Metropol Palace, Belgrade
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Metropol Palace, Belgrade

Discover Metropol Palace, Belgrade, an 5-star stay in Belgrade. With a score of 8.8/10 based on 120 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from S$ 147.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

St. Mark Orthodox Church: 0.57km from the hotel

Nikola Tesla Museum: 0.32km from the hotel

Tašmajdan Stadium: 0.34km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Swimming Pool, Massage Room, and Fitness Room

Pets policy: Pets are allowed, including cats、dogs, for a fee of EUR 40 (approx. S$ 7).

Breakfast style: Western,American,Continental,Full English/Irish,Gluten-free,Italian,Vegan,Vegetarian

Food & Drink: Room Service, Café, Restaurant, Bar, Halal meals provided, Lobby Bar

Metropol Palace, Belgrade

No. 15 of Premium Hotels in Serbia
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Rooftop restaurant
Ideal location
Full-service spa
Sky bar
Delicious breakfast
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Nice hotel in the city centre, very polite personnel .
Surroundings
Airport: Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport
(19.8km)
Train: Beograd
(1.9km)
Train: Beograd Donji Grad
(3.5km)
Landmarks: Nikola Tesla Museum
(320m)
Landmarks: Tašmajdan Stadium
(340m)
Landmarks: St. Mark Orthodox Church
(570m)
View on map
4

Executive Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Presidential Suite

1 King bed
205m² | Floor: 5
Skylight
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Belgrade Suite

1 King bed
240m² | Floor: 2
Skylight
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Park Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Premium Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Connecting Family Room

2 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Minibar
TV
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Junior Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Royal Suite

1 King bed
105m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Family Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Belgrade
Mengxiangjiayujiang
May 13, 2026
My overall stay at the Metropol Palace in Belgrade was very satisfying. The hotel's central location is excellent, with attractions within walking distance, making getting around incredibly convenient. It's a well-established local five-star hotel with elegant and tasteful decor. The rooms are clean and spacious, and the bedding is very comfortable. The staff were warm, attentive, and friendly. The breakfast offered a rich variety and good taste. The facilities are well-maintained overall. Staying here offers great value for money, and I would choose to stay here again on my next visit.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 8, 2026
Friendly staff and cozy room. Delicious breakfast with champagne free flow. Will choose it again for Belgrade.
Svet_Lana78
April 23, 2026
This hotel is really good: the staff are friendly and helpful, the location is convenient – right in the city center, and the breakfasts are delicious – a glass of good champagne at breakfast is a definite bonus! The room has a coffee machine, a kettle, and unlimited bottled water; cleaning is thorough every day. The Michelin-starred restaurant (and it truly is) on the top floor is expensive, but the food is exquisite. Minor drawbacks: the coffee at breakfast is simply awful (I'd even read about this in other reviews) – terrible black, and even worse with milk (was it spoiled or something?) – this isn't acceptable for a 5-star hotel. Also, toothpaste is only available upon request, the shower smells musty, and there are no shelves to place toiletries. But these are all minor details; overall, I enjoyed my stay. I'll recommend it and will definitely come back next time.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 11, 2026
I highly recommend booking with breakfast – everything is absolutely delicious! Fresh berries, tasty cheeses, warm croissants, and so much more. The breakfast truly exceeded all expectations. The room was clean, and the toiletries were high-end, like Clarins. The location is super convenient – you can walk or take a tram everywhere, and it's quiet with no noisy bars around.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 3, 2026
The hotel isn't new, but it's quite good. The only thing that was really disappointing was the old air conditioning unit; we all started coughing and had to turn it off. Otherwise, the location is excellent, right by the park, with a spa, a terrace, and you can even order a Mercedes for airport transfer. It's within walking distance to all the main attractions. There's a beautiful restaurant on the 10th floor – it's expensive, and the food is just average; you're really paying for the view. Unfortunately, smoking is allowed right in the restaurant.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
totinoulgm
November 12, 2025
Very nice and helpful staff, especially at the spa and valet sections. Super nice spa and gym area with access to the 25m pool, sauna, and hammam included in the booking. The hotel has a kind of old-fashioned and old-money look to it, bathing in history, and so as one could expect from such, it could use a bit of renovation here and there. It really is a good and well-deserved 4-star hotel for sure, for Western European standards. But overall, we had a very pleasant stay, with a very nice breakfast to start off the day. For sure, an unbeatable value for money for such a great hotel in Belgrade.I will 100% come back and recommend this hotel, either for leisure or even for work trips.
Diakova Anna
May 17, 2026
Good chain hotel, a bit outdated but with high-quality linens and nice toiletries in the shower. The hotel has an excellent restaurant on the top floor with a stunning view of the city at night.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 19, 2025
old hotel, found cockroach in my room,so disgusting, still waiting for hotel ‘s solution .
Guest User
December 8, 2025
Make sure they are not doing the renovation work in the room next door. Imagine peacefully sleeping on a Saturday morning, on the second of your three vacation days, only to be jolted awake at 8 a.m. by electric drills and jackhammers. After my second call to the reception, the works were stopped for about half an hour, only to resume continuously from 9 a.m. to noon. The hotel offered us a room change, essentially offering what I had already requested beforehand: “a quiet room, far from elevators, with a good view.” However, this does not change the inconvenience. You simply cannot rent out rooms adjacent to those undergoing renovation works.

Services & Amenities

Twenty Two Restaurant
Open for: Breakfast
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 06:30-11:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, American, Continental, Full English/Irish, Gluten-free, Italian, Vegan, Vegetarian
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 2 years old and under
Free
Children 3–17 years old
€ 24.00 (approx. S$ 35.46) per person
Adult
Buffet:€ 24.00 (approx. S$ 35.46) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the duration of your stay. The charge is € 50.00 (approx. S$ 73.88) per night.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash and credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: € 40.00 (approx. S$ 59.10) per pet per stay

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Metropol Palace, Belgrade
  • Opened: 2012
  • Number of Rooms: 235
Phone:+381-11-3333100
Email:reception@metropolpalace.com
With a stay at Metropol Palace Belgrade, you'll be centrally located in Belgrade, within a 5-minute drive of Knez Mihailova Street and Belgrade Waterfront. This family-friendly hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Metropol Palace Hotel Convention Center and 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Nikola Tesla Museum.
Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge).
Grab a bite to eat at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and limo/town car service. Planning an event in Belgrade? This hotel has 0 square feet (0 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 9 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).
Make yourself at home in one of the 236 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and espresso makers. Plasma televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Metropol Palace, Belgrade?

Check-in at Metropol Palace, Belgrade is from 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Metropol Palace, Belgrade have a pool?

Yes, Metropol Palace, Belgrade has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Metropol Palace, Belgrade?

Prices at Metropol Palace, Belgrade vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Metropol Palace, Belgrade provide breakfast?

Yes, Metropol Palace, Belgrade provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Western, American, Continental, Full English/Irish, Gluten-free, Italian, Vegan, Vegetarian.

What’s the cancellation policy at Metropol Palace, Belgrade?

The cancellation policy at Metropol Palace, Belgrade depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Metropol Palace, Belgrade?

The closest attraction to to Metropol Palace, Belgrade is Nikola Tesla Museum, located just 320m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Metropol Palace, Belgrade?

The nearest airport is Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport, located about 22 mins from hotel by car (19.8km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Metropol Palace, Belgrade?

The nearest train station is Beograd, located about 26 mins from hotel on foot (1.9km) away.

Does Metropol Palace, Belgrade offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Metropol Palace, Belgrade offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBelgrade Nikola Tesla Airport
Distance to Airport19.8KM
Nearest Train StationБеоград
Distance to Train Station1.92KM
Average Price FromSGD448
Hotel Star Rating5