Hilton Baku
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hilton Baku

Discover Hilton Baku, an 5-star stay in Baku. With a score of 9.3/10 based on 78 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from S$ 211.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Baku City Circuit: 0.31km from the hotel

Park Sahil: 0.35km from the hotel

2026 F1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix: 0.31km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Nightclub, Beauty and Makeup, and Fitness Room

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: American,Continental,Full English/Irish,Halal,Kosher,Vegetarian

Food & Drink: Room Service, Snack Bar, Restaurant, Bar, Lobby Bar, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

Hilton Baku

No. 3 of Premium Hotels in Baku
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Sky bar
Ideal location
Rooftop restaurant
Delicious breakfast
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Opted for a suite. The bathroom was very spacious and the room itself was great.
Surroundings
Metro: Sahil
(680m)
Metro: 28 May
(1.0km)
Airport: Heydar Aliyev International Airport
(24.8km)
Train: Baku Station
(1.4km)
Train: Boyuk Shor
(10.4km)
View on map
9

Superior King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Minibar
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
11

King Room

1 King bed
32m² | Floor: 1-25
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Twin Room

32m² | Floor: 1-25
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Executive King Room-Lounge Access

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability

Family Room-Non-Smoking

1 King bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Toilet
Heating
Electric Kettle
Bottled Water
Room Details
Check Availability
12

One-Bedroom Suite With Lounge Access

Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe King Room With City View

1 King bed
35m² | Floor: 1-25
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

King Room-Accessible

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Alarm Clock Vibration Pillow
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe King Room With Sea View

1 King bed
35m² | Floor: 5-16
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Executive Junior King Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Family Connecting Suite

Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Minibar
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Presidential Suite

Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Minibar
TV
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Two-Bedroom Connecting Family Room

Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Twin Executive Room With Lounge Acess

Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Minibar
Private Toilet
Wardrobe
Room Details
Check Availability
11

One Bedroom Caspian Suite With Lounge Access

Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Baku
grantbai
June 2, 2026
Opted for a suite. The bathroom was very spacious and the room itself was great.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
January 19, 2026
A good hotel with excellent service, comfortable and well-maintained rooms. A pleasant and highly recommended experience.
Guest User
December 6, 2025
Amazing hotel ! Service/ clean/ room/food was very good. I just was disappointed because the spa closed for all month of December 2025. The price from trip was the cheapest from all sites! I am recommending ❤️
Guest User
July 5, 2026
Location is nice . Breakfast is too simple . It’s better for business trip , just have a bed to sleep . Nothing much .
Guest User
May 26, 2026
We have stayed in Hilton during layover, so weren’t really appreciative anything in particular… But , the hotel is quite new inside and location is ok, as far as I could judge. It’s right in front of the Marivanna (Russian restaurant, which seems to be a local hot spot, judging by the entourage of expensive cars) and near sea promenade and central avenue. The only issue is that the wind can be quite severe (we were during winter) around the hotel , as there is nothing to stop gusts from the sea.
Guest User
September 4, 2025
The hotel is excellent. In the best location. The service was good but when I asked for a late check out , they refused. I told them that I have a flight in the evening and that I am alone but they refused. Besides, they upgraded me to a-big room which was fabulous but it was next to the elevators. The sou of it all day and all night was irritating.
CJisawesome
May 10, 2025
Clean and staff is helpful
Guest User
July 28, 2025
Luxurious hotel, large rooms, great service, everything is wonderful.
Guest User
December 24, 2025
Great location and a fantastic view!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineAmerican, Continental, Full English/Irish, Halal, Kosher, Vegetarian
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
US$11.77 (approx. S$ 15.22) per person
Adult
Buffet:US$19.00 (approx. S$ 24.57) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hilton Baku
  • Opened: 2011
  • Renovated: 2021
  • Number of Rooms: 308
Phone:+994-124645000
Email:baku.reservations@hilton.com
With a stay at Hilton Baku, you'll be all set to unwind after a day of travel.
Go for a swim in the property's pool. You can also check out the heated pool. To recharge your batteries or simply relax, visit the property's spa, massage room, sauna, or turkish bath/ hammam. Keep up your fitness regimen with a visit to the fitness room.
This property is home to a restaurant. During your stay, treat yourself to room service with food from the in-house restaurant. This property is home to an in-house bar.
The property's front desk offers service in 5 languages, including English. For extra convenience, currency exchange, luggage storage, dry cleaning and laundry service (on-site) are available at the property as well.
Guests arriving by car can use the property's parking lot.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hilton Baku?

Check-in at Hilton Baku is from 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Hilton Baku have a pool?

Yes, Hilton Baku has a pool. You can find more details about the pool and other hotel facilities on this page.

How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Baku?

Prices at Hilton Baku vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Hilton Baku provide breakfast?

Yes, Hilton Baku provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes American, Continental, Full English/Irish, Halal, Kosher, Vegetarian.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hilton Baku?

The cancellation policy at Hilton Baku depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Hilton Baku?

The closest attraction to to Hilton Baku is Baku City Circuit, located just 310m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Hilton Baku?

The nearest airport is Heydar Aliyev International Airport, located about 25 mins from hotel by car (24.8km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Hilton Baku?

The nearest train station is Baku Station, located about 21 mins from hotel on foot (1.4km) away.

Does Hilton Baku offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Hilton Baku offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHeydar Aliyev International Airport
Distance to Airport24.77KM
Nearest Train StationBaku Station
Distance to Train Station1.44KM
Nearest Metro StationSahil
Distance to Metro Station0.68KM
Average Price FromSGD1217
Hotel Star Rating5