Casa Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Casa Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo

Check-In & Check-Out

From 11:30 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

El Rey de Reyes (King of Kings): 0.2km from the hotel

Oficina de Ventas Panteón del Eterno Descanso: 0.28km from the hotel

CANCHA DE BASQUETBOL: 0.21km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Casa Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo

Show on map
Complete address will show after booking
We Price Match
Highlights
Terrace
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Free parking
Private villa
Coffee machine
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness10.0
Amenities10.0
Location10.0
Service10.0
Surroundings
Airport: Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo International Airport
(12.0km)
Landmarks: El Rey de Reyes (King of Kings)
(200m)
Landmarks: CANCHA DE BASQUETBOL
(210m)
Landmarks: Oficina de Ventas Panteón del Eterno Descanso
(280m)
Landmarks: zona verde Park
(410m)
View on map
9

Traditional House, 3 Bedrooms, Terrace

3 bedrooms: 1 single bed and 3 queen beds
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Coffee Machine
Room Details
Check Availability

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Zihuatanejo

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 11:30–12:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds can be added, but cots cannot be added.
Fees for extra beds are not included in the total price. For details, please contact the hotel.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Casa Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo
  • Number of Rooms: 3
Phone:+52-7551021103
With a stay at this vacation home in Zihuatanejo (El Limón), you'll be a 3-minute drive from Zihuatanejo Bay and 8 minutes from Marina Ixtapa. This vacation home is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from La Madera Beach and 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from La Ropa Beach.
Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include a coffee/tea maker and an iron/ironing board, and housekeeping is provided once per stay.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo?

Check-in at Casa Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo is from 11:30-12:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Casa Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo?

Prices at Casa Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

What’s the cancellation policy at Casa Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo?

The cancellation policy at Casa Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Casa Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo?

The closest attraction to to Casa Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo is El Rey de Reyes (King of Kings), located just 200m from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Casa Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo?

The nearest airport is Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo International Airport, located about 16 mins from hotel by car (12.0km) away.

About This Property

Nearest AirportIxtapa-Zihuatanejo International Airport
Distance to Airport12.03KM
Hotel Star Rating3