Hôtel le Bayeux
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hôtel le Bayeux

Discover Hôtel le Bayeux, an 3-star stay in Bayeux. With a score of 8.3/10 based on 101 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from S$ 184.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Bayeux Cathedral: 0.17km from the hotel

NORMANDY EXCURSIONS: 0.08km from the hotel

Fêtes médiévales de Bayeux: 0.1km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Hôtel le Bayeux

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Private parking
Laundry service (on-site)
Pets welcome
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.2
Amenities8.2
Location8.2
Service8.2
Surroundings
Airport: Caen - Carpiquet Airport
(25.2km)
Train: Bayeux's Train Station
(780m)
Train: Gare de Lison
(27.4km)
Landmarks: NORMANDY EXCURSIONS
(<100m)
Landmarks: Fêtes médiévales de Bayeux
(<100m)
Landmarks: Bayeux Cathedral
(170m)
View on map
8

Family Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Bunk bed and 2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Triple Room, 3 Twin Beds

3 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Electric Fan
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Family Room

1 King bed and 1 Bunk bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Twin Room

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Family Room

1 Queen bed and 2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Queen Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Electric Fan
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Double Room

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Electric Fan
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Bayeux
Guest User
March 27, 2026
Todo muy bien 👍 tal cual a las fotos
Translate
Paul
April 14, 2026
Property was located right in the old part of town which made it great to get out and walk to Dinner and pubs. Friendly staff who help with parking options available. Breakfast variety was great with lots of tasty options.
Laurel
April 20, 2026
Very friendly staff. Convenient to stores, restaurants and Normandy tour pick ups. Clean rooms.
NINA
April 8, 2026
Service was excellent, location was ideal for the beaches and Caen, Bayeux is a beautiful place!
Nina
April 3, 2026
The staff was great, the room was clean, the hotel was quiet. My only recommendation is better pillows and mattresses. I would stay there again and recommend it even with the flat pillows.
Janet
April 3, 2026
The hotel is in a very private area yet close to everything in this area you would want to see. Highly recommend!
Siddhartha
March 18, 2026
Wonderful staff . Decent accommodation for a small city. Worth a short stint.
Leslie
March 10, 2026
The front desk staff upon arrival and at checkout were so kind.
Paul
November 18, 2025
We were the only people staying here for the evening and the family made us feel very welcome! The room was clean and tidy with ample space for our family of 4. Clean towels and a bonus heated radiator! The gentleman got up in the morning to make a lovely breakfast for us with lots of choices. If you are passing through Bayuex i highly recommend you stay here! Thank you!

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–23:00
Check-out: 08:00–11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 2 years old and under
Extra cot: € 10.00 (approx. S$ 14.73) per person per night

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:30-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:€ 16.00 (approx. S$ 23.57) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hôtel Le Bayeux
  • Number of Rooms: 31
Phone:+33-2-31927008
A stay at Hotel Le Bayeux places you in the heart of Bayeux, steps from Cathedrale Notre-Dame Bayeux and 3 minutes by foot from Place Charles de Gaulle. This hotel is 13.6 mi (21.8 km) from Omaha Beach and 13.7 mi (22.1 km) from Juno Beach Centre.
Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge).
Enjoy a satisfying meal at Le Bayeux serving guests of Hotel Le Bayeux. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 30 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and a turndown service.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hôtel le Bayeux?

Check-in at Hôtel le Bayeux is from 15:00-23:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Hôtel le Bayeux?

Prices at Hôtel le Bayeux vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hôtel le Bayeux?

The cancellation policy at Hôtel le Bayeux depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Hôtel le Bayeux?

The closest attraction to to Hôtel le Bayeux is NORMANDY EXCURSIONS, located just <100m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Hôtel le Bayeux?

The nearest airport is Caen - Carpiquet Airport, located about 23 mins from hotel by car (25.2km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Hôtel le Bayeux?

The nearest train station is Bayeux's Train Station, located about 11 mins from hotel on foot (780m) away.

Does Hôtel le Bayeux offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Hôtel le Bayeux offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportCaen - Carpiquet Airport
Distance to Airport25.19KM
Nearest Train StationBayeux's Train Station
Distance to Train Station0.78KM
Average Price FromSGD277
Hotel Star Rating3