Klamath County

Hotels with Parking in Klamath County

Select your dates to find hotels in Klamath County with parking available.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Klamath County Hotels with Parking

Discover hotels with parking in Klamath County for added convenience
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
98
Hotels in Klamath County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
107 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From KRW 156,284
Check Availability
31
Hotels in Klamath County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
100 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From KRW 98,081
Check Availability
26
Hotels in Klamath County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
53 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From KRW 319,465
Check Availability
68
Hotels in Klamath County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
106 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From KRW 348,998
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Klamath County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
102 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From KRW 118,129
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Klamath County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Great
108 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From KRW 362,578
Check Availability
37
Hotels in Klamath County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
103 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From KRW 148,308
Check Availability
41
Hotels in Klamath County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
101 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From KRW 144,428
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Klamath County
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
101 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From KRW 179,996
Check Availability
87
Hotels in Klamath County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
101 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From KRW 378,099
Check Availability
See All Hotels With parking in Klamath County

Latest Reviews for Klamath County Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

Running Y Resort

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 21, 2019
CNJINGYU
Breakfast à la carte
Price per night fromKRW 406,122

Crater Lake Gateway - Highway 140

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on May 31, 2025
Guest User
Very comfortable on home, friendly and responsive staff helped solve the problems with the Internet. The only observation please follow the cleanliness of the blanket
Price per night fromKRW 127,183

Comfort Inn & Suites

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Feb 9, 2026
Guest User
They were very friendly and super easy to find. Clean place and clean room. Will stay there again
Price per night fromKRW 247,036

A-1 Budget Motel

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Jul 4, 2025
Guest User
Быстрая регистрация, очень просторный номер с отдельной кухней. Удобно, что все номера на первом этаже
Price per night fromKRW 94,848

Maverick Motel - Modern Renovated Motel

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Sep 1, 2024
Guest User
The sheets are folded, the sheets have hair on the pillows, the pillows look black
Price per night fromKRW 117,051

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Klamath Falls

7.4/10
Posted on Aug 13, 2019
CNhopi50
1. This is the first hotel I stayed in this self-driving tour. The overall feeling is okay, but the room size is too small. It is a bit difficult to open a suitcase. Let's order a suite. In fact, it is not expensive at all, and the price/performance ratio is still OK; 2. The rooms are very clean, with all facilities and conveniences. There are refrigerators and microwave ovens that every motel has; 3. The service is very good, without any unpleasant things; 4. The environment of the hotel is very good. It is located in the outskirts of the city. There is a large wheat field behind the hotel, which has been all yellow at the end of July and looks very nice; 5. There is free breakfast; free parking, plenty of parking spaces; WIFI, but the speed is not comparable to that in China. The Internet speeds of the 10 hotels I stayed in this time are not good, and the useful ones are not bad, just to check Google Maps , The planned route is enough; 6. The table by the window can sleep one person. It's soft, long enough, and a little higher. Don't let children sleep.
Price per night fromKRW 147,446

Travelodge by Wyndham Klamath Falls

7.1/10
Posted on Aug 3, 2025
Guest User
It was much better than expected. I thought it would smell, and I felt pretty good after I went in. The bed was very comfortable and I slept well, of course, it looked very awkward outside.
Price per night fromKRW 127,183

Motel 6 Klamath Falls, or

6.8/10
Posted on Oct 7, 2019
CN
Just a motel, the requirements are not too high, it is good for one night, but the facilities are simple, no microwave, refrigerator, not very convenient. Prices vary greatly.
Price per night fromKRW 90,968

Super 8 by Wyndham Klamath Falls

5.7/10
Posted on Jan 27, 2026
Fiona Ottewell
Bathroom was in need of an upgrade and so were the curtains and the breakfast was Meagre, wish I had taken notice of the reviews and stayed elsewhere 😞
Price per night fromKRW 109,075

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Parking in Klamath County?

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Parking in Klamath County?

For hotels with Parking in Klamath County, the average price on weekdays is KRW 268,700, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is KRW 276,508.

What promotions are available for hotels with Parking in Klamath County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Which hotels with Parking in Klamath County are pet friendly?

Motel 6 Klamath Falls, or (from KRW 82,758) is pet friendly. Enjoy your time with your furry friend here!

Klamath County hotels with parking information

Total properties26
Number of reviews2,576
Highest priceKRW 691,744
Lowest priceKRW 188,834
Weekday Avg. PriceKRW 268,700
Weekend Avg. PriceKRW 276,508