properties15
Number of reviews1,443
Highest priceS$ 307
Lowest priceS$ 174
Weekday Avg. PriceS$ 306
Weekend Avg. PriceS$ 355