Mid Devon District

Find Top Inns in Mid Devon District

Select your dates to discover inns in Mid Devon District for a cosy stay.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Inns in Mid Devon District

Discover popular inns in Mid Devon District with a homely feel
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
57
Hotels in Silverton
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Bar
Great
101 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PKR 15,297
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Colebrooke
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Bar
Great
58 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From PKR 39,051
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Bampton
With a stay at The Quarrymans Rest in Tiverton, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Exmoor National Park and Church of St. Stephen and All Angels. This inn is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Hatherland Brewery and 5 mi (8 km) from Knightshayes Court. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room. At The Quarrymans Rest, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 4 guestrooms.
Very Good
14 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PKR 25,039
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Sampford Peverell
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Bar, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
66 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PKR 33,952
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bampton
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Bar
61 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From PKR 25,122
Check Availability
21
Hotels in Morebath
Featured facilities: Luggage Storage
Very Good
69 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PKR 31,258
Check Availability
See All Inns in Mid Devon District

FAQs

What are the best Inns in Mid Devon District?

Whether you are travelling to Mid Devon District for business or tourism, The Exeter Inn (from PKR 21,474) , Anchor Inn (from PKR 36,481) and New Inn (from PKR 45,186) are highly recommended as some of the best hotels.

What is the average rate for Inns in Mid Devon District?

For Inns in Mid Devon District, the average price on weekdays is PKR 36,053, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is PKR 37,663.

Which Inns in Mid Devon District offer breakfast?

Which Inns in Mid Devon District offer parking?

Which Inns in Mid Devon District are pet-friendly?

The Quarrymans Rest (from PKR 29,143) is a pet-friendly hotel.

Which Inns in Mid Devon District have bars?

What deals are available for Inns in Mid Devon District?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Inns. You can check the promotions page to see the latest hotel promotions on Trip.com.

Inns in Mid Devon District information

Total properties6
Number of reviews369
Highest pricePKR 36,689
Lowest pricePKR 36,689
Weekend Avg. PricePKR 37,663
Weekday Avg. PricePKR 36,053