Hidalgo County

2-Star Hotels in Hidalgo County

Choose your dates to view the latest prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 7 great 2-Star hotels in Hidalgo County for you.

Select dates to see latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
70
Hotels in Hidalgo County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Restaurant
Very Good
104 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From HK$ 723
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Hidalgo County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
103 reviews
7.0/10
1 night
From HK$ 502
Check Availability
54
Hotels in Hidalgo County
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
102 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From HK$ 958
Check Availability
47
Hotels in Hidalgo County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Air Conditioning, Parking
97 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From HK$ 400
Check Availability
41
Hotels in Hidalgo County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Heating, Vending Machine
49 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From HK$ 397
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Hidalgo County
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Heating, Vending Machine
113 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From HK$ 489
Check Availability
23
Hotels in Hidalgo County
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Shampoo, Vending Machine
33 reviews
4.3/10
1 night
From HK$ 363
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Hidalgo County

FAQs

What are the best 2 star hotels in Hidalgo County?

Whether you are travelling to Hidalgo County for business or tourism, Hampton Inn Lordsburg (from HK$ 828) , Holiday Motel Lordsburg I-10 (from HK$ 399) and Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lordsburg (from HK$ 500) are highly recommended as some of the best hotels.

How much is the average rate for 2 star hotels in Hidalgo County?

For 2 star hotels in Hidalgo County, the average price on weekdays is HK$ 650, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is HK$ 653.

Which 2 star hotels in Hidalgo County have swimming pools?

If you want to select a 2 star hotel in Hidalgo County with swimming pool, Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lordsburg (from HK$ 500) and Comfort Inn & Suites Lordsburg I-10 (from HK$ 630) are good choices.

Which 2 star hotels in Hidalgo County provide fitness centre?

Which 2 star hotels in Hidalgo County provide breakfast?

Which 2 star hotels in Hidalgo County offer spa?

Among 2 star hotels with spa in Hidalgo County, Comfort Inn & Suites Lordsburg I-10 (from HK$ 630) is very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Hidalgo County are pet-friendly?

Motel 6 Lordsburg, NM (from HK$ 547) is a pet-friendly hotel. Spend time with your furry one in your travel!

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Hidalgo County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

More information

Number of reviews620
Total properties7
Weekday Avg. PriceHK$ 650
Weekend Avg. PriceHK$ 653