Randolph County

Hotels with WiFi in Randolph County

Select your dates for hotels in Randolph County with reliable WiFi.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Randolph County

Check out reliable hotels with WiFi in Randolph County
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
83
Hotels in Randolph County
Thank you for choosing our Luxor Inn Suites a Travelodge by Wyndham hotel Travelodge is a hotel brand with over 430 properties across North America attracting leisure travelers with a focus on those who prefer an active lifestyle of outdoor activity In the U.S. the brand operates in the economy segment and is represented by its Sleepy Bear brand ambassador In Canada the brand includes both economy and midscale hotels across the Travelodge and Thriftlodge brands All U.S. properties offer guests free wireless high-speed internet.

"The place will be beautiful when renovations completed and breakfast available. The one real negative is the shower- it's so small - very difficult and I am small. Also since the room has no carpets it was nice they had disposable slippers, nice touch. The staff was very friendly and helpful with restaurant suggestions"
Very Good
99 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From MYR 350
Check Availability
74
Hotels in Randolph County
No description for the hotel available

"房間大小也可以 就是床有點軟了 個人喜歡硬床 酒店有室內泳池 看起來不錯 其它都跟傳統假日標準一樣 可以的"
Very Good
90 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From MYR 611
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Randolph County
Our Super 8 Elkins hotel is conveniently located off I-250 near beautiful Monongahela National Forest. Whether you are our guest for just one night or you are here for an extended stay we offer comfortable accommodations at a great price.
Very Good
98 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From MYR 315
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Randolph County
The Hampton Inn Elkins West Virginia hotel is an 81-room focused-service hotel overlooking the Tygart Valley in Elkins. This Hampton hotel in West Virginia is conveniently located just 2 miles south of Downtown Elkins where guests can make memories exploring quaint restaurants and local shops. Nestled in the foothills of the entrance to Allegheny National Forest, one is never far from outdoor recreation and beauty, such as skiing at Snowshoe and Canaan Valley, hiking at Blackwater Falls, and exploring the areas by rail on the Cass, Mountainrail, and Durbin Rail Roads. At our newly renovated Hampton Inn Elkins West Virginia hotel you'll enjoy a clean, modern atmosphere with exactly what you need to feel at home. Whether traveling for business or leisure, our spacious and well-appointed rooms coupled with our common facilities and services will exceed your expectations. Along with earning Hilton Honors Points, you will enjoy a complimentary hot breakfast, an indoor pool, and state-of-the-art exercise facilities. For conducting business, guests are welcome to work in the business nook where a computer, laser printer, fax machine and office supplies are available. Complimentary WiFi and remote printing is offered in all common areas and guest rooms. We also feature a 24-hour coffee and tea service, available meeting facilities and a modern, newly renovated lobby. Backed by the 100% Hampton Guarantee, there is little chance you will want to stay anywhere else in Elkins. Our Hampton Inn Elkins West Virginia hotel offers rooms with either one King Bed, one King Bed with sleeper sofa or two Queen Beds, appointed by a West Virginia interior designer with bright colors and ergonomics in mind. All of our 81 rooms at the Hampton Inn Elkins West Virginia hotel are non-smoking and have a 55-inch flat screen TV with full cable and HBO. Every Hampton Inn hotel room is also equipped with a microwave/refrigerator, a large work desk with an adjustable office chair, extra seating, iron and ironing board, night light, and coffee maker. We love having you here at the Hampton Inn Elkins West Virginia hotel.

"Conner, at desk for check in, was very helpful, staff who took care of breakfast kept everything well stocked, chocolate waffles were wonderful ."
Very Good
99 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From MYR 533
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Randolph County
Whether work or play brings you to Northern West Virginia you will appreciate the central location and modern comforts of Wingate by Wyndham Elkins. Conveniently situated off US 33 our nonsmoking downtown hotel is directly across from Davis Medical Center and minutes from Davis and Elkins College. Restaurant and shopping options are within walking distance of our hotel as well as the Durbin and Greenbrier Railroad where guests can book a scenic train excursion. We are an easy drive from three major ski resorts Canaan Valley Resort Snowshoe Mountain Resort Timberline Ski Resort.

"Perfect plac we for us, no issues with hotel. Nicely remodeled, waa given handicap room though it waa not necessary,theshowee was great. Great choicea for breakfast, dont miss CJ Maggies for dinner."
Great
102 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From MYR 509
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Randolph County
With a stay at Elk Springs Resort in Monterville, you'll be 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Whitaker Falls and 15.8 mi (25.5 km) from Raven Golf Club. This cabin is 25.2 mi (40.5 km) from Cass Scenic Railroad. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services. Additional amenities at this cabin include barbecue grills and a vending machine. At Elk Springs Resort, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Featured amenities include coffee/tea in a common area and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 guestrooms featuring microwaves.
Great
51 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From MYR 359
Check Availability
16
Hotels in Randolph County
Located in downtown Elkins right across from Big Timber Brewing Co. Tap Room in walking distance to many restaurants and coffee shops! Enjoy the recreation the Monongahela National Forest has to offer! Elkins is dead center between three ski resorts and in driving distance to Blackwater Falls, Seneca Rocks, Spruce Knob, Dolly Sods, or Snowshoe! Elkins in known for the Mountain State Forest Festival, Mountain Rails WV Train Rides, Trout Fishing, Ramps & Rails Festival, Augusta Heritage Festival, etc.About pets:Pets allowed: dogs (limit 2 total).About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 3:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 18.About events:Events allowed: family gatherings and birthday parties.Maximum event attendees: 5.
Outstanding
10/10
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Randolph County
Sitting just a few feet from the creek, this newly renovated camper in the mountains offers an unforgettable retreat! Let the soothing sounds of Files Creek lull you to sleep. Full kitchen, bathroom/shower with hot water. Explore 93 acres of private trails, breathtaking mountaintop views, apple orchards, and abundant wildlife. Just 15 minutes from Beverly and Elkins, enjoy shopping, dining, and endless outdoor adventures. End your day stargazing by the creek for a truly serene experience. Note: All-wheel drive required in winter.About pets:Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 50 lbs per pet (limit one pet total).About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 3:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 25.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
10/10
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Randolph County
Escape to The Moose, an enchanting luxury cabin nestled within the picturesque Revelle's River Resort, just moments away from the charming towns of Elkins, Canaan Valley, and the majestic Seneca Rocks. Set amidst the serene beauty of West Virginia's wilderness, this exquisite cabin retreat promises an unforgettable experience for families or groups seeking tranquility and adventure.As you arrive at The Moose, you're greeted by the soothing sounds of the nearby stocked trout river and the encompassing embrace of the national forest. Step onto the covered deck and be mesmerized by breathtaking views of the rolling mountains and the tranquil Shavers Fork River below. With a private hot tub awaiting your indulgence, immerse yourself in relaxation while soaking up the natural beauty that surrounds you.The Moose offers a seamless blend of rustic charm and modern amenities, ensuring your comfort and convenience throughout your stay. Inside, discover a warm and inviting living space adorned with tasteful décor and cozy furnishings. Curl up by the wood-burning fireplace on chilly evenings, or gather around the full-size futon in the living room for movie nights with loved ones.The fully equipped kitchen invites you to unleash your culinary creativity, boasting modern appliances including a stove, microwave, and refrigerator, along with all the essential cooking supplies you need to prepare delicious meals. Dine together at the spacious dining table, or take your meals outside and savor alfresco dining on the covered deck while admiring the breathtaking views.Retreat to the comfort of the bedrooms, where restful nights await. The first bedroom features a plush queen-size bed, providing a peaceful sanctuary for relaxation. In the second bedroom, you'll find a versatile full/twin bunk bed, perfect for accommodating families or groups of friends. Ascend the iron spiral staircase to the charming loft area, where two double beds offer additional sleeping space for a restful night's sleep.The bathroom is thoughtfully appointed with a convenient full bath/shower combo, ensuring your comfort and convenience throughout your stay. Fresh linens and towels are provided, along with window AC and strip heat for year-round comfort.Outside, the expansive covered deck beckons you to embrace outdoor living at its finest. Fire up the gas grill for a delightful BBQ experience, or simply unwind and soak in the serene surroundings while enjoying the gentle breeze and the melodious symphony of nature.Guests of The Moose are granted access to an array of resort amenities, ensuring endless entertainment for all ages. From playgrounds and basketball courts to horseshoe pits and volleyball courts, there's something for everyone to enjoy. Let the little ones splash and play in the splash pad, or take your furry friends for a romp in the dog park.For fishing enthusiasts, the nearby stocked trout stream offers the perfect opportunity to cast a line and reel in the catch of the day. And for added convenience, the onsite camp store is open daily from April 1st to October 31st, ensuring you have everything you need for a comfortable and enjoyable stay.With recent additions including a roof over the porch for all-weather enjoyment, The Moose offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and natural beauty for an unforgettable West Virginia vacation. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat or an action-packed adventure, this charming cabin has it all. Book now and experience the best of cabin living amidst the stunning scenery of Revelle's River Resort.About pets:Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 50 lbs per pet (limit 2 pets total).About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 3:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 21.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
10 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
17
Hotels in Randolph County
This two bedroom apartment is new to short term rental. It has a glorious view of the mountains and the city of Elkins is located in a very peaceful neighborhood and is an easy walk down town. It has a washer, dryer, dishwasher, and kitchen supplies. There’s a front deck by a nice garden to pick fresh food and herbs from, and a back deck overlooking the mountains and city.About pets:Pets allowed: limit 2 total.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Amazing
17 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
See All Hotels With WiFi in Randolph County

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Randolph County?

Whether you are travelling to Randolph County for business or tourism, Luxor Inn & Suites, a Travelodge by Wyndham (from MYR 332) , Elk Springs Resort (from MYR 399) and Holiday Inn Express & Suites ELKINS by IHG (from MYR 548) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Wi-Fi in Randolph County?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Randolph County, the average price on weekdays is MYR 611, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is MYR 690.

What promotions are available for hotels with Wi-Fi in Randolph County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Randolph County hotels with WiFi information

Total properties31
Number of reviews727
Weekday Avg. PriceMYR 611
Weekend Avg. PriceMYR 690