Homestays in Belize

Homestays in Belize

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe up to see more

Find Homestays - Popular Cities in Belize

Maya Beach

1 hotels

Top 1

Caye Caulker

1 hotels

Top 2

San Pedro

1 hotels

Top 3

Belize City

5 hotels

San Ignacio

5 hotels

Belmopan

3 hotels

Placencia

6 hotels

Ladyville

3 hotels

Find Homestays - Best Provinces in Belize

Stann Creek

10 hotels

Top 1

Cayo

14 hotels

Top 2

Corozal

3 hotels

Top 3

Toledo District

3 hotels

Find Homestays - Belize Attractions

Caye Caulker

1 hotels

Top 1

Old Belize

5 hotels

Top 2

Guanacaste National Park

2 hotels

Top 3

The Split

1 hotels

Blue Hole National Park

2 hotels

Search Homestays - Other Countries

China

96,454 hotels

Top 1

South Korea

5,411 hotels

Top 2

Japan

3,909 hotels

Top 3

Malaysia

1,964 hotels

Indonesia

4,225 hotels

Thailand

2,125 hotels

Vietnam

1,812 hotels

Italy

8,463 hotels

Spain

1,341 hotels

Australia

1,072 hotels

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the popular Homestays in Belize?

Whether you are travelling to Belize for business or tourism, Kalimera Beach Hotel (from S$ 189) , Jungle Cocoon (from S$ 146) and SunBreeze Suites (from S$ 182) are preferred.

How much is the average rate for Homestays in Belize?

For Homestays in Belize, the average price on weekdays is S$ 243, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is S$ 244.

Which Homestays in Belize provide swimming pools?

There are many Homestays in Belize with swimming pools. Kalimera Beach Hotel (from S$ 189) , SunBreeze Suites (from S$ 182) and Sleeping Giant Rainforest Lodge (from S$ 201) are very popular.

Which Homestays in Belize provide fitness facilities?

Which Homestays in Belize offer breakfast?

Which Homestays in Belize have bars?

Which Homestays in Belize have parking spaces?

Which Homestays in Belize allow pets?

What deals are available for Homestays in Belize?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Homestays. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.