Smith County

Pet Friendly Hotels in Smith County

Select your dates to see pet-friendly hotels in Smith County for a stay with your pets.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Pet Friendly Hotels in Smith County

Explore pet friendly hotels in Smith County for your next trip with furkids
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
72
Hotels in Lindale
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: dogs and cats only
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
98 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From £ 57
Check Availability
80
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: dogs and cats only
Fee: GBP37.44 per room per stay
Very Good
102 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From £ 83
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Lindale
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: dogs and cats only
Fee: Free
98 reviews
6.3/10
1 night
From £ 37
Check Availability
62
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Great
100 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From £ 89
Check Availability
92
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: dogs and cats only
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
102 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £ 57
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed
Pets allowed: dogs and cats only
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £ 76
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Lindale
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: dogs and cats only
Fee: GBP18.72 per room per night
Very Good
96 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £ 56
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
85 reviews
5.7/10
1 night
From £ 30
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: dogs and cats only
Fee: GBP37.44 per room per stay
Very Good
96 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From £ 72
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: dogs and cats only
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
99 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From £ 56
Check Availability
See All Pet Friendly Hotels in Smith County

FAQs

What are the best Pet friendly hotels in Smith County?

Whether you are travelling to Smith County for business or tourism, Motel 6 Lindale, TX (from £ 41) is highly recommended as one of the best hotels.

How much is the average rate for Pet friendly hotels in Smith County?

For Pet friendly hotels in Smith County, the average price on weekdays is £ 49, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is £ 49.

What deals are available for Pet friendly hotels in Smith County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Pet friendly hotels. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

Pet Friendly hotels in Smith County information

Total properties17
Number of reviews98
Weekend Avg. Price£ 49
Weekday Avg. Price£ 49