Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest

Stay at Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest, a 5-star property in Budapest. With an impressive 9.6/10 rating based on 93 reviews, this hotel offers the perfect mix of comfort and affordability, with prices starting from S$ 894.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Széchenyi Chain Bridge: 0.34km from the hotel

Ferris Wheel of Budapest: 0.35km from the hotel

The Policeman: 0.24km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Swimming Pool, Massage Room, and Fitness Room

Pets policy: Pets are allowed free of charge, including dogs.

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Bar, Halal meals provided, Lobby Bar

Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest

2026 Global 100 - Instagrammable Hotels
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Classical Chinese garden
Ideal location
Excellent service
French-style decor
Suite
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great hotel great stay. Located at prime location. Rooms are clean and spacious
Surroundings
Metro: Vörösmarty tér
(470m)
Metro: Deák Ferenc tér
(620m)
Airport: Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport
(19.6km)
Train: Nyugati (West) Railway Station
(1.9km)
Train: Boráros tér
(3.1km)
Landmarks: The Policeman
(240m)
View on map
4

Danube River View Twin Room

2 Single bed
33-42m² | Floor: 2,3
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Chain Bridge Suite

1 King bed
85m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Non-smoking
24-Hour Hot Water
Turn Down Service
Bathtub or Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Park King Suite with River View

1 King bed
65m² | Floor: 1,2,3,4
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Park Two Queen Suite with River View

2 Queen bed
65m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior King Room

1 King bed
33-37m² | Floor: 1-5
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Tower Suite

1 King bed
64m² | Floor: 5
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Superior Twin Room

2 Single bed
34-37m² | Floor: 1,2,5
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Gresham Twin Room

2 Single bed
38-47m² | Floor: 1,2,3,4,5
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Gresham King Room

1 King bed
38-47m² | Floor: BM,1,2,3,4,5
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Park Suite

1 King bed
65m² | Floor: BM
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Danube River View King Room

1 King bed
33-42m² | Floor: 1-5
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 2 years.
Average for similar properties in Budapest
Guest User
May 17, 2026
Great hotel great stay. Located at prime location. Rooms are clean and spacious
Guest User
October 13, 2025
The breakfast was okay, but it was just average. It's mainly for the scenery, so the price-performance ratio isn't great.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Irisjiu_
March 11, 2025
I upgraded to a tower suite at the front desk. The location is very convenient and the view from the room is beautiful. The interior of the room is a bit old, and the bathroom is at the door and you have to go down a few stairs from the bedroom, which is weird.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 20, 2026
It's perfect, absolutely gorgeous!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
April 5, 2025
The rooms booked by Ctrip are always in the worst locations, and the hotel will not change this status even if there are many vacancies. What's more terrible is that for the same price, you can get a good location through ***********. I don't understand. This time, two different rooms, with the same price, were booked through different companies, and the result was like this. Ctrip should think: why?
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 24, 2025
The service is very poor. The waiter opens the door directly, affecting sleep and sense of security.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
zflg
May 15, 2025
If you don’t stay enough once, you will continue next time.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Eastao
July 14, 2024
Booked for a friend. I heard that the hotel is the best hotel in Budapest, the city is super C, the hotel is very beautiful, and the service is very good. But I didn't expect that Budapest would have such a hot summer, a city like fire.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
AhLitterB
February 27, 2024
The location of the Four Seasons Hotel is very convenient. The moment you step into the hotel, you can already feel the warm hospitality. From the design of the guest rooms to the gym and swimming pool, you can experience the comfort of the Four Seasons 5-star hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 2 years old and under
Extra cot: Free

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
HUF 11,682.09 (approx. S$ 47.53) per person
Adult
Buffet:HUF 23,364.18 (approx. S$ 95.07) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the duration of your stay. The charge is HUF 40,000.00 (approx. S$ 162.75) per night.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestFree
Types of pets allowed: dogs

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Four Seasons Gresham Palace
  • Opened: 2014
  • Number of Rooms: 179
Phone:+36-1-2685550
Email:res.budapest@fourseasons.com
A unique art nouveau landmark, the recently transformed Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest combines historical elegance with ultra-modern comforts. Featuring 179 generously proportioned guest rooms and suites; state-of-the-art Health Club occupying the top floor of the Hotel, infinity edge lap pool with adjacent whirlpool; Spa featuring seven treatment room including couple''s suite, sauna and steam rooms; Hotel''s restaurant and bar offering reflections of continental elegance and city''s Magyar spirit; Business Centre located off the Lobby offering around the clock service; endless of family activities and children amenities.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest?

Check-in at Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest is from 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest have a pool?

Yes, Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest?

Prices at Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest?

The cancellation policy at Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest?

The closest attraction to to Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest is The Policeman, located just 240m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest?

The nearest airport is Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport, located about 33 mins from hotel by car (19.6km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest?

The nearest train station is Nyugati (West) Railway Station, located about 27 mins from hotel on foot (1.9km) away.

Does Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest offer airport transfer services?

No, the Four Seasons Hotel Gresham Palace Budapest doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBudapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport
Distance to Airport19.59KM
Nearest Train StationBudapest Nyugati
Distance to Train Station1.91KM
Nearest Metro StationVörösmarty tér
Distance to Metro Station0.45KM
Average Price FromSGD2491
Hotel Star Rating5