Ubon Ratchathani

Cheap Hotels in Ubon Ratchathani

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 31 Cheap hotels in Ubon Ratchathani for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
99+
Hotels in Chae Ramae,Ubon Ratchathani
Centara Ubon

"We had a wonderful stay at Centara Ubon. The hotel is modern, clean, and very comfortable. The rooms were spacious, well maintained, and the beds were extremely comfortable, making it easy to relax after a day of exploring. The staff were warm, friendly, and always ready to help with a smile. We also enjoyed the breakfast, which offered a good variety of delicious Thai and international dishes. The location is convenient, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, and local attractions. Overall, we had a great experience and would definitely stay here again the next time we visit Ubon. Highly recommended!"
Amazing
657 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From US$44
Check Availability
27
Hotels in Nai Mueang,Ubon Ratchathani
Located in Ubon Ratchathani, B2 Ubon Boutique & Budget Hotel is within a 5-minute drive of Central Plaza Ubonratchathani and Benchama Maharat School. This hotel is 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Wat Phrathat Nong Bua and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 79 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary bottled water.

"I left my headphones and the staff called me...such a very nice service. The room is big but the position of air con is weird, luckily it's working well. It's not that bad."
Very Good
714 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From US$15
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Nai Mueang,Ubon Ratchathani
With a stay at Yuu Hotel Ubon Ratchathani in Ubon Ratchathani, you'll be a 2-minute walk from Thung Si Muang Ubon and 8 minutes by foot from Wat Si Ubon Rattanaram. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Ubon Ratchathani National Museum and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Wat Thung Si Muang. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a terrace. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and ATM/banking services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 38 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature separate bathtubs and showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.

"My Wonderful Stay at Yuu Hotel & Cafe, Ubon Ratchathani I recently had the pleasure of staying at Yuu Hotel & Cafe in Ubon Ratchathani, and it truly exceeded my expectations! This stylish boutique hotel, with its charming French-colonial-inspired decor, is perfectly located in the heart of the city. From the moment I arrived, the check-in process was incredibly smooth and efficient. The staff were warm, friendly, and super quick, making me feel welcome right away. They even greeted me with a complimentary welcome drink—a refreshing choice of matoom tea or Chinese tea—which was a lovely touch after the journey. My room was spotlessly clean and very comfortable. The air conditioning worked perfectly (nice and cool!), and all the essentials were provided: fresh towels, shampoo, conditioner, and a hairdryer. What impressed me most was the thoughtful universal power plugs along with both USB-A and USB-C ports right by the bed—perfect for charging all my devices without needing adapters. Breakfast was another highlight! You get to choose one main dish from a variety of options (Thai and Western), and there's a generous buffet line with yogurt, cereals, salads, fresh fruits, bread, patongo (Thai-style doughnuts), coffee, cocoa, and more. Everything was fresh and delicious. Downstairs, the hotel's own restaurant and cafe is fantastic. Upon check-in, I received a free mocktail voucher, and the food was really tasty. The live music in the evenings was beautiful and added such a nice vibe. One of the best perks? The hotel offers free bicycles for guests to borrow—great for exploring the nearby night market or city park. But the absolute standout moment was at the lobby cafe. The staff there are incredibly kind and attentive. I pre-ordered a cake in advance and asked if they could decorate the plate like a birthday cake. Not only did they happily do it, but they went above and beyond to make it special. The service was so heartwarming and made my stay truly memorable! Overall, Yuu Hotel & Cafe is a perfect blend of comfort, style, and genuine hospitality. I highly recommend it to anyone visiting Ubon Ratchathani—whether for business or leisure. I'll definitely be back!"
Amazing
116 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From US$30
Check Availability
68
Hotels in Rai Noi,Ubon Ratchathani
Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities. The hotel's daily housekeeping ensures an excellent option for your stay. To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience.To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at hotel come furnished with blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind.Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like cable TV as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy.Within specific rooms, a refrigerator and bottled water is conveniently available for your use. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer and bathrobes within a few chosen chambers.

"The hotel is very beautiful and clean, the reception staff are very friendly, I really liked this hotel and booked 5 consecutive nights. I will definitely come here again if I have the chance to visit Ubon"
Great
305 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$10
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Nai Mueang,Ubon Ratchathani
With a stay at Sunee Grand Hotel in Ubon Ratchathani, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Ubon Ratchathani Art & Culture Centre and Wat Phra That Nong Bua. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Wat Ban Na Meuang and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Stop by the hotel's restaurant, Ruen Sunee, for lunch or dinner. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary (available 24 hours). Make yourself at home in one of the 222 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"We had a very pleasant stay at Sunee Grand Hotel in Ubon Ratchathani. The hotel is in a convenient location with easy access to shopping, restaurants, and local attractions. The room was spacious, clean, and comfortable, with a nice bed that helped me sleep well. The bathroom was well maintained and had everything I needed during my stay. The staff were friendly, welcoming, and always willing to help. Breakfast offered a good variety of both Thai and international dishes, and everything was fresh and tasty. One of the best things about the hotel is its direct connection to the shoppingOne of the best things about the hotel is its direct connection to the shopping complex, making it very convenient for guests. Overall, Sunee Grand Hotel provides excellent value for money, comfortable accommodation, and great service. I would happily stay here again and recommend it to anyone visiting Ubon Ratchathani."
Great
522 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From US$22
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Nai Mueang,Ubon Ratchathani
With a stay at B2 Ubon Airport Premier Hotel in Ubon Ratchathani, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Wat Jaeng Ubon Ratchathani and Wat Thung Si Muang. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Thung Si Muang Ubon and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Rachabut Night Market. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 79 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and complimentary bottled water.

"The hotel is clean and new. The location is close to the airport but doesn't have any sounds of airplanes to disturb you. However, the pillow does not fit me. It makes me headache and I couldn't sleep till I got a pill 💊. The overall is good compared to the money that I spent."
Amazing
602 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From US$23
Check Availability
71
Hotels in Nai Mueang,Ubon Ratchathani
At Nartsiri Hotel, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests.Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit.Discover the wonders of Ubon Ratchathani with ease by utilizing the services provided by taxi and car hire. Complimentary parking is available for guests. Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. At the hotel, their ticket service and tours is also capable of assisting with booking tickets and securing reservations for entertainment and adventures. Always look your best in your preferred attire with the laundromat, dry cleaning service and laundry service provided at Nartsiri Hotel.Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room. Additionally, you can obtain minor travel essentials and miscellaneous items at the convenience stores without departing from the Nartsiri Hotel. Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel.For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber.A selection of rooms at Nartsiri Hotel come furnished with air conditioning to cater to your needs and comfort.A number of rooms feature television for guest amusement and enjoyment.In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker and instant coffee. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. At Nartsiri Hotel, each day commences with a scrumptious breakfast offered at no additional cost. Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices. At Nartsiri Hotel, experience the ease of having groceries brought straight to your accommodation through their efficient service.At Nartsiri Hotel, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment. Conclude your days in complete tranquility by visiting the massage situated precisely at the hotel.

"Fast and efficient reception, clean room with the expected comfort, very decent breakfast. The only thing I missed (a little) was a nightstand. But as I had a large bed and was alone it wasn't bothersome on this occasion."
Amazing
32 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From US$27
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Nai Mueang,Ubon Ratchathani
With a stay at Huaymuang Apartment in Ubon Ratchathani, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University and Narinukun School. This hotel is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Benchama Maharat School and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Central Ubon. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Breakfast is available for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 50 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"This was my second stay at this hotel, and once again, I was truly impressed. The nearby lake is beautiful, and the garden is absolutely stunning — a perfect place to relax. Special thanks to the housekeeping staff: the room was cleaned impeccably, quickly, and with great attention to detail. Probably the best cleaning service I’ve experienced. The hotel itself is not new, which might be noticeable in some areas, but it’s a minor issue compared to everything else. Some rooms, especially those facing the lake, offer breathtaking views — truly unforgettable."
Very Good
372 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$9
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Nai Mueang,Ubon Ratchathani
With a stay at V Hotel Ubon Ratchathani in Ubon Ratchathani, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University and Narinukun School. This hotel is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from Wat Phrathat Nong Bua and 1.9 mi (3 km) from Sunee Night Market. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Breakfast is available for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 78 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary bottled water.

"The reservation process was smooth and efficient. The guest reported a pleasant stay, with a clean and comfortable room. The overall experience met expectations."
Great
126 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From US$20
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Nai Mueang,Ubon Ratchathani
Discover all that Nai Mueang has to offer during your stay at UR HOTEL. You'll find a restaurant at the property with a variety of dining options available. This property also offers free luggage storage. Parking is available at the property.

"The hotel is a bit outside the city, but the location is excellent as it's next to a gas station and close to a 7-Eleven, so it's not too busy and quite peaceful. The room was spacious with basic amenities, and the bathroom was very large with strong water pressure. The bed was comfortable, and there was a wide sofa perfect for lounging. Behind the room, there's a seating area with a view. The hotel also has a car wash. The staff and housekeepers were lovely, friendly, and very helpful whenever we needed something. We'll definitely stay here again next time we're in Ubon."
Great
34 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$24
Check Availability
See All Cheap Hotels in Ubon Ratchathani

FAQs

What are the top hotels in Ubon Ratchathani near Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University?

Some of the top hotels in Ubon Ratchathani near Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University include Unya Hotel Ubon (from US$44), V Hotel Ubon Ratchathani (from US$23) and Sunee Grand Hotel and Convention Center (from US$26), all offering easy access to Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What are the best places to stay in Ubon Ratchathani?

Some of the best places to stay in Ubon Ratchathani are near popular attractions like Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University and Thung Sri Mueang, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the best budget-friendly hotels in Ubon Ratchathani?

Popular budget hotels in Ubon Ratchathani include Centara Ubon.

How to get good deals on hotels in Ubon Ratchathani?

Trip.com provides various promotions, discounts and special offers all year round. You can check the promotions page for the latest promotions on Trip.com.