Limestone County

3-Star Hotels in Limestone County

Choose your dates to view the latest prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 15 great 3-Star hotels in Limestone County for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
65
Hotels in Limestone County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Amazing
100 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From CAD 145
Check Availability
33
Hotels in Limestone County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing Machine, Refrigerator
Outstanding
4 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Limestone County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Great
51 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From CAD 158
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Limestone County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Amazing
97 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From CAD 158
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Limestone County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Very Good
98 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From CAD 119
Check Availability
60
Hotels in Limestone County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Great
99 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From CAD 174
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Limestone County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing Machine, Garden
Outstanding
10/10
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Limestone County
With a stay at this cottage in Athens, you'll be 15.7 mi (25.3 km) from The Orion Amphitheater and 17 mi (27.3 km) from Bridge Street Town Centre. This cottage is 9.7 mi (15.6 km) from Big Spring Park and 9.8 mi (15.8 km) from Athens Shopping Center. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a desk and a coffee/tea maker.
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Limestone County
Featured facilities: Washing Machine, Hair Dryer
Amazing
3 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
21
Hotels in Limestone County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Outstanding
11 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Limestone County

FAQs

What are the best 3 star hotels in Limestone County?

Whether you are travelling to Limestone County for business or tourism, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Athens I-65 (from CAD 142) , Home2 Suites by Hilton Athens I 65 (from CAD 191) and Holiday Inn Express & Suites ATHENS by IHG (from CAD 176) are highly recommended as some of the best hotels.

How much is the average rate for 3 star hotels in Limestone County?

For 3 star hotels in Limestone County, the average price on weekdays is CAD 224, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is CAD 246.

Which 3 star hotels in Limestone County have swimming pools?

Which 3 star hotels in Limestone County provide fitness centre?

Which 3 star hotels in Limestone County provide breakfast?

What deals are available for 3 star hotels in Limestone County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

More information

Number of reviews539
Total properties15
Weekday Avg. PriceCAD 224
Weekend Avg. PriceCAD 246