Citizenm Miami Brickell
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Citizenm Miami Brickell

Explore Citizenm Miami Brickell, a 4-star hotel in Miami. Rated 8.9/10 from 131 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 136.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Metro-Dade Cultural Center: 1.2km from the hotel

HistoryMiami Museum: 1.17km from the hotel

James L. Knight Center: 0.74km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Bar, Lobby Bar

Citizenm Miami Brickell

Opened in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sky bar
Delicious breakfast
Newly opened
Ideal location
Lounge
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Brickell ın en iyi en yeni otele başka yerde kalamam❤️
Surroundings
Metro: Government Center
(1.5km)
Metro: Historic Overtown/Lyric Theatre
(2.4km)
Airport: Miami International Airport
(14.6km)
Airport: Opa Locka Executive Airport
(27.1km)
Train: Brickell
(260m)
View on map
11

King Room

1 King bed
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Guest Room, Accessible Guest Room, 1 King

1 King bed
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
13

King Room-High Floor

1 King bed
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Miami
enyendy
June 9, 2026
For this price, it was a complete rip-off. The room was barely wider than a bed – I thought I'd somehow landed in Japan! The sheets were dirty with obvious stains. There was only one pillow, and it was huge, hard, and high. The fridge had a half-empty bottle of water left by the previous guest. There wasn't a single bottle of water in the entire room. Besides drinking tap water, my only option was to go downstairs and buy a $6 bottle of mineral water. Being on the eighth floor wasn't high enough; I could clearly hear the noise from the hooligans downstairs 😂. It's genuinely hard to find a single positive thing to say.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
July 16, 2026
Very small if enough, good location nth to complain!
Anonymous User
March 22, 2026
Good and convenient location. The room was small but was designed well. Windows are sound proof but you can still hear the traffic outside from time to time.
Jaime Montilla
July 18, 2026
Small rooms but very comfortable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 24, 2026
Great hotel In a great location. Rooms are small but designed well enough!
Guest User
July 10, 2026
Everything was great, as always with this hotel chain. There was a small misunderstanding where they charged me twice for the room, but they quickly refunded the money within two days. Overall, I really liked everything; it was all efficient and well-designed. The smart home system was top-notch. Generally, CitizenM hotels have pleasantly surprised me in all cities.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Liangliangtongxuelie
July 7, 2026
Very close to the city center. The amazing restaurant Sexy Fish is downstairs, and it's super close to the mall, which is great.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
iremSK
August 6, 2026
Brickell ın en iyi en yeni otele başka yerde kalamam❤️
lwhhill
January 12, 2026
This hotel is great for young singles on business trips or couples traveling together. The rooms are a bit small but well-equipped, and the breakfast is surprisingly good (they even have smoked salmon!). The lobby is always bustling with young people working on their laptops. It's located right in a business district with plenty of restaurants, and the light rail station (which is free!) is just a 100-meter walk away. There are many sushi places nearby, though they are quite expensive. Be warned about rush hour traffic in the mornings and evenings! Overall, it's a solid 5-star experience.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Self check-in kiosk

If you plan to arrive after 00:30 on your check-in day, contact the property in advance by email

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:US$23.50 (approx. S$ 30.03) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Citizenm Miami Brickell
  • Opened: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 252
Phone:+1-305-5293624
Email:support@anotherstar.com
In the heart of Miami’s buzzing Brickell neighbourhood, citizenM Miami Brickell is your launchpad for city adventures. Expect dreamy XL king-size beds, wall-to-wall windows, blackout blinds, mood lighting, Chromecast, and tablet-controlled room. When you’re not snoozing or streaming, head to the rooftop for sunshine and skyline views – cocktail in hand – or smash your step count at the 24/7 gym. Hungry? canteenM has round-the-clock food and drinks, and the living room is perfect for lounging or laptop-ing. Fancy exploring further? Brickell station is just a 3-minute stroll away, and Miami International Airport is only a 25-minute drive. You’re also close to Southside Park, the Port of Miami, and glittering waterfronts. World-class restaurants, late-night bars and big-city vibes? They’re right outside your door.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Citizenm Miami Brickell?

Check-in at Citizenm Miami Brickell is from 14:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Citizenm Miami Brickell have a pool?

Yes, Citizenm Miami Brickell has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Citizenm Miami Brickell?

Prices at Citizenm Miami Brickell vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Citizenm Miami Brickell?

The cancellation policy at Citizenm Miami Brickell depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Citizenm Miami Brickell?

The closest attraction to to Citizenm Miami Brickell is The Escape Game Miami, located just 350m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Citizenm Miami Brickell?

The nearest airport is Miami International Airport, located about 16 mins from hotel by car (14.6km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Citizenm Miami Brickell?

The nearest train station is Brickell, located about 4 mins from hotel on foot (260m) away.

About This Property

Nearest AirportMiami International Airport
Distance to Airport12.75KM
Nearest Train StationHistoric Overtown / Lyric Theatre
Distance to Train Station2.62KM
Nearest Metro StationBrickell
Distance to Metro Station0.33KM
Average Price FromSGD260
Hotel Star Rating4