Ottawa County

Hotels with WiFi in Ottawa County

Select your dates for hotels in Ottawa County with reliable WiFi.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free WiFi in Ottawa County

Check out reliable hotels with WiFi in Ottawa County
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
44
Hotels in Ottawa County
Find us off US-31, only eight miles from Holland State Park and Ottawa Beach. The De Zwaan Windmill is five miles away. Veldheer Tulip Gardens, central for the annual Tulip Time Festival, are only two miles from our hotel. Reach the Saugatuck Dunes State Park in 20 minutes. Enjoy our complimentary breakfast, indoor heated pool, and fitness center.

"너무 친절하고. 편안히 머물다갑니다. 담에도 또 이용하고싶네요."
Very Good
103 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From CAD 157
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Ottawa County
When you stay at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Holland, MI in Holland, you'll be in the business district, within a 15-minute drive of Lake Michigan and Dutch Village. This hotel is 7.2 mi (11.6 km) from Holland State Park and 16.8 mi (27.1 km) from Oval Beach. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and a vending machine. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 115 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 32-inch LCD televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"The hotel is very quiet, the rooms are clean and spacious, and are surrounded by the tourist attractions of Holland Village, suitable for family outings. The beds are large enough to sleep one, but it is best to tell the front desk in advance. Free parking and lots of parking spaces. Slightly 50 kilometers from the airport, but very close to the Great Lakes of Michigan."
Good
103 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From CAD 113
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Ottawa County
The new state-of-the-art lobby at the Courtyard Holland Downtown, provides greater flexibility and choices for our guests. At the center of it all is The Bistro - Eat. Drink. Connect®, your destination for a great breakfast or drinks and dinner in the evening. You will also enjoy inviting, flexible spaces where you can work or relax, free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel and easy access to the latest news, weather and airport conditions via our GoBoard® technology. Our well-equipped fitness center and indoor pool will help you stay refreshed and energized. Whether traveling for business or pleasure, your stay at Courtyard Holland Downtown is sure to be more comfortable, more productive and more enjoyable than ever before!

"Very convenient, the whole town is very comfortable"
Amazing
102 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From CAD 307
Check Availability
91
Hotels in Ottawa County
The Hampton Inn of Holland, Michigan is conveniently located north of town on US-31 and Felch St. You can tiptoe through the tulips at Veldheer Tulip Farms, Dutch Village, and Windmill Island during the Tulip Time Festival in early May. Enjoy beaches, sunsets, and views of the Big Red Lighthouse as you tour West Michigan's coast. You'll also find indoor skating at Holland Ice Arena and a seasonal outdoor rink at Holland Ice Park. The Hampton Inn of Holland features West Michigan's largest indoor recreational area with an indoor pool, hot tub, and an outdoor spa. Kids will enjoy playing in the video arcade, which has a great selection of the latest video games, ping-pong, and pool. This Hampton Inn has Sharkee's Bar and Grill, which is open seven days a week, room service is available and Sharkee's serves American over-the-counter burgers, pizzas, sandwiches, and appetizers. All rooms are oversized- double queens, kings, extended stay suites, and private whirlpool rooms. Guests will receive our Hot on the House Breakfast each morning. We also offer free wireless internet, coffee makers, iron, and ironing boards in all rooms. Cribs and rollaway beds are also available for a minimal fee. Enjoy our Michigan hospitality and dine at locally owned and loved restaurants such as Crazy Horse Steakhouse, New Holland Brewing Company, Boatwerks Waterfront Restaurant located on Lake Macatawa, and Salt and Pepper restaurant featuring a pub-style menu. The hotel is minutes from many of your favorite chain restaurants. Whether for business or pleasure, the Hampton of Holland will love having you here!

"房間設施還可以,衹是空調太老了,噪音比較大。電梯也是很老式的,慢悠悠,基本不拿行李我就爬樓梯,反而快得多。早餐可選項太少了,住了一星期基本都沒啥變化。大堂的熱水和咖啡倒是管夠。"
Great
102 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From CAD 239
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Ottawa County
With a stay at Sleep Inn & Suites Allendale in Allendale, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Grand Valley State University and The Meadows. This hotel is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Georgetown Ice Arena and 9.6 mi (15.5 km) from Walker Ice and Fitness Center. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a picnic area. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Allendale? This hotel has 764 square feet (71 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 60 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and irons/ironing boards, as well as phones with free local calls.

"We booked this hotel because it was close to my daughter college!!! she had orientation on Thursday and even though it was a one night stay we wish we had booked it a little longer! To check out the pool, my daughter was excited for the gym but I will be booking at this hotel when I come to visit her!!!! I appreciate everybody and also the person who helped my daughter print out some paperwork she needed for school thank you!! breakfast was also good. My son loved make your own waffle. The sausage were a little burn, but it’s OK."
Very Good
101 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From CAD 120
Check Availability
68
Hotels in Ottawa County
Travel in style at SpringHill Suites by Marriott, the all-suite hotel that seamlessly blends design and functionality offering the modern amenities you need to stay refreshed and focused - all at an affordable price. Spacious suites and vibrant lobbies offer flexible spaces perfect for working, meeting or relaxing. Take the stress out of travel with free Wi-Fi, relaxing pools and fitness centers. Our Market is open 24 hour for snacks and necessities. Enjoy our complimentary new breakfast with fresh choices for a customized start to your day - like eggs with local salsa or Greek yogurt and oatmeal complete with a toppings bar for a variety of options. Quite simply, from business trips to leisurely journeys, SpringHill Suites is a breath of fresh air.

"The room was quite spacious, clean, and comfortable. It's about an 8-minute drive to downtown and a 10-20 minute drive to Satuguck. Great value for money. I booked for two nights, but the room key was canceled on the morning of the second day. The manager didn't seem too bothered, but the staff gave us two bottles of water when we checked out. The only downside is that housekeeping is only provided for stays of three nights or more."
Great
106 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From CAD 226
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Ottawa County
Welcome to the ultimate destination for your next Lake Michigan getaway. As a hotel in Grand Haven, MI, we take pride in offering an exceptional experience that blends comfort with the coastal charm of the region. Our location puts you in the heart of the action, making us the preferred choice for travelers seeking a high-quality Grand Haven, MI hotel. Our guests are just minutes away from the city’s most iconic scenic landmarks. Stroll along the famous Grand Haven Boardwalk, explore the boutiques of Downtown Grand Haven, or catch a breathtaking sunset at Grand Haven State Park. As a top-rated hotel near Grand Haven, MI, we also offer easy access to the sandy shores of Lake Michigan and the beautiful Grand River. Dive into our sparkling indoor and outdoor pools, or stay active in our well-equipped fitness center. With free Wi-Fi and expertly trained staff dedicated to your comfort, we ensure your stay is seamless from check-in to check-out.

"Had a wedding and got a room for the night. Was a little disappointed in the wait time to check in-only 1 employee working and had 2 people in line to check in ahead of me. Also was slightly disappointed in the fact that the bar was cash only (no credit cards) but their atm was down. So several people had to leave the wedding to go to an atm. Other than that was pleased with our room! "
Very Good
99 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From CAD 271
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Ottawa County
Welcome to avid Hotel, Zeeland MI. near Holland. Located 20 min. from the Western shore of Lake Michigan, at 84th Avenue and Byron Road. Our hotel is minutes away from downtown Holland, 30 minutes from downtown Grand Rapids, MI, and Gerald R Ford International Airport is 30 min East of the hotel. The avid Hotel Zeeland is close to many shopping, dining, and activities including Hope College, Grand Valley State University, Holland State Park, Veldheer Tulip Gardens, Windmill Island Gardens, and Dutch Village. The Upper Macatawa Bike Path Loop and nature trail are located just 2 miles away. The avid Hotel Zeeland is central to many businesses like Herman Miller, Gentex, Mead Johnson, LG Chem, Spectrum Health Hospital, and more, all with convenient access via 196 W, and 196 N, Exit 55 Byron Rd.,196 Business Loop. At the end of the day, you’ll find that we focus on getting the essentials right, every time. Expect a sound night’s sleep with high-quality mattresses, clean comfortable bedding, and blackout roller shades. All rooms offer free Wi-Fi streaming capability from your personal devices directly to the guest rooms 55-inch HD TV, and mini refrigerator. In the morning, enjoy our free hot breakfast with scrambled eggs, breakfast potatoes, and your choice of crispy bacon or turkey or pork sausage. Fitness fans will appreciate the gym, with quality cardio, resistance equipment, and free weights, or enjoy cooling off in the hotel's indoor pool.

"Overall, everything was great! No complaints! The service was good (especially Chaz. He was a classy guy!) right from when we walked in to when we checked out. The facility was clean. The breakfast was good. I personally enjoyed it! Love the complementary hot water all day, all night for your convenience of tea, coffee or just hot water. The rooms were very nice! Appreciate the amenities in the rooms. We could not ask for a better place to stay for the weekend! We would surely stay here again. No doubt!"
Great
98 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From CAD 135
Check Availability
54
Hotels in Ottawa County
Choose the Baymont Inn and Suites Holland in Holland Michigan. Enjoy complimentary continental breakfast at the Baymont Breakfast Corner and complimentary wireless Internet access near Holland State Park and Nelis Dutch Village theme park. Nearby companies include Johnson Controls Inc. 7-Up Boars Head and others. Area restaurants include 8th Street Grille and Boatwerks Waterfront Restaurant on Lake Macatawa just five minutes away. This location is also convenient to Lake Michigan and Laketown Beach. Find guest laundry onsite gym and business center with fax and copy service. Park your car bus or truck in the lot for no additional charge. Guest rooms feature desk iron ironing board hair dryer coffeemaker microwave mini refrigerator and flat screen HDTV. Book online today for the best rate guaranteed. No smoking and pets are allowed.

"Overall it is very good in a budget hotel. The sanitation and facilities of the hotel are very good, the breakfast is quite satisfactory, the egg sausages are full, the 24-hour hot coffee, the parking is convenient, the guests are basically white (very obvious Dutch characteristics). Not in Downtown, but there are many supermarkets and restaurants in the surrounding area. Shopping is very convenient. Driving to the city and attractions are not far away. Like the hotel's soap design, milky white is like a piece of cheese."
103 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From CAD 100
Check Availability
31
Hotels in Ottawa County
The Fairfield Inn and Suites Holland is located in Holland, MI near The Shops at Westshore and Dutch Village. Start your day with our complimentary hot buffet breakfast and share every fun moment of your stay with our free Wi-Fi. Experience everything the area has to offer while staying at our Marriott hotel in Holland. See the exhibits at the Holland Museum, explore Holland State Park & Saugatuck Dunes State Park, or visit nearby Grand Valley State University & Hope College. We are conveniently located near many business destinations like Haworth Headquarters, Yanfeng, Herman Miller and JR Automation. Always fresh and clean our Fairfield Inn Holland MI hotel rooms and suites are full of amenities to keep you comfortable and rested, like our signature plush bedding, ergonomic workspaces, HDTV w/ premium channels, and a single-serve coffee/tea maker. Keep yourself active in our 24-hour fitness center. At the Fairfield Inn & Suites Holland your comfort and wellbeing are our 1 priority.

"This hotel is located at walkable distance from Neil Dutch Village, We stayed here for night during Tulip festival. Convenient to reach all tourist attraction in Holland. Little expensive but I think it was due to tulip festival and many tourist were visiting Holland. Rooms were clean and breakfast was included in our stay. Overall good option to stay. "
Very Good
102 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From CAD 138
Check Availability
See All Hotels With WiFi in Ottawa County

Latest Reviews for Ottawa County Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!
9.0/10
Great
BBababubuThe General Manager and staff Nicole are such sincere, lovely, kind people. This hotel is perfect for families and also business travelers like myself. I stayed here for almost 2 weeks, and loved every bit of it!!!
Residence Inn Holland

Residence Inn Holland

Hotel near Holland
Price per night fromCAD 226
8.9/10
Very Good
GGuest UserI had a great stay, staff was really nice!
Tulyp, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

Tulyp, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

Hotel near Holland
Price per night fromCAD 348
8.9/10
Very Good
GGuest UserExcept for the cleanliness of the washing machine It's okay and great. Close to downtown, restaurants around late, There are many large stores around Mailer, target, Walmart, sams, Lowe.
Home2 Suites by Hilton Holland

Home2 Suites by Hilton Holland

Hotel near Holland Charter Township
Price per night fromCAD 151
8.6/10
Very Good
OOlgaEl sistema me permitió reservar una habitación con cama y sofá para 4 personas, pero al final el sofá solo era para uno. La respuesta del hotel es que te permiten reservar para 4 pero no te garantizan que todos puedan dormir bien. Jamás me había pasado nada igual en un hotel, y menos a 250 dólares la noche. Pueblecito pequeño a precio de gran ciudad. Recomiendo alojarse mejor en Grand Haven, más barato y mejor. El servicio no era malo, pero después de esto no me da confianza reservar en esta cadena porque no dormimos bien.
Staybridge Suites HOLLAND by IHG

Staybridge Suites HOLLAND by IHG

Hotel near Holland Charter Township
Price per night fromCAD 205
8.0/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThis was a great hotel for a weekend getaway with the family. Pool and hot tub were amazing!!! Location was great, safe area close to the lake. Definitely recommend
Baymont by Wyndham Grand Haven

Baymont by Wyndham Grand Haven

Hotel near Grand Haven
Price per night fromCAD 197
7.9/10
Good
PPhillipsBreakfast, room and service are all very good. The swimming pool is also pretty good. Lake Michigan nearby is beautiful. There are many delicious places in the city center. Recommend this hotel
Best Western Beacon Inn

Best Western Beacon Inn

Hotel near Grand Haven
Price per night fromCAD 276
7.4/10
GGuest UserThe hotel staff were respectful, polite and efficient. The room was very clean and neat. I would recommend others to stay here.
Days Inn by Wyndham Holland

Days Inn by Wyndham Holland

Hotel near Holland
Price per night fromCAD 102
7.1/10
GGuest UserIt was a very good place. I am willing to return to the same place for business trips in the future.
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Holland

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Holland

Hotel near Holland
Price per night fromCAD 78
6.7/10
GGuest UserI was really disappointed with the cleanliness and smell of the hotel. The rooms were so small and cramped. The pool area had a moldy smell to it. I usually am very pleased with double tree but this was disappointing
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Holland

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Holland

Hotel near Holland
Price per night fromCAD 109
6.6/10
ВВадим МаткурбановSuper place,thanks-!!!
White Pines Inn & Suites

White Pines Inn & Suites

Hotel near Holland Charter Township
Price per night fromCAD 107

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Ottawa County?

Whether you are travelling to Ottawa County for business or tourism, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Holland (from CAD 155) , Courtyard Holland Downtown (from CAD 313) and Baymont by Wyndham Holland (from CAD 94) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Wi-Fi in Ottawa County?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Ottawa County, the average price on weekdays is CAD 356, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is CAD 472.

What promotions are available for hotels with Wi-Fi in Ottawa County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Ottawa County hotels with WiFi information

Total properties84
Number of reviews3,406
Highest priceCAD 1,808
Lowest priceCAD 177
Weekday Avg. PriceCAD 356
Weekend Avg. PriceCAD 472