Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng

Explore Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng, a 4-star hotel in Yancheng. Rated 9.6/10 from 3543 reviews, it combines exceptional quality and great value, with rates beginning at S$ 59.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Meihuawan Scenic Spot: 3.61km from the hotel

Shi Nai'an Park: 2.43km from the hotel

Yinxinghu Park: 1.65km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Billiards Room, Table Tennis Room, and Tennis Court

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese

Food & Drink: Room Service, Café, Restaurant

Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng

No. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Yancheng
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free parking
Car charging facilities
Service robots
Tennis court
Comfy rooms
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great value for money. Good place for a business trip
Surroundings
Airport: Yancheng Nanyang International Airport
(43.8km)
Train: Yanchengdafeng Railway Station
(12.3km)
Train: Yancheng Railway Station
(39.0km)
Landmarks: Yinxinghu Park
(1.7km)
Landmarks: Shi Nai'an Park
(2.4km)
View on map
4

King Room

1 King bed
31m² | Floor: 3-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Huanpeng Suite

1 Queen bed
66m² | Floor: 10-11
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Vitality Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
47m² | Floor: 10-11
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Parent-child Themed Room

1 Queen bed
35m² | Floor: 10-11
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Cozy 2-bed Room

2 Double bed
36m² | Floor: 2-3
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
33m² | Floor: 2-6,10-11
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Queen Room

1 Queen bed
35m² | Floor: 10-11
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe 2-bed Room

2 Double bed
35m² | Floor: 10-11
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Business Suite

1 Queen bed
63m² | Floor: 3-6
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Cozy Queen Room

1 Queen bed
31m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Superior 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
34m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

20 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Yancheng
Guest User
July 15, 2026
The environment here is absolutely fantastic, providing an amazing experience! The bed was super comfortable, and the cleanliness was top-notch. My entire stay was excellent! Highly recommend!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
June 5, 2026
The space has a popular, high-end design aesthetic, and the breakfast offers a great variety, which was a nice experience. The bathroom and toilet are separated, which is a sensible design.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 15, 2026
The service was incredibly thoughtful. The breakfast offered a great mix of Western and Chinese options. The hotel lobby has a modern design, and there are lots of plants in the atrium, which makes the air feel fresh. Very impressed, thumbs up!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Ertongxiangjianbuxiangshi
December 7, 2025
It was pouring rain when we checked out, and the front desk staff proactively offered us an umbrella and walked us to our car, even reminding us to drive safely. Though it was just a brief moment, it truly showcased the hotel's meticulous service philosophy. It's these small details that are most touching. Thank you all.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
December 7, 2025
This hotel is located in the heart of the city, yet it's quiet and comfortable. Getting around is also very convenient. The rooms are spacious with plenty of natural light. The staff are friendly and always happy to help. It's a great choice for travelers looking for a peaceful stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
October 2, 2025
Breakfast have good variety mainly for Chinese dishes. Hotel in dafeng district at the city . Cleanliness is ok . Bed is comfortable .
Malahu
November 23, 2025
Great value for money. Good place for a business trip
friend75
June 4, 2024
Excellent location and great hotel! We will definitely stay there again!” Things I like The location is perfect, close to shops and restaurants. The apartment is very clean and well equipped with everything we needed. The parking and security is excellent . The Host was great and responded quickly and efficiently to any questions or queries we had.
Guest User
August 18, 2024
Nice room. Breakfast was cold. Even the fried eggs were cold. The break was hard as a rock. No dinner restaurant, even it is advertised. A smile from the employee at the reception would be nice to see

Services & Amenities

欢朋餐厅
Style: Buffet
Dining options: Outdoor tables, Reservations available
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Self check-in kiosk

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.4m in height
Free
Children between 1.4–1.6m in height
CNY 48.00 (approx. S$ 9.15) per person
Children over 1.6m in height
CNY 88.00 (approx. S$ 16.78) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 88.00 (approx. S$ 16.78) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 盐城大丰希尔顿欢朋酒店
  • Opened: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 130
Phone:+86-515-83826666
The Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. Visitors to Yancheng will find that the Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng is a fantastic accommodation choice.
With Yanchengdafeng Railway Station just 12km away and Yancheng Nanyang International Airport only 44km away, transportation is very convenient. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Yinxinghu Park, Shi Nai'an Park and Oriental Wetland Park.
In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site.
According to our guests, this hotel provides a very high level of service. This hotel is the usual choice for a large number of business travelers.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng?

Check-in at Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng is from 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng have a pool?

No, Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng?

Prices at Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng vary depending on travel dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Please search for dates to see the latest prices.

Does Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng provide breakfast?

Yes, Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng provides breakfast for guests. Breakfast option includes Western, Chinese.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng?

The cancellation policy at Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng depends on your room type and booking terms.

What attractions are close to Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng?

The closest attraction to to Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng is Yinxinghu Park, located just 1.7km from your search (straight-line distance) from the hotel.

What is the nearest airport to Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng?

The nearest airport is Yancheng Nanyang International Airport, located about 55 mins from hotel by car (43.8km) away.

What is the nearest train station to Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng?

The nearest train station is Yanchengdafeng Railway Station, located about 19 mins from hotel by car (12.3km) away.

Does Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng offer airport transfer services?

No, the Hampton by Hilton Yancheng Dafeng doesn't offer airport transfer services.

About This Property

Nearest AirportYancheng Nanyang International Airport
Distance to Airport45.62KM
Nearest Train StationYanchengdafeng Railway Station
Distance to Train Station12.08KM
Average Price FromSGD104
Hotel Star Rating4