Serang Regency

Beach Hotels in Serang Regency

Select your dates to explore beach hotels in Serang Regency for a relaxing beachside stay.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Beach Hotels in Serang Regency

Find the best hotels near the beach in Serang Regency for a laid-back trip
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
14
Hotels in Umbul Tanjung,Cinangka
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Dry Cleaning
Very Good
51 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From HK$ 723
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Karang Suraga,Cinangka
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Dry Cleaning
Very Good
150 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From HK$ 220
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Pasauran,Cinangka
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Dry Cleaning
Great
83 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From HK$ 611
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Anyar Subdistrict,Anyar
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Sunbathing Area
Great
18 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From HK$ 141
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cikoneng,Anyar
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Dry Cleaning
Very Good
70 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From HK$ 376
Check Availability
85
Hotels in Bandulu,Anyar
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Barbecue
Good
18 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From HK$ 149
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bulakan,Cinangka
Featured facilities: Public Beach, Swimming Pool, Water Park
Very Good
15 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From HK$ 347
Check Availability
87
Hotels in Sindanglaya,Cinangka
Featured facilities: Public Beach, Swimming Pool, Dry Cleaning
Very Good
4 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From HK$ 130
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Bulakan,Cinangka
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Dry Cleaning
Very Good
8 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From HK$ 331
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cikoneng,Anyar
Featured facilities: Exclusive Beach Area, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court
Good
17 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From HK$ 120
Check Availability
See All Beach Hotels in Serang Regency

Latest Reviews for Serang Regency Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

Marbella Place Anyer by Jayakarta

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Jan 6, 2026
IDGuest User
I think next time I go to Anyer, I'll just stay here... I'm satisfied and don't need to go out because the hotel has everything. Top-notch!
Price per night fromHK$ 178

Hawaii Resort Family Suites

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Jul 7, 2025
Guest User
Pengalaman yg cukup menyenangkan, terutama untuk liburan anak-anak. Kekurangan yang barangkali bisa dibenahi : cek fasilitas kamar mandi, krn kmrn ketika kami menginap, sabun mandi tidak ada dan handuknya bau. Selain itu untuk bantal dan sprei kasur juga ada aroma kurang sedap. Semoga di kesempatan menginap berikutnya, sudah ada perbaikan untuk point di atas.
Price per night fromHK$ 121

FAQs

What are the best Beach hotels in Serang Regency?

Whether you are travelling to Serang Regency for business or tourism, Hawaii Resort Family Suites (from HK$ 172) , The Jayakarta Villas Anyer (from HK$ 209) and Marbella Place Anyer by Jayakarta (from HK$ 219) are some of the best recommendations for your stay.

How much is the average rate for Beach hotels in Serang Regency?

For Beach hotels in Serang Regency, the average price on weekdays is HK$ 730, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is HK$ 1,012.

Which Beach hotels in Serang Regency offer breakfast?

Which Beach hotels in Serang Regency provide spa services?

What deals are available for Beach hotels in Serang Regency?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Beach hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

Beach hotels in Serang Regency information

Total properties24
Number of reviews73
Lowest priceHK$ 196
Highest priceHK$ 1,257
Weekend Avg. PriceHK$ 1,012
Weekday Avg. PriceHK$ 730