Mate Asher

Hotels with balcony in Mate Asher

Select your dates to find hotels in Mate Asher with balcony for the view.

Swipe up to see more
Filter by:
Hotel star rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Mate Asher Hotels with balcony

Explore hotels with balcony in Mate Asher for scenic views
Recommended
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Top reviewed
26
Hotels in Mate Asher
Nzar Khoury For Hosting is centrally located in Acre, a 4-minute walk from Akko Harbor and 5 minutes by foot from Hamam al- Basha Turkish Bath. This guesthouse is 1.2 mi (2 km) from Citadel of Acre and 15.5 mi (25 km) from Technion - Israel Institute of Technology. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. A complimentary self-serve breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 1:00 PM. Featured amenities include luggage storage and laundry facilities. Make yourself at home in one of the 4 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars (stocked with some free items) and espresso makers. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers.
Good
3 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From PLN 315
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Mate Asher
When you stay at Arabesque Arts & Residency in Acre, you'll be in the historical district and 16.3 mi (26.3 km) from Baha'i Gardens. This bed & breakfast is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Templars’ Tunnel and 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Akko Harbor. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. At Arabesque Arts & Residency, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center, luggage storage, and a library. Make yourself at home in one of the 7 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and microwaves. 42-inch LCD televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Amazing
10 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PLN 830
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Mate Asher
Featured facilities: Garden
Very Good
8.7/10
1 night
From PLN 616
Check Availability
30
Hotels in Mate Asher
Featured facilities: Garden
Very Good
1 review
8.2/10
1 night
From PLN 705
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Mate Asher
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden, Spa
Amazing
9.5/10
1 night
From PLN 4,751
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Mate Asher
When you stay at H-34 Boutique Hotel in Nahariya, you'll be near the beach, within a 5-minute drive of Western Galilee Hospital and Nahariya Zoo-Botanical Garden. This bed & breakfast is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Sokolov Beach and 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from Akhziv Beach National Park. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned rooms featuring outdoor private hot tubs and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Very Good
3 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 954
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mate Asher
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden, Spa
Very Good
4 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PLN 1,051
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mate Asher
When you stay at this apartment in Mateh Asher, you'll be near the beach and within a short 4-minute drive from Ghetto Fighter's House. This apartment is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Sokolov Beach and 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from Western Galilee Hospital. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. Make yourself comfortable in your apartment. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected.
1 night
From PLN 1,908
Check Availability
38
Hotels in Mate Asher
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden
7.4/10
1 night
From PLN 818
Check Availability
See All Hotels With balcony in Mate Asher

FAQs

What are the best hotels in Mate Asher?

Mate Asher has some of the best hotels to satisfy your needs. Whether you're looking for a business stay or a vacation hotel, Aquaduct Hotel, H-34 Boutique Hotel (from PLN 840) and Garden& Rooftop Beachfront Apartment (from PLN 1,368) are best choices for your stay.

What is the average price of a hotel in Mate Asher for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Mate Asher this weekend is PLN 1,202 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is PLN 1,648 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Mate Asher this weekend typically cost PLN 1,260 per night.

How much do hotels in Mate Asher cost per day during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Mate Asher during weekdays is PLN 1,208 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around PLN 1,588 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Mate Asher generally cost PLN 1,155 per night on weekdays.

What are the best hotels with a spa in Mate Asher?

Planning a relaxing getaway? A spa experience can be the perfect addition to your trip. Biktapuz & Klemantina - Adults Only (from PLN 976), The Efendi Hotel Akko (from PLN 1,051) and NEA Resort & People (from PLN 1,052) provide highly rated spa services for ultimate relaxation.

Which hotels in Mate Asher have pools?

Aquaduct Hotel, Biktapuz & Klemantina - Adults Only (from PLN 976) and Nes Ammim Hotel (from PLN 388) are popular hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

What hotels in Mate Asher offer an especially good breakfast?

Aquaduct Hotel, Biktapuz & Klemantina - Adults Only (from PLN 976) and The Efendi Hotel Akko (from PLN 1,051) offer an especially good breakfast to start your day. Begin your day with a tasty and satisfying breakfast!

What are the best pet-friendly hotels in Mate Asher?

Travel Hotel Gesher Haziv (from PLN 617) is one of the best pet-friendly hotel that welcomes your furry friends. Enjoy your stay with your pets by your side!

How to get good deals on hotels in Mate Asher?

Trip.com provides various promotions, discounts and special offers all year round. You can check the promotions page for the latest promotions on Trip.com.

Mate Asher hotels with balcony information

Total properties9
Number of reviews34
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 1,558
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 1,594