Worcester County

Hotels with Parking in Worcester County

Select your dates to find hotels in Worcester County with parking available.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Worcester County Hotels with Parking

Discover hotels with parking in Worcester County for added convenience
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotels in Worcester County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
104 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$189
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Worcester County
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
110 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From US$72
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Worcester County
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Great
109 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$166
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Worcester County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
132 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From US$124
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Worcester County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Great
105 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$124
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Worcester County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Great
122 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$149
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Worcester County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
113 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From US$157
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Worcester County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Good
105 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From US$137
Check Availability
71
Hotels in Worcester County
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
48 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From US$80
Check Availability
67
Hotels in Worcester County
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
106 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From US$80
Check Availability
See All Hotels With parking in Worcester County

Latest Reviews for Worcester County Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

Wellsworth Hotel

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Dec 16, 2018
CN盛夏荷风
The hotel environment is good, the room is large and clean. Parking is convenient and no charge. It is also convenient to eat in the streets of the town, and there are also several Chinese restaurants not far away.
Price per night fromUS$100

Courtyard Worcester

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 5, 2019
CNNAN
Parking is free, on the ground. Breakfast is very simple, Western-style, scrambled eggs, patties, thick cereals, baked potato pieces, juice, bread, fried eggs, can be self-service at a single point. It is a style of American family, the facilities are not bad, but it is not a style with domestic hotels. The location is OK, basically in the university. It’s enough for me, not a vacation.
Price per night fromUS$161

Great Wolf Lodge New England

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 5, 2026
Sara C N Reis
My family and I love our stay at the hotel, the food is delicious, the very comfortable room, the bathroom is great, excellent accessibility, various games, the aquatic park is super familiar and suitable for all ages, We will certainly come back more times, and to stay more days. We stay only 1 night and we are old for the next 🥰❤️🙏🏻
Price per night fromUS$187

Colonial Hotel

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 20, 2025
Guest User
Service is very good, equipment is relatively new, food is delicious and the price is not high
Price per night fromUS$152

Holiday Inn Express & Suites AUBURN by IHG

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 16, 2023
Guest User
The room is large, and there is breakfast, the front desk is very warm, praise, will stay next time.
Price per night fromUS$101

Fairfield Inn & Suites Worcester Auburn

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 12, 2026
Guest User
Rooms need upgrades. Facilities are aging. The stay and staff were excellent. Breakfast was good. We would stay there again. It was very convenient to the events we were attending.
Price per night fromUS$107

Holiday Inn Express BOSTON-MILFORD by IHG

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 14, 2025
Guest User
I was pleasantly surprised at how nice this motel is. Even while they're undergoing renovations, everything was neat, clean and nicely decorated. My bed was heavenly. The pillows.... ahhhhhhhh. Nice arrangement, comfortable, and very clean. Nice soap, shampoo etc. The picture is a chaise that was surprisingly comfortable! I'd return over and over.
Price per night fromUS$96

Comfort Inn Auburn-Worcester

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 16, 2019
Renyuan_Taishan
The hotel brother is very enthusiastic and has free parking. The surrounding area is rather desolate, there is a macy department store, there is nothing to buy in a big store.
Price per night fromUS$90

Sonesta Select Boston Milford

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Jul 29, 2025
Guest User
We stayed here for a 3-day hockey tournament. The room was clean and spacious, beds were comfortable, and convenient to have a microwave and fridge. There are plenty of eateries and nearby supermarkets if needed. Unfortunately, our tournament games ended up being 40-45min from the hotel, so that was too much driving in one weekend, but that’s not the hotel’s problem. It was a very pleasant stay.
Price per night fromUS$94

Sturbridge Host Hotel and Conference Center

6.2/10
Posted on Sep 7, 2025
Guest User
Location was great. The room was okay it was comfortable. The sink did not drain well and there was a huge bug on the ceiling. It would of been nice to have been a bit closer to the lobby as we were kinda a hike away
Price per night fromUS$115

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Parking in Worcester County?

Whether you are travelling to Worcester County for business or tourism, Hampton Inn & Suites Worcester (from US$157) , Wellsworth Hotel (from US$102) and DoubleTree by Hilton Leominster (from US$153) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Parking in Worcester County?

For hotels with Parking in Worcester County, the average price on weekdays is US$182, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is US$254.

What promotions are available for hotels with Parking in Worcester County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Worcester County hotels with parking information

Total properties50
Number of reviews4,577
Highest priceUS$1,476
Lowest priceUS$100
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$182
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$254