Middlesex County

Hotels with Gym and Fitness Centre in Middlesex County

Select your dates for hotels in Middlesex County with a gym or fitness centre.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Middlesex County Hotels with Gym and Fitness Centre

Check out hotels with fitness centre in Middlesex County for your daily workout
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
95
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Amazing
115 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From MYR 444
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
54 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From MYR 217
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
109 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From MYR 684
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
104 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From MYR 257
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
114 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From MYR 433
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
115 reviews
7.1/10
1 night
From MYR 249
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
130 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From MYR 435
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
118 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From MYR 433
Check Availability
72
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
110 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From MYR 368
Check Availability
45
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
111 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From MYR 332
Check Availability
See All Hotels With Gym in Middlesex County

Latest Reviews for Middlesex County Hotels

See all
Find highly-rated hotels with real reviews and ratings to find the perfect stay!

Hampton Inn by Hilton London

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jul 18, 2021
USGuest User
Great service, we had an issue with our room but it was Swiftly fixed without hassle. Covid cleanliness was good, saw the staff constantly cleaning and sanitatizing throughout our stay Would stay there again.
Price per night fromMYR 403

Residence Inn London Downtown

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jun 4, 2024
Guanhaitingtaotour
This time I chose to stay at the Marriott Hotel in central London (Residence Inn by Marriott London), mainly because the family took the baby out. This apartment-style hotel is very comfortable. The room is large, one bedroom, one living room, one kitchen and one bathroom, giving you a ”home feeling”. Especially the kitchen, pots and pans are complete. The suite has a large double bed + a sofa bed, moderately soft and hard, very good! This hotel is fully equipped. Restaurants, shops, laundry rooms, etc. are equipped with indoor swimming pool, gym and other leisure facilities, which is very convenient. The Marriott Hotel in Downtown is in a very good location. The hotel is a ten-minute walk from Budweiser Garden Stadium (Budweiser Gardens), Coventry Market (Covent Garden Market), Victoria Park (Via Train Station), and other attractions and shopping places, and a 10-minute walk from London Railway Station (Via Train Station).
Price per night fromMYR 462

Staywell Inn & Suites

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 15, 2025
Joseph
Everything went well. Great value, room was nice, breakfast was good. Ample parking and close to lots of stores and restaurants. Highly recommend.
Price per night fromMYR 380

The Park Hotel London

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 2, 2025
Luis Eduardo
They don't clean or fumigate properly. Unfortunately, one night was enough for me to have several flea bites. The hotel is pet friendly and that's great, but please fumigate and clean.
Price per night fromMYR 468

TownePlace Suites London

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 21, 2023
Anonymous User
Those who take their children to ski and live there are less than 10 kilometers away from the ski resort. There is a free simple breakfast in the morning, which is very convenient for guests. At the beginning, the navigation confused us. The car drove around in a big circle and couldn't find the entrance. Maybe it was because it was hard to find the way at night.
Price per night fromMYR 389

Best Western Plus Stoneridge Inn Conference Centre

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on May 30, 2025
Guest User
Hotel was quiet considering how close it was to the highway. There is nothing walkable to. Hotel has 1 restaurant but that's about it. We drove to a town about 15 mins away to have dinner. Room was adequate.. bed was fairly comfy, room appeared clean. Fridge was on way too low to be useable. Breakfast was typical.. some hot foods, fruit, juices, bagels, toast, yogurt, coffee. I don't typically risk any of the hot food so settled with a yogurt, a piece of toast and coffee. This location was convenient for our purpose and the price was good for what it was. There was a big mixup with Trip.com not having sent the hotel our payment confirmation but that wasn't the hotel's fault. We resolved it quickly.
Price per night fromMYR 349

Delta Hotels London Armouries

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 19, 2023
HWH
The picture shows the location. It is in the center of the city. There are good consumer stores around. The exterior design is unique. The room is big. But the hotel has a bit of history. It would be better to upgrade the interior decoration
Price per night fromMYR 438

Ivey Spencer Leadership Centre

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 6, 2023
Guest User
The hotel environment is very good, especially it is very close to Western. It is suitable for people like me who want to go back to school. The room is relatively small, but fortunately it is clean. The breakfast is also good. The yogurt is delicious!
Price per night fromMYR 350

Homewood Suites by Hilton London Ontario

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 1, 2026
Guest User
The hotel was helpful. We were not able to go because our dog was sick. This happens. We understood that we would loose our money because I didnt have free cancelation or modification. But.... when I received an email stating I would be charged if I didnt check in I was mortified. I searched everywhere on the Trip.com app to see how much I would be charged if I didnt check in, on top of loosing our money. I couldnt find the answer anywhere. I called the hotel and they didnt know. When I made the reservation there was no mention of this extra charge. Needless to say I was upset. So, we made a point of driving to London to check in but not stay at the hotel. We went back home. 3 hour round trip. I won't use Teip.com again. And I will tell all my friends and family the same.
Price per night fromMYR 389

Sandman Hotel & Suites London Downtown

7.5/10
Posted on Oct 25, 2019
CNGuest User
Good location, delicious breakfast, favorite strawberry yoghurt, downtown, convenient transportation, more than 2 buses, bus transfers can be freely transferred within 90 minutes and no cost, turn 90 meters to the left and there is a Chinese vegetarian restaurant One hundred meters is a Chinese restaurant with fish, meat, porridge, rice and noodles. 10 minutes walk from the train station, Covent Garden Market, river, Victoria Park, St. Peter's Cathedral
Price per night fromMYR 305

FAQs

What are some of the best hotels with Gym in Middlesex County?

Whether you are travelling to Middlesex County for business or tourism, Hard Rock Hotel London Ontario (from MYR 792) , Days Inn by Wyndham London (from MYR 243) and Best Western London Airport Inn Suites (from MYR 383) are highly recommended among the best hotels.

How much does it cost on average to stay at hotels with Gym in Middlesex County?

For hotels with Gym in Middlesex County, the average price on weekdays is MYR 679, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is MYR 896.

What promotions are available for hotels with Gym in Middlesex County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Middlesex County hotels with Gym information

Total properties21
Number of reviews2,209
Highest priceMYR 4,978
Lowest priceMYR 457
Weekday Avg. PriceMYR 679
Weekend Avg. PriceMYR 896