Solvesborg Municipality

3-Star Hotels in Solvesborg Municipality

Choose your dates to view the latest prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 5 great 3-Star hotels in Solvesborg Municipality for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
48
Hotels in Solvesborg
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Shade Curtain, Wardrobe
Good
37 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From S$ 114
Check Availability
62
Hotels in Solvesborg
Featured facilities: Parking, Garden
Amazing
61 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From S$ 114
Check Availability
54
Hotels in Solvesborg Municipality
Featured facilities: Sauna, Shared Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
34 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From S$ 119
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Hallevik
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Garden
Check Availability
71
Hotels in Hallevik
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Sauna
26 reviews
6.6/10
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Solvesborg Municipality

FAQs

What are the best 3 star hotels in Solvesborg Municipality?

Whether you are travelling to Solvesborg Municipality for business or tourism, Hälleviks Camping (from S$ 129) , Hotell Humbla (from S$ 124) and Stadshotellet Sölvesborg (from S$ 124) are highly recommended as some of the best hotels.

How much is the average rate for 3 star hotels in Solvesborg Municipality?

For 3 star hotels in Solvesborg Municipality, the average price on weekdays is S$ 181, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is S$ 181.

Which 3 star hotels in Solvesborg Municipality provide breakfast?

Hotell Humbla (from S$ 124) and Stadshotellet Sölvesborg (from S$ 124) provide delicious breakfast to start your day.

Which 3 star hotels in Solvesborg Municipality have bars?

For 3 star hotels in Solvesborg Municipality, Stadshotellet Sölvesborg (from S$ 124) is a popular hotel with bars.

Which 3 star hotels in Solvesborg Municipality are pet-friendly?

Hälleviks Camping (from S$ 129) is a pet-friendly hotel. Spend time with your furry one in your travel!

What deals are available for 3 star hotels in Solvesborg Municipality?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

More information

Number of reviews102
Total properties5
Weekday Avg. PriceS$ 181
Weekend Avg. PriceS$ 181