Cebu City

New Hotels in Cebu City

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 24 New hotels in Cebu City for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotel near Cebu City,Cebu City
Welcome to ABC Plus Hotel & Homes, where comfort meets contemporary city living. Designed for both business and leisure travelers, our property offers a seamless blend of hotel convenience and the warmth of a home-inspired stay. Strategically located in a prime urban setting, ABC Plus Hotel & Homes provides easy access to key business districts, shopping centers, dining spots, and local attractions—making it an ideal choice for short visits or extended stays. Our thoughtfully designed rooms and suites feature modern interiors, functional amenities, and relaxing spaces to ensure a comfortable and hassle-free experience. Whether you're here for work or relaxation, guests can enjoy well-appointed accommodations, reliable connectivity, and personalized service from our dedicated team. At ABC Plus Hotel & Homes, we go beyond the basics—offering a lifestyle-driven stay with value-added perks, curated partnerships, and a welcoming atmosphere that makes every guest feel at home. Stay smart. Stay comfortable. Stay Plus.

"I had a wonderful stay at ABC Hotel and would definitely recommend it, especially for solo travelers. The hotel is modern, spotless, and very well maintained. My room was comfortable, had a lovely balcony, and the Smart TV with Netflix made it the perfect place to relax after a full day of exploring Cebu. The staff were friendly and welcoming, and the overall atmosphere made me feel safe and at home. The location was also convenient, making it easy to get around and visit different attractions. Everything felt fresh, clean, and thoughtfully designed, which made my stay even more enjoyable. The only small downside was that there wasn’t an iron available in the room, so I had a bit of a struggle with my clothes on my first day. It wasn’t a major issue, but having an iron available would make the experience even better. Overall, I had an amazing stay and wouldn’t hesitate to book here again the next time I’m in Cebu. Thank you to the entire team for a fantastic experience!"
Great
82 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From MXN$345
Check Availability
71
Hotel near Cebu City,Cebu City
Located in Cebu City (Guadalupe), oneTree Plaza Hotel Cebu is within a 10-minute drive of Ayala Center and Waterfront Cebu City Casino. This hotel is 3 mi (4.8 km) from SM City Cebu and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from SM Seaside City Cebu. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 47 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

"The hotel is very new, so obviously the facilities, beddings, etc. are all new. There are ongoing construction works here and there, but the staff are hands-on to make sure these don't interfere with guests. There is nothing special with the location, but it's on a hill so there's no risk of flooding. The staff are also very accommodating."
Great
13 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From MXN$536
Check Availability
29
Hotel near Cebu City,Cebu City
With a stay at Bayfront CoLive+ in Cebu City (Capitol Site), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Ayala Center and SM City Cebu. This hotel is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Waterfront Cebu City Casino and 3 mi (4.8 km) from SM Seaside City Cebu. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and ATM/banking services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 60 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"This hotel is perfect for business trips. The cleanliness and hygiene were excellent. It's also close to many restaurants, IT Park, and Mango Square. Its great location means Grab deliveries arrive in about 30 minutes, and there's a 7-Eleven just a 3-minute walk away, making it easy to buy anything you need. The only slight inconvenience was the lack of an intercom in the room, and there's no refrigerator, so keep that in mind."
Very Good
85 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From MXN$342
Check Availability
36
Hotel near Cebu City,Cebu City
Located in Cebu City, Yellow Umbrella Hostels is a great base to explore the city from. During your down time, sip on a drink at the bar or perk up your senses with a coffee at the cafe. At this hostel, you'll have access to a garden and gaming area. Staff at this property's front desk can speak 2 languages, including English. For extra convenience luggage storage are available at the property as well.

"⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ The BEST hostel experience I’ve ever had! I honestly cannot recommend Yellow Umbrella Hostels in Cebu City enough. From the moment I arrived until the moment I checked out, every single part of my stay exceeded my expectations. The first thing that stood out was how spotlessly clean everything was. The rooms, bathrooms, common areas, everywhere was exceptionally well maintained. You can really tell that the staff takes great pride in keeping the hostel comfortable, organized, and welcoming. What truly makes this place special, though, is the people. Manager Glen deserves special recognition. He goes above and beyond to make every guest feel welcome, valued, and at home. His professionalism, kindness, and genuine care for guests create such a positive atmosphere that you can feel it throughout the entire hostel. And honestly, the rest of the staff were just as incredible. I would write names but truly every staff was amazing because every single person I met was outstanding. They were always smiling, approachable, eager to help, and genuinely seemed to enjoy making guests’ experiences unforgettable. That level of hospitality is rare and deserves to be celebrated. The atmosphere is warm, safe, and incredibly comforting. Whether you’re traveling solo or with friends, this hostel makes it easy to relax, meet amazing people, and truly enjoy your time in Cebu. The service was consistently exceptional, every request was handled quickly, every interaction was friendly, and nothing ever felt like too much trouble. I’ve stayed in many accommodations while traveling, and Yellow Umbrella Hostels genuinely ranks among the very best. It’s not just a place to sleep, it’s a place that makes you feel at home. If you’re visiting Cebu City, do yourself a favor and stay here. You won’t regret it. Thank you to Glen and the entire team for making my trip so memorable. You have set the standard for what hospitality should be, and I can’t wait to come back. 10/10. Five stars aren’t enough!"
Great
114 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From MXN$150
Check Availability
61
Hotel near Cebu City,Cebu City
With a stay at Kokotel Cebu Capitol in Cebu City (Capitol Site), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Ayala Center and SM City Cebu. This hotel is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Waterfront Cebu City Casino and 3.1 mi (5.1 km) from SM Seaside City Cebu. This hotel offers designated smoking areas. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 96 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include electric kettles and free tea bags/instant coffee, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Fantastic stay! The room was spotless, the bed was very soft, and the Wi-Fi was fast. The front desk staff was friendly and accommodating .The location is a short five-minute walk to the Fuente Circle. Amazing stay🤗. Highly recommended 👍👊"
Very Good
18 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From MXN$289
Check Availability
36
Hotel near Cebu City,Cebu City
ARC TOWERS is the perfect place to unwind after a day of travel or work. This property has a pool, including a pool with view. Keep up your fitness regimen with a visit to the gym. At this hotel, you'll have access to a garden, executive lounge, playground, and gaming area. The property's front desk offers service in 2 languages, including English. When driving to the property, you can use the parking lot.
Very Good
8.8/10
1 night
From MXN$481
Check Availability
39
Hotel near Cebu City,Cebu City
Welcome to The CityFlats, where vibrant urban life meets the ease and convenience of co-living. We're all about creating a space where young professionals like you can thrive—because we believe that life in the city should be fun, affordable, and fulfilling. Whether you're just starting off your career, exploring your passions, or soaking up the pulsing energy of the metro, The CityFlats is the place to call home away from home. Our mission is simple: To provide a dynamic, affordable co-living experience that's designed with our Flatmates in mind. A space that combines practicality, style, and community—all in one.

"Great place for staying. The place is quiet and peaceful. It's a 10-15 minute walking distance to Ayala Center. The road is well lit so it's safe to walk to and from Ayala. There is wifi but need to ask the front desk password. The bed is firm and the room has good ventilation. The shower has hot water that's adjustable according to preference for a relaxing shower. They also have freebie toiletries that smell great."
Very Good
28 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From MXN$181
Check Availability
34
Hotel near Cebu City,Cebu City
"The room are clean and the aircon is very cold it's very comfortable and the staff are friendly"
Very Good
1 review
8.5/10
1 night
From MXN$205
Check Availability
43
Hotel near Cebu City,Cebu City
With a stay at HOTEL GEORGE CEBU, you'll be all set to unwind after a day of travel. Go for a swim in the property's pool. You can also check out the rooftop pool. This property also offers free luggage storage.

"The hotel is on their soft opening yet they did not come short of their services. Our room was kept clean always. Towels and toiletries were changed and refilled daily. Staff were very polite. There is a provided parking space but I wish it was roofed. I would prefer as well that the toilet has a bidet and the shower water pressure a little bit stronger. But it was a great stay over all! Thank you for a wonderful stay Hotel George!"
Very Good
5 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From MXN$589
Check Availability
46
Hotel near Cebu City,Cebu City
With a stay at Palette Cebu The Almonds Boutique Aparthotel Near University of Cebu in Cebu City (Banilad), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Waterfront Cebu City Casino and Ayala Center. This hotel is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from SM City Cebu and 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from SM Seaside City Cebu. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 19 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary bottled water.

"An Unforgettable Stay - Excellent Hotel & Exceptional Tours! I recently stayed at Palette Cebu The Almonds Boutique Aparthotel, and it exceeded all my expectations. The building is brand new, modern, and perfectly located next to a shopping mall and jeepney stops. It offers a peaceful, quiet atmosphere while remaining just a stone's throw away from the bustling Cebu city center.The rooms are equipped with incredibly comfortable beds and highly efficient air conditioning, ensuring a great night's sleep. The swimming pool is also a fantastic bonus to unwind after a day of exploring.The staff here are exceptionally friendly and helpful. They can seamlessly arrange airport transfers and customized day trips. I highly recommend booking their tour to Moalboal to swim with turtles. My guide, Kim, made it an unforgettable day that will stay in my memory for a long time. Beyond the beautiful sights and delicious local food, Kim shared deep insights into Philippine history, the economic situation, and the realities of daily life in the country.To top it all off, the owner runs the ”Children of Asia” foundation. She is an incredibly helpful, good-hearted person with high moral standards. All of these qualities ensure the entire hotel operations run flawlessly. I recommend this place 100%!"
Very Good
44 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From MXN$381
Check Availability
See All New Hotels in Cebu City

FAQs

What is the average price of a hotel in Cebu City for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Cebu City this weekend is MXN$951 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is MXN$1,312 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Cebu City this weekend typically cost MXN$3,468 per night.

How much do hotels in Cebu City cost per day during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Cebu City during weekdays is MXN$944 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around MXN$1,333 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Cebu City generally cost MXN$3,435 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Cebu City?

Some of the best places to stay in Cebu City are near popular attractions like Blessed Mother Ma. Celeste Crostarosa Monastery - Redemptoristine Nuns and Tagaytaybusay, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the best budget-friendly hotels in Cebu City?

What are the best pet-friendly hotels in Cebu City?

Diane Residences (from MXN$187), Sophia Suites Residence Hotel (from MXN$1,628) and Serenity Farm and Resort by Hiverooms (from MXN$1,154) are the best pet-friendly hotels that welcomes your furry friends. Enjoy your stay with your pets by your side!

How to get good deals on hotels in Cebu City?

Trip.com provides various promotions, discounts and special offers all year round. You can check the promotions page for the latest promotions on Trip.com.